12785


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Flintshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Flintshire Details
Council Type Wales
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB/IND
Conservatives 7
Labour 34
LibDems 6
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 1
SNP 0
Ind/Others 21
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 70
Councillors:7 34 6 0 0 1 0 21 1

Flintshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Hilary McGuillLDArgoed04-05-2017
George HardcastleINDAston04-05-2017
Helen BrownINDAston04-05-2017
Kevin JonesLABBagillt East04-05-2017
Mike ReeceLABBagillt West04-05-2017
Billy MullinLABBroughton North East04-05-2017
Derek ButlerLABBroughton South04-05-2017
Mike LoweLABBroughton South04-05-2017
Matt WrightCONBrynford04-05-2017
Arnold WoolleyINDBuckley Bistre East04-05-2017
Richard JonesINDBuckley Bistre East04-05-2017
Ron HampsonLABBuckley Bistre West04-05-2017
Neville PhillipsLDBuckley Bistre West04-05-2017
Carol EllisINDBuckley Mountain04-05-2017
Mike PeersINDBuckley Pentrobin04-05-2017
Dennis HutchinsonINDBuckley Pentrobin04-05-2017
David HealeyLABCaergwrle04-05-2017
VacancyVACCaerwysCON04-05-201704-05-2017
Owen ThomasCONCilcain04-05-2017
Bernie AttridgeLABConnah's Quay Central04-05-2017
Aaron ShottonLABConnah's Quay Central04-05-2017
Andy DunbobbinLABConnah's Quay Golftyn04-05-2017
Paul ShottonLABConnah's Quay Golftyn04-05-2017
Ian DunbarLABConnah's Quay South04-05-2017
Ian SmithLABConnah's Quay South04-05-2017
Brian DunnINDConnah's Quay Wepre04-05-2017
Dave MackieINDEwloe04-05-2017
Alison HalfordCONEwloe04-05-2017
Glyn BanksLABFfynnongroyw04-05-2017
Ian RobertsLABFlint Castle04-05-2017
Alex AldridgeLABFlint Coleshill04-05-2017
David CoxLABFlint Coleshill04-05-2017
Rita JohnsonINDFlint Oakenholt04-05-2017
Vicky PerfectLABFlint Trelawny04-05-2017
Paul CunninghamLABFlint Trelawny04-05-2017
Rosetta DolphinINDGreenfield04-05-2017
Sharon WilliamsLABGronant04-05-2017
Adele Davies-CookeCONGwernaffield04-05-2017
Nancy MatthewsLDGwernymynydd04-05-2017
Colin LeggINDHalkyn04-05-2017
Clive CarverCONHawarden04-05-2017
Phil LightfootINDHigher Kinnerton04-05-2017
Peter CurtisLABHolywell Central04-05-2017
Joe JohnsonLABHolywell East04-05-2017
Gareth RobertsPCHolywell West04-05-2017
Tim NewhouseINDHope04-05-2017
Ray HughesINDLeeswood04-05-2017
Hilary IsherwoodCONLlanfynydd04-05-2017
Alan DiskinLABMancot04-05-2017
Glenys DiskinLABMancot04-05-2017
Haydn BatemanINDMold Broncoed04-05-2017
Chris BithellLABMold East04-05-2017
Robin GuestLDMold South04-05-2017
Brian LloydINDMold West04-05-2017
David RoneyLABMostyn04-05-2017
Sara ParkerLDNew Brighton04-05-2017
Marion BatemanINDNorthop04-05-2017
Tony SharpsINDNorthop Hall04-05-2017
Cindy HindsLABPenyffordd04-05-2017
David WilliamsINDPenyffordd04-05-2017
David WisingerLABQueensferry04-05-2017
Richard LloydLABSaltney Mold Junction04-05-2017
Veronica GayINDSaltney Stonebridge04-05-2017
Christine JonesLABSealand04-05-2017
David EvansLABShotton East04-05-2017
Ron DaviesLABShotton Higher04-05-2017
Ann MinshullLABShotton West04-05-2017
Nigel Steele-MortimerCONTrelawnyd and Gwaenysgor04-05-2017
Carolyn ThomasLABTreuddyn04-05-2017
Chris DolphinLDWhitford04-05-2017