Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Flintshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2016-17

Conservatives7
Labour34
LibDems6
Plaid1
Ind/Others
21
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
70
Councillors:7 34 6 0 0 1 0 21 1

Flintshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Phil LightfootIndependentArgoed / Argoed06-05-2021
Hilary McGuillLiberal DemocratsAston / Aston06-05-2021
Robin GuestLiberal DemocratsAston / Aston06-05-2021
Clive CarverConservative and Unionist PartyBagillt East06-05-2021
Ian RobertsLabour PartyBagillt West06-05-2021
Ann MinshullLabour PartyBroughton North East06-05-2021
Mike LoweLabour PartyBroughton South06-05-2021
Derek ButlerLabour PartyBroughton South06-05-2021
Marion BatemanIndependentBrynford06-05-2021
Mike PeersIndependentBuckley Bistre East06-05-2021
Colin LeggIndependentBuckley Bistre East06-05-2021
Andy DunbobbinLabour PartyBuckley Bistre West06-05-2021
Brian LloydIndependentBuckley Bistre West06-05-2021
Nancy MatthewsLiberal DemocratsBuckley Mountain06-05-2021
Richard JonesIndependentBuckley Pentrobin06-05-2021
Dave MackieIndependentBuckley Pentrobin06-05-2021
David EvansLabour PartyCaergwrle06-05-2021
Rita JohnsonIndependentCaerwys06-05-2021
George HardcastleIndependentCilcain06-05-2021
Aaron ShottonLabour PartyConnah's Quay Central06-05-2021
Alex AldridgeLabour PartyConnah's Quay Central06-05-2021
Glenys DiskinLabour PartyConnah's Quay Golftyn06-05-2021
Paul ShottonLabour PartyConnah's Quay Golftyn06-05-2021
Alan DiskinLabour PartyConnah's Quay South06-05-2021
Ian SmithLabour PartyConnah's Quay South06-05-2021
Sharon WilliamsLabour PartyConnah's Quay Wepre06-05-2021
Matt WrightConservative and Unionist PartyEwloe06-05-2021
Nigel Steele-MortimerConservative and Unionist PartyEwloe06-05-2021
Bernie AttridgeLabour PartyFfynnongroyw06-05-2021
David RoneyLabour PartyFlint Castle06-05-2021
Paul CunninghamLabour PartyFlint Coleshill06-05-2021
Vicky PerfectLabour PartyFlint Coleshill06-05-2021
Alison HalfordConservative and Unionist PartyFlint Oakenholt06-05-2021
Peter CurtisLabour PartyFlint Trelawny06-05-2021
Mike ReeceLabour PartyFlint Trelawny06-05-2021
Brian DunnIndependentGreenfield06-05-2021
Rosetta DolphinIndependentGronant06-05-2021
Helen BrownIndependentGwernaffield06-05-2021
Dennis HutchinsonIndependentGwernymynydd06-05-2021
Hilary IsherwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHalkyn06-05-2021
Haydn BatemanIndependentHawarden06-05-2021
Gareth RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesHigher Kinnerton06-05-2021
Billy MullinLabour PartyHolywell Central06-05-2021
Joe JohnsonLabour PartyHolywell East06-05-2021
Christine JonesLabour PartyHolywell West06-05-2021
Ron HampsonLabour PartyHope06-05-2021
Tim NewhouseIndependentLeeswood / Coedllai06-05-2021
Cindy HindsLabour PartyLlanfynydd06-05-2021
Arnold WoolleyIndependentMancot / Mancot06-05-2021
Owen ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyMancot / Mancot06-05-2021
Tony SharpsIndependentMold Broncoed / Broncoed yr Wyddgrug06-05-2021
Chris BithellLabour PartyMold East / Dwyrain yr Wyddgrug06-05-2021
David CoxLabour PartyMold South / De'r Wyddgrug06-05-2021
David WilliamsIndependentMold West / Gorllewin yr Wyddgrug06-05-2021
Adele Davies-CookeConservative and Unionist PartyMostyn06-05-2021
Ray HughesIndependentNew Brighton / New Brighton06-05-2021
Chris DolphinLiberal DemocratsNorthop / Llaneurgain06-05-2021
Sara ParkerLiberal DemocratsNorthop Hall / Northop Hall06-05-2021
David HealeyLabour PartyPenyffordd / Penyffordd06-05-2021
VacancyVacantPenyffordd / Penyffordd06-05-2021
David WisingerLabour PartyQueensferry / Queensferry06-05-2021
Richard LloydLabour PartySaltney Mold Junction / Saltney Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug06-05-2021
Veronica GayIndependentSaltney Stonebridge / Saltney Stonebridge06-05-2021
Kevin JonesLabour PartySealand / Sealand06-05-2021
Ian DunbarLabour PartyShotton East / Dwyrain Shotton06-05-2021
Ron DaviesLabour PartyShotton Higher / Shotton Uchaf06-05-2021
Glyn BanksLabour PartyShotton West / Gorllewin Shotton06-05-2021
Carol EllisIndependentTrelawnyd and Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor06-05-2021
Carolyn ThomasLabour PartyTreuddyn / Treuddyn06-05-2021
Neville PhillipsLiberal DemocratsWhitford / Chwitffordd06-05-2021