Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Hilary McGuill | Liberal Democrats | Argoed / Argoed | 2022 |
George Hardcastle | Independent / Other | Aston / Aston | 2022 |
Helen Brown | Independent / Other | Aston / Aston | 2022 |
Robert Davies | Independent / Other | Bagillt East | 2022 |
Kevin Rush | Labour Party | Bagillt West | 2022 |
Billy Mullin | Labour Party | Broughton North East | 2022 |
Mike Lowe | Labour Party | Broughton South | 2022 |
Derek Butler | Labour Party | Broughton South | 2022 |
Jean S Davies | Conservative and Unionist | Brynford | 2022 |
Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMI | Independent / Other | Buckley Bistre East | 2022 |
Richard Jones | Independent / Other | Buckley Bistre East | 2022 |
Neville Phillips | Liberal Democrats | Buckley Bistre West | 2022 |
Andy Williams | Labour Party | Buckley Bistre West | 2022 |
Carol Ellis | Independent / Other | Buckley Mountain | 2022 |
Dennis Hutchinson | Independent / Other | Buckley Pentrobin | 2022 |
Mike Peers | Independent / Other | Buckley Pentrobin | 2022 |
David Healey | Labour Party | Caergwrle | 2022 |
Tudor Jones | Liberal Democrats | Caerwys | 2022 |
Owen Thomas | Conservative and Unionist | Cilcain | 2022 |
Aaron Shotton | Labour Party | Connah's Quay Central | 2022 |
Bernie Attridge | Independent / Other | Connah's Quay Central | 2022 |
Andy Dunbobbin | Labour Party | Connah's Quay Golftyn | 2022 |
Paul Shotton | Labour Party | Connah's Quay Golftyn | 2022 |
Ian Dunbar | Labour Party | Connah's Quay South | 2022 |
Ian Smith | Labour Party | Connah's Quay South | 2022 |
Martin White | Labour Party | Connah's Quay Wepre | 2022 |
Janet Axworthy | Conservative and Unionist | Ewloe | 2022 |
Dave Mackie | Independent / Other | Ewloe | 2022 |
Glyn Banks | Labour Party | Ffynnongroyw | 2022 |
Ian Roberts | Labour Party | Flint Castle | 2022 |
David Cox | Labour Party | Flint Coleshill | 2022 |
Michelle Perfect | Labour Party | Flint Coleshill | 2022 |
Rita Johnson | Independent / Other | Flint Oakenholt | 2022 |
Paul Cunningham | Labour Party | Flint Trelawny | 2022 |
Vicky Perfect | Labour Party | Flint Trelawny | 2022 |
Rosetta Dolphin | Independent / Other | Greenfield | 2022 |
Sian Braun | Independent / Other | Gronant | 2022 |
Adele Davies-Cooke | Conservative and Unionist | Gwernaffield | 2022 |
Andy Hughes | Independent / Other | Gwernymynydd | 2022 |
Colin Legg | Independent / Other | Halkyn | 2022 |
Clive Carver | Conservative and Unionist | Hawarden | 2022 |
Mike Allport | Independent / Other | Higher Kinnerton | 2022 |
Ted Palmer | Labour Party | Holywell Central | 2022 |
Joe Johnson | Labour Party | Holywell East | 2022 |
Paul Johnson | Labour Party | Holywell West | 2022 |
Gladys Healey | Labour Party | Hope | 2022 |
Ray Hughes | Labour Party | Leeswood / Coedllai | 2022 |
Dave Hughes | Labour Party | Llanfynydd | 2022 |
Bob Connah | Independent / Other | Mancot / Mancot | 2022 |
Ralph Small | Independent / Other | Mancot / Mancot | 2022 |
Haydn Bateman | Independent / Other | Mold Broncoed / Broncoed yr Wyddgrug | 2022 |
Chris Bithell | Labour Party | Mold East / Dwyrain yr Wyddgrug | 2022 |
Geoff Collett | Labour Party | Mold South / De'r Wyddgrug | 2022 |
Brian Lloyd | Independent / Other | Mold West / Gorllewin yr Wyddgrug | 2022 |
Patrick Heesom | Independent / Other | Mostyn | 2022 |
Mared Eastwood | Liberal Democrats | New Brighton / New Brighton | 2022 |
Marion Bateman | Independent / Other | Northop / Llaneurgain | 2022 |
Tony Sharps | Independent / Other | Northop Hall / Northop Hall | 2022 |
Cindy Hinds | Labour Party | Penyffordd / Penyffordd | 2022 |
David Williams | Independent / Other | Penyffordd / Penyffordd | 2022 |
David Wisinger | Labour Party | Queensferry / Queensferry | 2022 |
Richard Lloyd | Labour Party | Saltney Mold Junction / Saltney Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug | 2022 |
Veronica Gay | Independent / Other | Saltney Stonebridge / Saltney Stonebridge | 2022 |
Christine Jones | Labour Party | Sealand / Sealand | 2022 |
David Evans | Labour Party | Shotton East / Dwyrain Shotton | 2022 |
Ron Davies | Labour Party | Shotton Higher / Shotton Uchaf | 2022 |
Sean Bibby | Labour Party | Shotton West / Gorllewin Shotton | 2022 |
Tim Roberts | Conservative and Unionist | Trelawnyd and Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor | 2022 |
Carolyn Thomas | Labour Party | Treuddyn / Treuddyn | 2022 |
Chris Dolphin | Liberal Democrats | Whitford / Chwitffordd | 2022 |