12784


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Neath Port Talbot -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Neath Port Talbot Details
Council Type Wales
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 0
Labour 42
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 8
SNP 0
Ind/Others 13
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 64
Councillors:0 42 0 0 0 8 0 13 1

Neath Port Talbot Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Mark JonesINDAberavon04-05-2017
Anthony TaylorINDAberavon04-05-2017
Ceri P.GoldingINDAberavon04-05-2017
Mrs Doreen JonesLABAberdulais04-05-2017
David LewisINDAllt-Wen04-05-2017
Peter D.RichardsLABBaglan04-05-2017
Ms Carol Clement-WilliamsLABBaglan04-05-2017
Paul GreenawayLABBaglan04-05-2017
Mrs Carolyn EdwardsPCBlaengwrach04-05-2017
Colin MorganINDBriton Ferry East04-05-2017
Hugh N. JamesLABBriton Ferry West04-05-2017
Mrs Marian A.LewisINDBryn and Cwmavon04-05-2017
David WhitelockLABBryn and Cwmavon04-05-2017
David WilliamsLABBryn and Cwmavon04-05-2017
VacancyVACBryncoch NorthPC04-05-201704-05-2017
Mrs Janice DudleyPCBryncoch South04-05-2017
Rob JamesLABBryncoch South04-05-2017
Mrs Annette WingraveLABCadoxton04-05-2017
Alan CarterLABCimla04-05-2017
John WarmanLABCimla04-05-2017
Arthur P.H.DaviesLABCoedffranc Central04-05-2017
Mrs Paula BebellINDCoedffranc Central04-05-2017
Mike HarveyLABCoedffranc North04-05-2017
Harry M.BebellINDCoedffranc West04-05-2017
Mrs Karen PearsonLABCrynant04-05-2017
Mrs Kristine LloydLABCwmllynfell04-05-2017
Scott JonesLABCymmer04-05-2017
Martyn PetersPCDyffryn04-05-2017
Glyn RawlingsLABGlyncorrwg04-05-2017
Del MorganPCGlynneath04-05-2017
Eddie E. JonesLABGlynneath04-05-2017
Mrs Rosalyn DaviesPCGodre'Rgraig04-05-2017
Mrs Lynda G.WilliamsLABGwaun-Cae-Gurwen04-05-2017
Ralph ThomasLABGwynfi04-05-2017
Arwyn N.WoolcockLABLower Brynamman04-05-2017
Rob G. JonesLABMargam04-05-2017
Mrs Sheila M. PenryLABNeath East04-05-2017
John MillerLABNeath East04-05-2017
Mrs Sandra MillerLABNeath East04-05-2017
Mark ProtheroeLABNeath North04-05-2017
Alan R.LockyerLABNeath North04-05-2017
Andrew JenkinsLABNeath South04-05-2017
Peter A.ReesLABNeath South04-05-2017
Alun H.ThomasLABOnllwyn04-05-2017
Martin EllisINDPelenna04-05-2017
Mike L.JamesLABPontardawe04-05-2017
Linet M.PurcellPCPontardawe04-05-2017
Dennis KeoghLABPort Talbot04-05-2017
Saifur RahamanLABPort Talbot04-05-2017
Ian B. JamesLABPort Talbot04-05-2017
Des W.DaviesLABResolven04-05-2017
Alex L.ThomasLABRhos04-05-2017
Edward V.LathamLABSandfields East04-05-2017
Mrs Lella H.JamesINDSandfields East04-05-2017
Matthew CrowleyLABSandfields East04-05-2017
James S. EvansINDSandfields West04-05-2017
Mrs Audrey ChavesINDSandfields West04-05-2017
Mrs Suzanne PaddisonLABSandfields West04-05-2017
Steve K.HuntINDSeven Sisters04-05-2017
Anthony J.TaylorLABTaibach04-05-2017
John RogersLABTaibach04-05-2017
Ms Cari MorgansLABTonna04-05-2017
Rebeca PhillipsPCTrebanos04-05-2017
Alun LlewelynPCYstalyfera04-05-2017