12779


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Pembrokeshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Pembrokeshire Details
Council Type Wales
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityIND
CoalitionIND
Conservatives 3
Labour 5
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 4
SNP 0
Ind/Others 48
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:3 5 0 0 0 4 0 48 0

Pembrokeshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
John Anthony BrinsdenINDAmroth04-05-2017
Robert George SummonsINDBurton04-05-2017
James Llewellyn AdamsINDCamrose04-05-2017
David James NealeINDCarew04-05-2017
John Thomas DaviesINDCilgerran04-05-2017
Roderick Gwilym BowenPCClydau04-05-2017
Keith LewisINDCrymych04-05-2017
Robert Philip KilmisterINDDinas Cross04-05-2017
Jacob WilliamsINDEast Williamston04-05-2017
Myles PepperINDFishguard North East04-05-2017
Pat DaviesINDFishguard North West04-05-2017
Gwilym PriceLABGoodwick04-05-2017
Thomas Baden TudorLABHaverfordwest Castle04-05-2017
Lyndon Leslie FraylingINDHaverfordwest Garth04-05-2017
Peter Alan StockINDHaverfordwest Portfield04-05-2017
David Mark EdwardsINDHaverfordwest Prendergast04-05-2017
David Michael BryanCONHaverfordwest Priory04-05-2017
John Seymour Allen-MirehouseINDHundleton04-05-2017
Kenneth RowlandsINDJohnston04-05-2017
David John PughINDKilgetty/Begelly04-05-2017
David SimpsonINDLampeter Velfrey04-05-2017
Tessa HodgsonINDLamphey04-05-2017
Thomas James RichardsINDLetterston04-05-2017
Michael James JohnINDLlangwm04-05-2017
David William Mansel ReesINDLlanrhian04-05-2017
Huw Meredydd GeorgeINDMaenclochog04-05-2017
Phillip KidneyINDManorbier04-05-2017
Robert Mark LewisINDMartletwy04-05-2017
Mary Umelda HavardINDMerlins Bridge04-05-2017
Stephen JosephINDMilford Central04-05-2017
Guy WoodhamLABMilford East04-05-2017
Robert Michael StoddartINDMilford Hakin04-05-2017
Mrs Vivien Mary StoddartINDMilford Hubberston04-05-2017
Stanley Thomas HudsonCONMilford North04-05-2017
David Rhys SinnettPCMilford West04-05-2017
Wynne Edwin EvansINDNarberth04-05-2017
Elwyn Albert MorseINDNarberth Rural04-05-2017
Norman Paul HarriesINDNewport04-05-2017
Dr Simon Leslie HancockINDNeyland East04-05-2017
Paul Nigel MillerLABNeyland West04-05-2017
Alison LeeINDPembroke Dock Central04-05-2017
Susan Margaret Dorothy PerkinsINDPembroke Dock Llanion04-05-2017
Brian John HallINDPembroke Dock Market04-05-2017
Anthony William WilcoxLABPembroke Dock Pennar04-05-2017
Pearl LlewellynINDPembroke Monkton04-05-2017
William John Arwyn WilliamsINDPembroke St Mary North04-05-2017
Daphne BushINDPembroke St Mary South04-05-2017
Jonathan Anthony Robert NuttingINDPembroke St Michael04-05-2017
Jonathan Spencer PrestonPCPenally04-05-2017
Steve YellandINDRudbaxton04-05-2017
Philip Raymond BakerINDSaundersfoot04-05-2017
Owen Watkin JamesINDScleddau04-05-2017
Lyn JenkinsINDSolva04-05-2017
David Gareth Beechey LloydINDSt Davids04-05-2017
David Griffith Michael JamesINDSt Dogmaels04-05-2017
Reg OwensINDSt Ishmaels04-05-2017
Michael WilliamsPCTenby North04-05-2017
Michael Llewellyn EvansINDTenby South04-05-2017
Peter John MorganINDThe Havens04-05-2017
David Kenneth HowlettCONWiston04-05-2017