12189


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Derbyshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Derbyshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 18
Labour 43
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 64
Councillors:18 43 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Derbyshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Paul SmithLABAlfreton and Somercotes04-05-2017
Steve Marshall-ClarkeLABAlfreton and Somercotes04-05-2017
David TaylorCONAlport and Derwent04-05-2017
Steve BullCONAshbourne04-05-2017
Robert DavisonLABAston04-05-2017
Judith TwiggCONBakewell04-05-2017
Anne WesternLABBarlborough and Clowne04-05-2017
John OwenLABBelper04-05-2017
Dave AllenLABBirdholme04-05-2017
Duncan McGregorLABBolsover North04-05-2017
Joan DixonLABBolsover South04-05-2017
Ron MihalyLABBoythorpe and Brampton South04-05-2017
Carol HartCONBreadsall and West Hallam04-05-2017
Robert ParkinsonCONBreaston04-05-2017
Tricia GilbyLABBrimington04-05-2017
Caitlin BisknellLABBuxton North and East04-05-2017
Tony KempCONBuxton West04-05-2017
Jocelyn StreetCONChapel and Hope Valley04-05-2017
Brian WrightLABClay Cross North04-05-2017
Kevin GillottLABClay Cross South04-05-2017
Joanne WildCONDerwent Valley04-05-2017
Simon SpencerCONDovedale04-05-2017
Janet HillLABDronfield East04-05-2017
Stuart EllisCONDronfield West and Walton04-05-2017
Stuart BradfordCONDuffield and Belper South04-05-2017
Diane CharlesLABEckington and Killamarsh04-05-2017
Brian RidgwayLABEckington and Killamarsh04-05-2017
Dave WilcoxLABEtherow04-05-2017
Martyn FordCONEtwall and Repton04-05-2017
Damien GreenhalghLABGlossop and Charlesworth04-05-2017
Ellie WilcoxLABGlossop and Charlesworth04-05-2017
Paul JonesLABGreater Heanor04-05-2017
Celia CoxLABHeanor Central04-05-2017
Julie PattenCONHilton04-05-2017
Kevin ButteryCONHorsley04-05-2017
Glennice BirkinLABIlkeston East04-05-2017
John FruddLABIlkeston South04-05-2017
Michelle BoothLABIlkeston West04-05-2017
Kath LauroLABLinton04-05-2017
Roland HoskerLABLong Eaton04-05-2017
Stuart BrittainLABLoundsley Green and Newbold04-05-2017
Andy BothamLABMatlock04-05-2017
Linda ChiltonCONMelbourne04-05-2017
Beth AtkinsLDNew Mills04-05-2017
Clare NeillLABPetersham04-05-2017
Steve FreebornLABRipley East and Codnor04-05-2017
Dave WilliamsLABRipley West and Heage04-05-2017
Wayne MajorCONSandiacre04-05-2017
Daniel WaltonCONSawley04-05-2017
Marian StockdaleLABShirebrook and Pleasley04-05-2017
Jim CoyleLABSouth Normanton and Pinxton04-05-2017
Sharon BlankLABSpire04-05-2017
Jean InnesLABSt Mary's04-05-2017
John WilliamsLABStaveley04-05-2017
Dean CollinsLABStaveley North and Whittington04-05-2017
Julie HillLABSutton04-05-2017
Paul DunnLABSwadlincote Central04-05-2017
Sean BambrickLABSwadlincote North04-05-2017
Trevor SoutherdLABSwadlincote South04-05-2017
Clive MoesbyLABTibshelf04-05-2017
Keith MorganLDWalton and West04-05-2017
David LomaxLDWhaley Bridge04-05-2017
Barry LewisCONWingerworth and Shirland04-05-2017
Irene RatcliffeLABWirksworth04-05-2017