15320


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Derbyshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 10-11-2017


Derbyshire Details
Council Type County
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 37
Labour 24
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 64
Councillors:37 24 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Derbyshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
LABPaul SmithAlfreton and Somercotes06-05-2021 -
LABSteve Marshall-ClarkeAlfreton and Somercotes06-05-2021 -
CONDavid TaylorAlport and Derwent06-05-2021 -
CONSteve BullAshbourne06-05-2021 -
CONNeil AtkinAston06-05-2021 -
CONJudith TwiggBakewell06-05-2021 -
LABAnne WesternBarlborough and Clowne06-05-2021 -
CONPeter MakinBelper06-05-2021 -
LABDavid AllenBirdholme06-05-2021 -
LABDuncan McGregorBolsover North06-05-2021 -
LABJoan DixonBolsover South06-05-2021 -
LABRon MihalyBoythorpe and Brampton South06-05-2021 -
CONCarol HartBreadsall and West Hallam06-05-2021 -
CONRobert ParkinsonBreaston06-05-2021 -
LABStuart BrittainBrimington06-05-2021 -
CONLinda GroobyBuxton North and East06-05-2021 -
CONTony KempBuxton West06-05-2021 -
CONJim PerkinsChapel and Hope Valley06-05-2021 -
LABBrian WrightClay Cross North06-05-2021 -
LABKevin GillottClay Cross South06-05-2021 -
CONJason AtkinDerwent Valley06-05-2021 -
CONSimon SpencerDovedale06-05-2021 -
CONAlexander DaleDronfield East06-05-2021 -
CONAngelique FosterDronfield West and Walton06-05-2021 -
CONChris ShortDuffield and Belper South06-05-2021 -
LABDiane CharlesEckington and Killamarsh06-05-2021 -
LABBrian RidgwayEckington and Killamarsh06-05-2021 -
LABBecki WoodsEtherow06-05-2021 -
CONMartyn FordEtwall and Repton06-05-2021 -
CONGeorge WharmbyGlossop and Charlesworth06-05-2021 -
CONJean WharmbyGlossop and Charlesworth06-05-2021 -
CONAlexander StevensonGreater Heanor06-05-2021 -
CONRichard IliffeHeanor Central06-05-2021 -
CONJulie PattenHilton06-05-2021 -
CONKevin ButteryHorsley06-05-2021 -
CONRobert FlatleyIlkeston East06-05-2021 -
LABJohn FruddIlkeston South06-05-2021 -
CONTony KingIlkeston West06-05-2021 -
CONPat MurrayLinton06-05-2021 -
CONAlan GriffithsLong Eaton06-05-2021 -
LABMick WallLoundsley Green and Newbold06-05-2021 -
LDSue BurfootMatlock06-05-2021 -
CONLinda ChiltonMelbourne06-05-2021 -
LDBeth AtkinsNew Mills06-05-2021 -
CONGarry HicktonPetersham06-05-2021 -
CONRon AshtonRipley East and Codnor06-05-2021 -
CONTrevor AinsworthRipley West and Heage06-05-2021 -
CONWayne MajorSandiacre06-05-2021 -
CONKewal AthwalSawley06-05-2021 -
LABChristine DaleShirebrook and Pleasley06-05-2021 -
LABJim CoyleSouth Normanton and Pinxton06-05-2021 -
LABSharon BlankSpire06-05-2021 -
LABJean InnesSt Mary's06-05-2021 -
LABHelen ElliottStaveley06-05-2021 -
LDBarry BinghamStaveley North and Whittington06-05-2021 -
LABNigel BarkerSutton06-05-2021 -
CONGary MussonSwadlincote Central06-05-2021 -
LABSean BambrickSwadlincote North06-05-2021 -
CONStuart SwannSwadlincote South06-05-2021 -
LABClive MoesbyTibshelf06-05-2021 -
CONJohn BoultWalton and West06-05-2021 -
CONAlison FoxWhaley Bridge06-05-2021 -
CONBarry LewisWingerworth and Shirland06-05-2021 -
LABIrene RatcliffeWirksworth06-05-2021 -