Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Somerset West and Taunton

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour3
LibDems30
Greens2
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
59
Councillors:10 3 30 2 0 0 0 14 0

Somerset West and Taunton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul BoltonIndependentAlcombe02-05-2019
Hazel Prior-SankeyLiberal DemocratsBlackbrook & Holway02-05-2019
Francesca SmithLiberal DemocratsBlackbrook & Holway02-05-2019
Simon NichollsLiberal DemocratsComeytrowe & Bishop’s Hull02-05-2019
Habib FarbahiLiberal DemocratsComeytrowe & Bishop’s Hull02-05-2019
John HuntIndependentComeytrowe & Bishop’s Hull02-05-2019
John HassallLiberal DemocratsCotford St Luke & Oake02-05-2019
Dave DurdanIndependentCreech St Michael02-05-2019
Kelly DurdanIndependentCreech St Michael02-05-2019
Nick ThwaitesConservative and Unionist PartyDulverton & District02-05-2019
Steven PugsleyConservative and Unionist PartyExmoor02-05-2019
Chris BoothLiberal DemocratsHalcon & Lane02-05-2019
Federica Smith-RobertsLiberal DemocratsHalcon & Lane02-05-2019
Ross HenleyLiberal DemocratsHatch & Blackdown02-05-2019
Martin PetersLiberal DemocratsManor & Tangier02-05-2019
Gwilym WrenIndependentMilverton & District02-05-2019
Andrew HadleyConservative and Unionist PartyMinehead Central02-05-2019
Steven HeardIndependentMinehead Central02-05-2019
Terry VennerIndependentMinehead North02-05-2019
Roger HabgoodConservative and Unionist PartyMonument02-05-2019
Phil StoneLiberal DemocratsNorth Curry & Ruishton02-05-2019
Sue BullerLiberal DemocratsNorth Curry & Ruishton02-05-2019
Caroline EllisLiberal DemocratsNorth Town02-05-2019
Dixie DarchLiberal DemocratsNorton Fitzwarren & Staplegrove02-05-2019
Ed FirminLiberal DemocratsNorton Fitzwarren & Staplegrove02-05-2019
Jean AdkinsIndependentNorton Fitzwarren & Staplegrove02-05-2019
Marcus KravisLiberal DemocratsOld Cleeve & District02-05-2019
Peter PilkingtonLiberal DemocratsOld Cleeve & District02-05-2019
Benet AllenLiberal DemocratsPeriton & Woodcombe02-05-2019
Andy MilneConservative and Unionist PartyPorlock & District02-05-2019
Libby LisgoLabour PartyPriorswood02-05-2019
Brenda WestonLabour PartyPriorswood02-05-2019
Lee BakerLiberal DemocratsPriorswood02-05-2019
Chris MorganConservative and Unionist PartyQuantock Vale02-05-2019
Marcus BarrIndependentRockwell Green02-05-2019
Anthony Trollope-BellewConservative and Unionist PartySouth Quantock02-05-2019
Mike RigbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Quantock02-05-2019
Martin HillLiberal DemocratsTrull, Pitminster & Corfe02-05-2019
Sarah WakefieldLiberal DemocratsTrull, Pitminster & Corfe02-05-2019
Simon ColesLiberal DemocratsVictoria02-05-2019
Richard LeesLiberal DemocratsVictoria02-05-2019
Danny WedderkoppLiberal DemocratsVivary02-05-2019
Catherine HerbertConservative and Unionist PartyVivary02-05-2019
Ian AldridgeIndependentWatchet & Williton02-05-2019
Hugh DaviesIndependentWatchet & Williton02-05-2019
Loretta WhetlorIndependentWatchet & Williton02-05-2019
Janet LloydIndependentWellington East02-05-2019
Keith WheatleyLiberal DemocratsWellington East02-05-2019
Mark LithgowLiberal DemocratsWellington North02-05-2019
Andrew GovierLabour PartyWellington North02-05-2019
Vivienne Stock-WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyWellington South02-05-2019
Marcia HillLiberal DemocratsWellsprings & Rowbarton02-05-2019
Susan LeesLiberal DemocratsWellsprings & Rowbarton02-05-2019
Norman CavillConservative and Unionist PartyWest Monkton & Cheddon Fitzpaine02-05-2019
Andy PritchardGreen PartyWest Monkton & Cheddon Fitzpaine02-05-2019
Ray TullyLiberal DemocratsWest Monkton & Cheddon Fitzpaine02-05-2019
Alan WedderkoppLiberal DemocratsWilton & Sherford02-05-2019
Mark BlakerIndependentWiveliscombe & District02-05-2019
Dave MansellGreen PartyWiveliscombe & District04-05-2023