3608


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Broxtowe -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 06-09-2017


Broxtowe Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 27
Labour 12
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 44
Councillors:27 12 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Broxtowe Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONEric KerryAttenborough Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONJoan BriggsAttenborough Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONRichard JacksonAttenborough Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONLydia Ball BEMAwsworth Cossall Trowell02-05-2019 -
LDKen RigbyAwsworth Cossall Trowell02-05-2019 -
LABPat LallyBeeston Central02-05-2019 -
LABLynda LallyBeeston Central02-05-2019 -
LDBarbara CarrBeeston North02-05-2019 -
LDSteve CarrBeeston North02-05-2019 -
LABTeresa CullenBeeston Rylands02-05-2019 -
LABDawn ElliottBeeston Rylands02-05-2019 -
LABGreg MarshallBeeston West02-05-2019 -
LABJanet PatrickBeeston West02-05-2019 -
CONJohn Anthony DoddyBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONJan GooldBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONMartin PlackettBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONJohn William HandleyBrinsley02-05-2019 -
CONEileen AthertonChilwellwest02-05-2019 -
CONTim BrindleyChilwellwest02-05-2019 -
CONGraham HarveyChilwellwest02-05-2019 -
CONTony HarperEastwoodhall02-05-2019 -
LABMilan Radulovic MBEEastwoodhilltop02-05-2019 -
LABSusan BagshawEastwoodhilltop02-05-2019 -
LABDavid BagshawEastwoodstmarys02-05-2019 -
LDJosie MarstersEastwoodstmarys02-05-2019 -
CONEdward CubleyGreasley02-05-2019 -
CONMargaret HandleyGreasley02-05-2019 -
CONMick BrownGreasley02-05-2019 -
LABRichard RobinsonKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONMel CrowKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONShane EasomKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONPaul SimpsonNuthall East Strelley02-05-2019 -
CONPhilip OwenNuthall East Strelley02-05-2019 -
CONChristopher RiceStapleford South East02-05-2019 -
CONAdam StockwellStapleford South East02-05-2019 -
LABJohn McGrathStapleford South West02-05-2019 -
LABRay DarbyStapleford South West Ray Darby02-05-2019 -
CONJohn LongdonStaplefordnorth02-05-2019 -
INDRichard MacRaeStaplefordnorth02-05-2019 -
CONStephanie KerryToton Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONHalimah Khaled MBEToton Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONMia KeeToton Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONJill OwenWatnall Nuthall West02-05-2019 -
CONDerek BurnettWatnall Nuthall West02-05-2019 -