Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Chiltern

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives38
LibDems2
TOTAL
40
Councillors:38 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chiltern Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Caroline JonesConservative and Unionist PartyAmersham Common07-05-2020
Jules CookConservative and Unionist PartyAmersham Town07-05-2020
Mark FlysConservative and Unionist PartyAmersham Town07-05-2020
Nigel ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyAmersham-on-the-Hill07-05-2020
Liz WalshConservative and Unionist PartyAmersham-on-the-Hill07-05-2020
Jane MacBeanConservative and Unionist PartyAsheridge Vale and Lowndes07-05-2020
Alan BaconLiberal DemocratsAsheridge Vale and Lowndes07-05-2020
Andrew GarthConservative and Unionist PartyAshley Green, Latimer and Chenies07-05-2020
John WertheimConservative and Unionist PartyAustenwood07-05-2020
Peter JonesLiberal DemocratsBallinger, South Heath and Chartridge07-05-2020
Murray HarroldConservative and Unionist PartyCentral07-05-2020
Jonathan RushConservative and Unionist PartyCentral07-05-2020
Isobel DarbyConservative and Unionist PartyChalfont Common07-05-2020
Linda Smith BEMConservative and Unionist PartyChalfont Common07-05-2020
Des BrayConservative and Unionist PartyChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Carl JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Caroline RouseConservative and Unionist PartyChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Mimi Harker OBEConservative and Unionist PartyChesham Bois and Weedon Hill07-05-2020
Graham HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyChesham Bois and Weedon Hill07-05-2020
Nick RoseConservative and Unionist PartyCholesbury, The Lee and Bellingdon07-05-2020
Christopher FordConservative and Unionist PartyGold Hill07-05-2020
Vanessa MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Missenden07-05-2020
Emily CulverhouseConservative and Unionist PartyHilltop and Townsend07-05-2020
Fred WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyHilltop and Townsend07-05-2020
Michael SmithConservative and Unionist PartyHolmer Green07-05-2020
Mark TitteringtonConservative and Unionist PartyHolmer Green07-05-2020
Peter MartinConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Chalfont07-05-2020
Don PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Chalfont07-05-2020
Diana VarleyConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Missenden07-05-2020
Mark ShawConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown07-05-2020
Julie BurtonConservative and Unionist PartyPenn and Coleshill07-05-2020
Jonathan WatersConservative and Unionist PartyPenn and Coleshill07-05-2020
John GladwinConservative and Unionist PartyPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Robert JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Heather WallaceConservative and Unionist PartyPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Nick SouthworthConservative and Unionist PartyRidgeway07-05-2020
Siddharth PatelConservative and Unionist PartySeer Green07-05-2020
Peter HudsonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's and Waterside07-05-2020
Mike StannardConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's and Waterside07-05-2020
Nick VarleyConservative and Unionist PartyVale07-05-2020