12647


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Dacorum -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 19-04-2017


Dacorum Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 43
Labour 2
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 51
Councillors:43 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 1

Dacorum Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Graham AdsheadCONAdeyfield East02-05-2019
William Wyatt-LoweCONAdeyfield East02-05-2019
Ron TindallLDAdeyfield West02-05-2019
Adrian EnglandLDAdeyfield West02-05-2019
Stan MillsCONAldbury and Wigginton02-05-2019
Tina HowardCONApsley and Corner Hall02-05-2019
Michael ClarkCONApsley and Corner Hall02-05-2019
Colin PeterCONApsley and Corner Hall02-05-2019
Terry DourisCONAshridge02-05-2019
John BirnieCONBennetts End02-05-2019
Suqlain MahmoodCONBennetts End02-05-2019
David CollinsCONBerkhamsted Castle02-05-2019
Tom RitchieCONBerkhamsted Castle02-05-2019
Stephen BatemanCONBerkhamsted East02-05-2019
Elaine CollinsCONBerkhamsted East02-05-2019
VacancyVACBerkhamsted WestCON04-05-201702-05-2019
Peter MatthewsCONBerkhamsted West02-05-2019
Gbola AdelekeCONBovingdonflaunden and Chipperfield02-05-2019
Stewart RiddickCONBovingdonflaunden and Chipperfield02-05-2019
Adam BarnesCONBovingdonflaunden and Chipperfield02-05-2019
Neil HardenCONBoxmoor02-05-2019
Janice MarshallCONBoxmoor02-05-2019
Andrew WilliamsCONBoxmoor02-05-2019
Graeme ElliotCONChaulden and Warners End.02-05-2019
Fiona GuestCONChaulden and Warners End.02-05-2019
John WhitmanCONChaulden and Warners End.02-05-2019
Roger TaylorCONGadebridge02-05-2019
Isy ImarniCONGadebridge02-05-2019
Julie BanksCONGrovehill02-05-2019
Goverdhan SilwalCONGrovehill02-05-2019
Alex BhinderCONGrovehill02-05-2019
Christina BrownCONHemel Hempstead Town02-05-2019
Anne FisherLABHemel Hempstead Town02-05-2019
Tony FethneyLABHighfield02-05-2019
Brenda LinkLDHighfield02-05-2019
Robert McLeanCONKings Langley02-05-2019
Alan AndersonCONKings Langley02-05-2019
Graham SuttonCONLeverstock Green02-05-2019
Margaret GriffithsCONLeverstock Green02-05-2019
Hazel BassadoneCONLeverstock Green02-05-2019
Jan MaddernINDNash Mills02-05-2019
Alan FanthamCONNorthchurch02-05-2019
Roxanne RansleyLDTring Central02-05-2019
Stephen HearnCONTring Central02-05-2019
Penny HearnCONTring East02-05-2019
Olive ConwayCONTring West and Rural02-05-2019
Mike HicksCONTring West and Rural02-05-2019
Jane TimmisCONWatling02-05-2019
Herbert ChapmanCONWatling02-05-2019
Rosie SuttonCONWoodhall Farm02-05-2019
Colette Wyatt-LoweCONWoodhall Farm02-05-2019