12806


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Dover -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 19-04-2017


Dover Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 25
Labour 16
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 2
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 2
Total Councillors 45
Councillors:25 16 0 0 2 0 0 0 2

Dover Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Gordon CowanLABAylesham02-05-2019
Linda KeenLABAylesham02-05-2019
VacancyVACBucklandLAB04-05-201702-05-2019
Simon BannisterLABBuckland02-05-2019
Daniel SargentLABBuckland02-05-2019
Frederick ScalesCONCapel-Le-Ferne02-05-2019
Nigel CollorCONCastle02-05-2019
Nicholas KentonCONEastry02-05-2019
Stephen ManionCONEastry02-05-2019
Peter WalkerLABEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Marjorie [Mog] OvendenCONEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Michael ConollyCONLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Sue ChandlerCONLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Trevor BartlettCONLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Mark RoseCONLydden and Temple Ewell02-05-2019
John HeronLABMaxtonelms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
Peter WallaceLABMaxtonelms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
VacancyVACMaxtonelms Vale and PrioryUKI04-05-201702-05-2019
Trevor BondCONMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
David CronkLABMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Pamela [Pam] HawkinsLABMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Margaret CosinLABMill Hill02-05-2019
Anthony [Sid] PollittLABMill Hill02-05-2019
Michael EddyLABMill Hill02-05-2019
Robert [Bob] FrostCONNorth Deal02-05-2019
Bill GardnerLABNorth Deal02-05-2019
Adrian FriendCONNorth Deal02-05-2019
Sue Le ChevalierCONRingwould02-05-2019
Nicholas [Nick] DixonCONRiver02-05-2019
Pauline BeresfordCONRiver02-05-2019
Michael [MJ] HollowayCONSandwich02-05-2019
Bernard ButcherCONSandwich02-05-2019
Paul CarterCONSandwich02-05-2019
Paul WatkinsCONSt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Keith MorrisCONSt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Sue JonesLABSt Radigund's02-05-2019
Kevin MillsLABSt Radigund's02-05-2019
Ben GlayzerUKITower Hamlets02-05-2019
Pamela BrivioLABTower Hamlets02-05-2019
Georgette RapleyUKITown and Pier02-05-2019
Paul Le ChevalierCONWalmer02-05-2019
Derek MurphyCONWalmer02-05-2019
Patrick [Pat] HeathCONWalmer02-05-2019
James BackCONWhitfield02-05-2019
David HannentCONWhitfield02-05-2019