6272


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- East Hampshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 04-12-2017


East Hampshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 43
Labour 0
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 44
Councillors:43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

East Hampshire Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONRobert SaundersAlton (Amery)02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew JoyAlton (Ashdell)02-05-2019 -
CONDean PhillipsAlton (Eastbrooke)02-05-2019 -
CONEdward BrandtAlton (Westbrooke)02-05-2019 -
CONGraham HillAlton (Whitedown)02-05-2019 -
CONDavid OrmeAlton (Wooteys)02-05-2019 -
CONKen CarterBinsted and Bentley02-05-2019 -
CONBill MoulandBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019 -
CONAngela GlassBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019 -
CONRebecca StandishBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019 -
CONNigel WrenClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019 -
CONKen MoonClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019 -
CONTony CostiganDownland02-05-2019 -
CONRobert MocattaEast Meon02-05-2019 -
CONIngrid ThomasFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019 -
CONDeborah Brooks JacksonFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019 -
CONNick DrewFroxfield and Steep02-05-2019 -
CONFerris CowperGrayshott02-05-2019 -
CONAnthony WilliamsHeadley02-05-2019 -
CONRichard MillardHeadley02-05-2019 -
CONGlynis WattsHolybourne and Froyle02-05-2019 -
CONSara SchillemoreHorndean (Catherington and Lovedean)02-05-2019 -
CONGuy ShepherdHorndean (Downs)02-05-2019 -
CONElaine TickellHorndean (Hazleton and Blendworth)02-05-2019 -
CONDavid EvansHorndean (Kings)02-05-2019 -
CONLynn EvansHorndean (Murray)02-05-2019 -
CONYvonne Parker SmithLindford02-05-2019 -
CONMike KendallLiss02-05-2019 -
CONLaetitia PienaarLiss02-05-2019 -
VACVacancyPetersfield (Bell Hill)02-05-2019 - CON
CONBen BentleyPetersfield (Causeway)02-05-2019 -
CONJulie ButlerPetersfield (Heath)02-05-2019 -
CONBob AyerPetersfield (Rother)02-05-2019 -
CONNicky NoblePetersfield (St Marys)02-05-2019 -
CONJames AbdeyPetersfield (St. Peters)02-05-2019 -
CONCharles LouissonRopley and Tisted02-05-2019 -
CONMalcolm JohnsonRowlands Castle02-05-2019 -
CONDavid AshcroftSelborne02-05-2019 -
CONKeith BuddenThe Hangers and Forest02-05-2019 -
CONSally PondWhitehill (Chase)02-05-2019 -
CONTony MuldoonWhitehill (Deadwater)02-05-2019 -
CONMervyn SmithWhitehill (Hogmoor)02-05-2019 -
CONAlan WaterhouseWhitehill (Pinewood)02-05-2019 -
CONAdam CarewWhitehill (Walldown)02-05-2019 -