12310


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- East Hampshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


East Hampshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 42
Labour 0
LibDems 2
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 44
Councillors:42 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

East Hampshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Robert SaundersCONAlton (Amery)02-05-2019
Andrew JoyCONAlton (Ashdell)02-05-2019
Dean PhillipsCONAlton (Eastbrooke)02-05-2019
Edward BrandtCONAlton (Westbrooke)02-05-2019
Graham HillCONAlton (Whitedown)02-05-2019
David OrmeCONAlton (Wooteys)02-05-2019
Ken CarterCONBinsted and Bentley02-05-2019
Bill MoulandCONBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Rebecca StandishCONBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Angela GlassCONBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Nigel WrenCONClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Ken MoonCONClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Tony CostiganCONDownland02-05-2019
Robert MocattaCONEast Meon02-05-2019
Ingrid ThomasCONFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Deborah Brooks JacksonCONFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Nick DrewCONFroxfield and Steep02-05-2019
Ferris CowperCONGrayshott02-05-2019
Anthony WilliamsCONHeadley02-05-2019
Richard MillardCONHeadley02-05-2019
Glynis WattsCONHolybourne and Froyle02-05-2019
Sara SchillemoreCONHorndean (Catherington and Lovedean)02-05-2019
Guy ShepherdCONHorndean (Downs)02-05-2019
Elaine TickellCONHorndean (Hazleton and Blendworth)02-05-2019
David EvansCONHorndean (Kings)02-05-2019
Lynn EvansCONHorndean (Murray)02-05-2019
Yvonne Parker-SmithCONLindford02-05-2019
Mike KendallCONLiss02-05-2019
Laetitia PienaarCONLiss02-05-2019
Thomas SpencerCONPetersfield (Bell Hill)02-05-2019
Ben BentleyCONPetersfield (Causeway)02-05-2019
Julie ButlerCONPetersfield (Heath)02-05-2019
Bob AyerCONPetersfield (Rother)02-05-2019
Nicky NobleCONPetersfield (St Marys)02-05-2019
James AbdeyCONPetersfield (St. Peters)02-05-2019
Charles LouissonCONRopley and Tisted02-05-2019
Malcolm JohnsonCONRowlands Castle02-05-2019
David AshcroftCONSelborne02-05-2019
Keith BuddenCONThe Hangers and Forest02-05-2019
Sally PondLDWhitehill (Chase)02-05-2019
Tony MuldoonCONWhitehill (Deadwater)02-05-2019
Mervyn SmithCONWhitehill (Hogmoor)02-05-2019
Alan WaterhouseLDWhitehill (Pinewood)02-05-2019
Adam CarewCONWhitehill (Walldown)02-05-2019