Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Northamptonshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated24-05-2020
Boundary ReviewExpected to be merged into North Northants UA in 2021.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives36
Labour1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
40
Councillors:36 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0

East Northamptonshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geoff ShacklockConservative and UnionistBarnwell07-05-2020
Helen HarrisonConservative and UnionistFineshade07-05-2020
Richard GellIndependent / OtherHigham Ferrers Chichele07-05-2020
Bert JacksonConservative and UnionistHigham Ferrers Chichele07-05-2020
Harriet PentlandConservative and UnionistHigham Ferrers Lancaster07-05-2020
Peter TomasConservative and UnionistHigham Ferrers Lancaster07-05-2020
John FarrarLabour PartyIrthlingborough John Pyel07-05-2020
Roger PowellConservative and UnionistIrthlingborough John Pyel07-05-2020
Lee WilkesConservative and UnionistIrthlingborough Waterloo07-05-2020
Sylvia HobbsConservative and UnionistIrthlingborough Waterloo07-05-2020
Roger Glithero JPConservative and UnionistKing's Forest07-05-2020
David BrackenburyConservative and UnionistLower Nene07-05-2020
Sylvia HughesConservative and UnionistLyveden07-05-2020
Rupert ReichholdConservative and UnionistOundle07-05-2020
Phillip StearnConservative and UnionistOundle07-05-2020
Jake VowlesConservative and UnionistOundle07-05-2020
Annabel de Capell BrookeConservative and UnionistPrebendal07-05-2020
Tony BotoConservative and UnionistRaunds Saxon07-05-2020
Lance JonesIndependent / OtherRaunds Saxon07-05-2020
Glenvil Greenwood-SmithConservative and UnionistRaunds Windmill07-05-2020
Peter WathenConservative and UnionistRaunds Windmill07-05-2020
David JenneyConservative and UnionistRushden Bates07-05-2020
Robin UnderwoodConservative and UnionistRushden Bates07-05-2020
Marian HollomonConservative and UnionistRushden Hayden07-05-2020
Barbara JenneyConservative and UnionistRushden Hayden07-05-2020
Richard LewisConservative and UnionistRushden Hayden07-05-2020
Gill MercerConservative and UnionistRushden Pemberton07-05-2020
Janet PinnockConservative and UnionistRushden Pemberton07-05-2020
Colin WrightConservative and UnionistRushden Pemberton07-05-2020
Steven NorthConservative and UnionistRushden Sartoris07-05-2020
Ron PinnockConservative and UnionistRushden Sartoris07-05-2020
Dorothy MaxwellConservative and UnionistRushden Spencer07-05-2020
Andrew MercerConservative and UnionistRushden Spencer07-05-2020
Sarah PeacockConservative and UnionistRushden Spencer07-05-2020
Helen HowellConservative and UnionistStanwick07-05-2020
Wendy BrackenburyConservative and UnionistThrapston Lakes07-05-2020
Val CarterIndependent / OtherThrapston Lakes07-05-2020
Rosalie BeattieConservative and UnionistThrapston Market07-05-2020
Alex SmithConservative and UnionistThrapston Market07-05-2020
Dudley Hughes JPConservative and UnionistWoodford07-05-2020