Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Eden

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated17-10-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour2
LibDems10
Greens2
Ind/Others
9
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
38
Councillors:14 2 10 2 0 0 0 9 1

Eden Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael HanleyLabour PartyAlston Moor04-05-2023
Lissie SharpLabour PartyAlston Moor04-05-2023
Karen GreenwoodIndependentAppleby (Appleby)04-05-2023
Andrew ConnellLiberal DemocratsAppleby (Bongate)04-05-2023
Laura HarkerLiberal DemocratsAskham04-05-2023
Graham SimpkinsLiberal DemocratsBrough04-05-2023
Joan RaineConservative and Unionist PartyCrosby Ravensworth04-05-2023
Judith DerbyshireLiberal DemocratsDacre04-05-2023
Ian ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyEamont04-05-2023
Debra WicksConservative and Unionist PartyGreystoke04-05-2023
Robin OrchardConservative and Unionist PartyHartside04-05-2023
Elaine MartinConservative and Unionist PartyHesket04-05-2023
David RylandIndependentHesket04-05-2023
Phil DewConservative and Unionist PartyKirkby Stephen04-05-2023
Sandy LancasterIndependentKirkby Stephen04-05-2023
Henry Sawrey-CooksonIndependentKirkby Thore04-05-2023
Mary RobinsonIndependentKirkoswald04-05-2023
Douglas BanksIndependentLangwathby04-05-2023
Gordon Nicolson OBEConservative and Unionist PartyLazonby04-05-2023
Allan ArmstrongConservative and Unionist PartyLong Marton04-05-2023
Michael TonkinIndependentMorland04-05-2023
Adrian ToddConservative and Unionist PartyOrton With Tebay04-05-2023
Doug LawsonGreen PartyPenrith Carleton04-05-2023
John Charles LynchConservative and Unionist PartyPenrith East04-05-2023
Michael Denis EylesLiberal DemocratsPenrith East04-05-2023
Mark RudhallLiberal DemocratsPenrith North04-05-2023
Ali RossGreen PartyPenrith North04-05-2023
Deb HoldenLiberal DemocratsPenrith North04-05-2023
Peter BakerLiberal DemocratsPenrith Pategill04-05-2023
Margaret ClarkIndependentPenrith South04-05-2023
Helen FearonConservative and Unionist PartyPenrith South04-05-2023
Virginia TaylorLiberal DemocratsPenrith West04-05-2023
John George ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyPenrith West04-05-2023
Angela MeadowcroftConservative and Unionist PartyRavenstonedale04-05-2023
VacancyVacantShap04-05-2023
Kevin BeatyConservative and Unionist PartySkelton04-05-2023
Darrell SmithLiberal DemocratsUllswater04-05-2023
William PattersonIndependentWarcop04-05-2023