12317


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Guildford -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Guildford Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 34
Labour 2
LibDems 9
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 48
Councillors:34 2 9 0 0 0 0 3 0

Guildford Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Nigel KearseCONAsh South and Tongham02-05-2019
Paul SpoonerCONAsh South and Tongham02-05-2019
Andrew GommCONAsh South and Tongham02-05-2019
Nigel ManningCONAsh Vale02-05-2019
Marsha MoseleyCONAsh Vale02-05-2019
Murray Grubb JnrCONAsh Wharf02-05-2019
Jo RandallCONAsh Wharf02-05-2019
Christian HollidayCONBurpham02-05-2019
Mike PiperCONBurpham02-05-2019
Nikki Nelson-SmithCONChristchurch02-05-2019
Matt FurnissCONChristchurch02-05-2019
Matthew SartiCONClandon and Horsley02-05-2019
Jenny WicksCONClandon and Horsley02-05-2019
David ReeveINDClandon and Horsley02-05-2019
Liz HoggerLDEffingham02-05-2019
Caroline ReevesLDFriary and St Nicolas02-05-2019
Angela GoodwinLDFriary and St Nicolas02-05-2019
Alexandra ChesterfieldCONFriary and St Nicolas02-05-2019
Dennis PaulCONHoly Trinity02-05-2019
Geoff DavisCONHoly Trinity02-05-2019
Nils ChristiansenCONHoly Trinity02-05-2019
Colin CrossLDLovelace02-05-2019
Graham EllwoodCONMerrow02-05-2019
Jennifer JordanCONMerrow02-05-2019
Philip BrookerCONMerrow02-05-2019
David BilbéCONNormandy02-05-2019
Adrian ChandlerCONOnslow02-05-2019
Tony PhillipsLDOnslow02-05-2019
David GoodwinLDOnslow02-05-2019
Tony RoothCONPilgrims02-05-2019
Gordon JacksonCONPirbright02-05-2019
Mike HurdleINDSend02-05-2019
Susan ParkerINDSend02-05-2019
Mike ParsonsCONShalford02-05-2019
Michael IllmanCONShalford02-05-2019
James WalshLABStoke02-05-2019
Angela GunningLABStoke02-05-2019
Gillian HarwoodLDStoughton02-05-2019
David QuelchCONStoughton02-05-2019
Pauline SearleLDStoughton02-05-2019
David WrightCONTillingbourne02-05-2019
Richard BillingtonCONTillingbourne02-05-2019
Liz HooperCONWestborough02-05-2019
Julia McShaneLDWestborough02-05-2019
Sheila KirklandCONWestborough02-05-2019
David ElmsCONWorplesdon02-05-2019
Bob McSheeCONWorplesdon02-05-2019
Iseult RocheCONWorplesdon02-05-2019