12649


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Huntingdonshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Huntingdonshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 2
LibDems 6
Greens 0
UKIP 3
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 8
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 52
Councillors:32 2 6 0 3 0 0 8 1

Huntingdonshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Keith Morton BakerCONAlconbury and The Stukeleys03-05-2018
Mrs Patricia Ann JordanLDBrampton03-05-2018
John Paul MorrisLDBrampton03-05-2018
Terry HaywardINDBuckden03-05-2018
Robin Clive CarterCONEarith03-05-2018
Mike FrancisCONEarith03-05-2018
Jim WhiteCONEllington03-05-2018
Mrs Rita Elaine MathewsCONElton and Folksworth03-05-2018
David Jonathan MeadCONFenstanton03-05-2018
David Richard UnderwoodLDGodmanchester03-05-2018
Mrs Sarah Joanne ConboyLDGodmanchester03-05-2018
Mrs Barbara Elizabeth BoddingtonCONGransden and The Offords03-05-2018
Richard John WestCONGransden and The Offords03-05-2018
Daryl BrownCONHuntingdon East03-05-2018
Stephen GreenallLDHuntingdon East03-05-2018
Michael Frederick ShellensLDHuntingdon East03-05-2018
Patrick KadewereLABHuntingdon North03-05-2018
Leedo GeorgeLABHuntingdon North03-05-2018
Thomas Douglas SandersonINDHuntingdon West03-05-2018
Stephen CawleyCONHuntingdon West03-05-2018
Jonathan Alexander GrayCONKimbolton and Staughton03-05-2018
Laurence Roland SwainCONLittle Paxton03-05-2018
Peter David ReeveUKIRamsey03-05-2018
Mrs Lisa Ann DuffyUKIRamsey03-05-2018
John Michael PalmerCONRamsey03-05-2018
Darren Marcus TysoeCONSawtry03-05-2018
Richard Graham TuplinINDSawtry03-05-2018
Graham John BullCONSomersham03-05-2018
Steve CriswellCONSomersham03-05-2018
Mrs Deborah Christine ReynoldsCONSt Ives East03-05-2018
Jason David AblewhiteCONSt Ives East03-05-2018
John Winston DaviesCONSt Ives South03-05-2018
Ms Angie DickinsonCONSt Ives South03-05-2018
Ryan FullerCONSt Ives West03-05-2018
Mrs Sandra Anne GilesINDSt Neots Eaton Ford03-05-2018
VacancyVACSt Neots Eaton FordCON04-05-201703-05-2018
Derek Arthur GilesINDSt Neots Eaton Socon03-05-2018
Roger HarrisonCONSt Neots Eaton Socon03-05-2018
James Edward CorleyINDSt Neots Eynesbury03-05-2018
Mrs Simone Leigh TaylorINDSt Neots Eynesbury03-05-2018
Karl David WainwrightCONSt Neots Eynesbury03-05-2018
Barry Stephen ChapmanINDSt Neots Priory Park03-05-2018
Ian Derek GardenerCONSt Neots Priory Park03-05-2018
Tim AlbanCONStilton03-05-2018
Mrs Alison DonaldsonCONThe Hemingfords03-05-2018
Douglas Bernard DewCONThe Hemingfords03-05-2018
Robin Beatham HoweCONUpwood and The Raveleys03-05-2018
Mrs Jill TavenerCONWarboys and Bury03-05-2018
Peter Leonard Ernest BucknellCONWarboys and Bury03-05-2018
Eric Richard ButlerCONYaxley and Farcet03-05-2018
Barry HylandUKIYaxley and Farcet03-05-2018
Des WattCONYaxley and Farcet03-05-2018