Notice: Undefined index: y in /home/cluster-sites/4/o/opencouncildata.co.uk/public_html/council.php on line 15 Open Council Data UK - compositions councillors parties wards elections

Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Huntingdonshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 02-07-2018


Huntingdonshire Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 30
Labour 4
LibDems 7
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 11
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 52
Councillors:30 4 7 0 0 0 0 11 0

Huntingdonshire Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONJim WhiteAlconbury05-05-2022 -
LDMrs Patricia Ann JordanBrampton05-05-2022 -
LDJohn Paul MorrisBrampton05-05-2022 -
CONHamish Vaughan MassonBuckden05-05-2022 -
CONDavid Jonathan MeadFenstanton05-05-2022 -
LDDavid Richard UnderwoodGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022 -
LDMichael Stuart GriceGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022 -
LDMrs Sarah Joanne ConboyGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022 -
CONRichard John WestGreat Paxton05-05-2022 -
CONDarren Marcus TysoeGreat Staughton05-05-2022 -
CONDavid Norman KeaneHemingford Grey and Houghton05-05-2022 -
CONDouglas Bernard DewHemingford Grey and Houghton05-05-2022 -
CONJon NeishHolywell-cum-Needingworth05-05-2022 -
CONLewis Adam BesleyHolywell-cum-Needingworth05-05-2022 -
LDMike HumphreyHuntingdon East05-05-2022 -
LDMrs Patricia Ellen ShrapnelHuntingdon East05-05-2022 -
LABPatrick KadewereHuntingdon North05-05-2022 -
LABSam WakefordHuntingdon North05-05-2022 -
LABMrs Anita DiazHuntingdon North05-05-2022 -
CONJonathan Alexander GrayKimbolton05-05-2022 -
CONJeff ClarkeRamsey05-05-2022 -
CONStephen John CorneyRamsey05-05-2022 -
CONJohn Michael PalmerRamsey05-05-2022 -
INDRichard Graham TuplinSawtry05-05-2022 -
CONSimon BywaterSawtry05-05-2022 -
CONSteve CriswellSomersham05-05-2022 -
CONJason David AblewhiteSt Ives East05-05-2022 -
CONRichard Ernest BellamySt Ives East05-05-2022 -
CONJohn Winston DaviesSt Ives South05-05-2022 -
CONMs Angie DickinsonSt Ives South05-05-2022 -
CONRyan FullerSt Ives West05-05-2022 -
CONDavid John WellsSt Neots East05-05-2022 -
LABDr Nik JohnsonSt Neots East05-05-2022 -
INDDerek Arthur GilesSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022 -
INDMrs Sandra Anne GilesSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022 -
INDColin John MaslenSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022 -
INDJustin Christopher Cooper-MarshSt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022 -
INDDoug TerrySt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022 -
INDBarry Sidney BanksSt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022 -
CONKeith Ivan PrenticeSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022 -
INDBarry Stephen ChapmanSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022 -
CONDr Philip Laurence Roy GaskinSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022 -
CONTim AlbanStilton, Folksworth and Washingley05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Marge Lawrie BeuttellStilton, Folksworth and Washingley05-05-2022 -
INDThomas Douglas SandersonThe Stukeleys05-05-2022 -
INDMrs Sally SmithThe Stukeleys05-05-2022 -
INDShaun Mark BurtonThe Stukeleys05-05-2022 -
CONGraham John BullWarboys05-05-2022 -
CONMrs Jill TavenerWarboys05-05-2022 -
CONEric Richard ButlerYaxley05-05-2022 -
CONKevin Paul GulsonYaxley05-05-2022 -
CONMac McGuireYaxley05-05-2022 -