2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

King's Lynn and West Norfolk

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000146
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/GRN

2024-25

Labour10
Conservatives21
LibDems3
Greens2
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
55
102132000190

King's Lynn and West Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim MoriartyIndependent / OtherAirfield2027
Pallavi DevulapalliGreen PartyAirfield2027
Chris MorleyIndependent / OtherBircham with Rudhams2027
Tom de WintonConservative and UnionistBrancaster2027
Samantha SandellConservative and UnionistBurnham Market & Docking2027
Steven BearshawIndependent / OtherClenchwarton2027
Peter HodsonConservative and UnionistDenver2027
Judith CollinghamConservative and UnionistDersingham2027
Anthony BubbConservative and UnionistDersingham2027
Joshua OsborneLabour PartyDownham Old Town2027
Josie RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsEast Downham2027
Harry HumphreyConservative and UnionistEmneth & Outwell2027
Chris CroftsConservative and UnionistEmneth & Outwell2027
Margaret WilkinsonLabour PartyFairstead2027
Steve EverettLabour PartyFairstead2027
Martin StoreyConservative and UnionistFeltwell2027
Adrian LawrenceConservative and UnionistFeltwell2027
Bal AnotaIndependent / OtherGayton & Grimston2027
Michael de WhalleyGreen PartyGayton & Grimston2027
Joshua LoweLabour PartyGaywood Chase2027
Alexandra WareLabour PartyGaywood Clock2027
Sandra CollopLabour PartyGaywood North Bank2027
Robert ColwellLiberal DemocratsGaywood North Bank2027
David SayersLiberal DemocratsGaywood North Bank2027
Terry ParishIndependent / OtherHeacham2027
Andrew JamiesonConservative and UnionistHeacham2027
Angie DickinsonConservative and UnionistHunstanton2027
Paul BealIndependent / OtherHunstanton2027
Alistair BealesIndependent / OtherMassingham with Castle Acre2027
Alun RyvesIndependent / OtherMethwold2027
Andy BullenIndependent / OtherNorth Downham2027
Ben JonesLabour PartyNorth Lynn2027
Micaela BartrumLabour PartyNorth Lynn2027
Stuart DarkConservative and UnionistSnettisham2027
Charles JoyceIndependent / OtherSouth & West Lynn2027
Alexandra KempIndependent / OtherSouth & West Lynn2027
Don TylerConservative and UnionistSouth Downham2027
Jo RustIndependent / OtherSpringwood2027
Francis BoneLabour PartySt. Margaret's with St. Nicholas2027
Deborah HeneghanLabour PartySt. Margaret's with St. Nicholas2027
Sandra SquireIndependent / OtherTerrington2027
Paul KunesConservative and UnionistTerrington2027
Simon RingIndependent / OtherThe Woottons2027
Richard CoatesConservative and UnionistThe Woottons2027
Paul BlandIndependent / OtherThe Woottons2027
Brian LongConservative and UnionistTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall2027
Barry AyresConservative and UnionistTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall2027
Colin RoseIndependent / OtherUpwell & Delph2027
Vivienne SpikingsConservative and UnionistUpwell & Delph2027
Julian KirkConservative and UnionistWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole2027
Richard BluntConservative and UnionistWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole2027
Jim BhondiIndependent / OtherWatlington2027
Simon NashIndependent / OtherWest Winch2027
Thomas BarclayConservative and UnionistWest Winch2027
Susanne LinternIndependent / OtherWissey2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)