12554


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Lancaster -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Lancaster Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB min
Conservatives 18
Labour 30
LibDems 0
Greens 8
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 4
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:18 30 0 8 0 0 0 4 0

Lancaster Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Charlie EdwardsCONBare02-05-2019
Brett CooperCONBare02-05-2019
June AshworthINDBare02-05-2019
Sylvia RogersonCONBolton and Slyne02-05-2019
John WildCONBolton and Slyne02-05-2019
Malcolm ThomasCONBolton and Slyne02-05-2019
Andrew KayGRNBulk02-05-2019
Tim Hamilton-CoxGRNBulk02-05-2019
Caroline JacksonGRNBulk02-05-2019
Melanie GuildingCONCarnforth and Millhead02-05-2019
Peter YatesCONCarnforth and Millhead02-05-2019
John ReynoldsLABCarnforth and Millhead02-05-2019
Dave BrookesGRNCastle02-05-2019
Nicholas WilkinsonGRNCastle02-05-2019
Helen HelmeCONEllel02-05-2019
Susie CharlesCONEllel02-05-2019
Paul WoodruffINDHaltonwithaughton02-05-2019
Darren CliffordLABHarbour02-05-2019
Janice HansonLABHarbour02-05-2019
David WhitakerLABHarbour02-05-2019
Geoff KnightINDHeysham Central02-05-2019
Carla BrayshawLABHeysham Central02-05-2019
Ron SandsLABHeysham North02-05-2019
Margaret PattisonLABHeysham North02-05-2019
Stuart BatesonCONHeysham South02-05-2019
Colin HartleyLABHeysham South02-05-2019
Alan BiddulphLABHeysham South02-05-2019
Eileen BlamireLABJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019
Oscar ThynneLABJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019
Elizabeth ScottINDJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019
Roger MaceCONKellet02-05-2019
Jane ParkinsonCONLower Lune Valley02-05-2019
Joan JacksonCONLower Lune Valley02-05-2019
Jon BarryGRNMarsh02-05-2019
Rebecca NovellGRNMarsh02-05-2019
Andrew GardinerCONOverton02-05-2019
Brendan HughesLABPoulton02-05-2019
Terrie MetcalfeLABPoulton02-05-2019
James LeyshonLABScotforth East02-05-2019
Anne WhiteheadLABScotforth East02-05-2019
Sheila DenwoodLABScotforth West02-05-2019
Ronnie KershawLABScotforth West02-05-2019
Abi MillsGRNScotforth West02-05-2019
Nigel GoodrichCONSilverdale02-05-2019
Robert RedfernLABSkerton East02-05-2019
Abbott BryningLABSkerton East02-05-2019
Janet HallLABSkerton East02-05-2019
Karen LeythamLABSkerton West02-05-2019
Roger SherlockLABSkerton West02-05-2019
Rob DeveyLABSkerton West02-05-2019
Andrew WarrinerLABTorrisholme02-05-2019
Phillippa WilliamsonCONTorrisholme02-05-2019
Sam ArmstrongLABUniversity and Scotforth Rural02-05-2019
Lucy AtkinsonLABUniversity and Scotforth Rural02-05-2019
Nathan BurnsLABUniversity and Scotforth Rural02-05-2019
Peter WilliamsonCONUpper Lune Valley02-05-2019
Susan SykesCONWarton02-05-2019
Ian W CliftLABWestgate02-05-2019
Claire CozlerLABWestgate02-05-2019
Tracy BrownLABWestgate02-05-2019