12162


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site

Click on a council name to drill-down.

District Councils
Updated Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP Plaid SNP Other Vacant Total
16AprAdurCONCON163008002029
16AprAllerdaleNOCLAB/IND15280020011056
21AprAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
26AprArunCONCON441501003054
16AprAshfieldLABLAB422000009035
24AprAshfordCONCON342102003143
16AprAylesbury ValeCONCON422903002159
19AprBaberghCONCON2913000010043
16AprBarrow-in-FurnessLABLAB827000001036
16AprBasildonNOCCON min1990010004042
16AprBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3220600002060
16AprBassetlawLABLAB1233000003048
16AprBlabyCONCON296400000039
19AprBolsoverLABLAB032000005037
16AprBostonNOCCON min1420010004030
16AprBraintreeCONCON433010002049
16AprBrecklandCONCON402004002149
21AprBrentwoodCONCON2421000001037
19AprBroadlandCONCON420500000047
16AprBromsgroveCONCON187000006031
16AprBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
19AprBroxtoweCONCON2712400001044
16AprBurnleyLABLAB4271001003045
16AprCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
16AprCannock ChaseLABLAB1321113002041
25AprCanterburyCONCON303302000139
16AprCarlisleNOCLAB min2025100004252
16AprCastle PointCONCON2200030016041
16AprCharnwoodCONCON409100001152
24AprChelmsfordCONCON510500000157
16AprCheltenhamLDLD702800004140
16AprCherwellCONCON388000002048
16AprChesterfieldLABLAB038801001048
16AprChichesterCONCON370400003448
16AprChilternCONCON360200001140
16AprChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
16AprChristchurchCONCON210001002024
16AprColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND22111500003051
24AprCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1629000005151
16AprCorbyLABLAB524000000029
16AprCotswoldCONCON2201200000034
16AprCravenCONCON173101007130
16AprCrawleyLABLAB1520000001137
19AprDacorumCONCON432400001151
19AprDartfordCONCON347000003044
21AprDaventryCONCON293102000136
16AprDerbyshire DalesCONCON295300002039
19AprDoverCONCON2516002000245
16AprEast CambridgeshireCONCON360200001039
16AprEast DevonCONCON3506000016259
16AprEast DorsetCONCON260300000029
16AprEast HampshireCONCON420200000044
24AprEast HertfordshireCONCON480000001150
16AprEast LindseyCONCON344107009055
19AprEast NorthamptonshireCONCON351000003140
16AprEast StaffordshireCONCON2511100000239
16AprEastbourneLDLD801800001027
16AprEastleighLDLD603700000144
16AprEdenCONCON2008000010038
16AprElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
16AprEpping ForestCONCON3503220016058
16AprEpsom and EwellINDIND430000031038
16AprErewashCONCON3017000000047
16AprExeterLABLAB828110000139
16AprFarehamCONCON250401001031
16AprFenlandCONCON340200003039
16AprForest HeathCONCON180003006027
16AprForest of DeanNOCCON min2190350010048
16AprFyldeCONCON3112000016151
16AprGedlingLABLAB1525100000041
16AprGloucesterCONCON2210700000039
16AprGosportCONCON214900000034
16AprGraveshamCONCON2319000000244
16AprGreat YarmouthNOCCON/UKIP14110012002039
16AprGuildfordCONCON342900003048
16AprHambletonCONCON270001000028
16AprHarboroughCONCON290800000037
16AprHarlowLABLAB1219002000033
19AprHarrogateCONCON3701000007054
16AprHartNOCCON min1408000011033
16AprHastingsLABLAB823000001032
16AprHavantCONCON282104002138
16AprHertsmereCONCON352000001139
16AprHigh PeakCONCON2317200001043
16AprHinckley & BosworthCONCON2111200000034
16AprHorshamCONCON380400002044
16AprHuntingdonshireCONCON322603008152
16AprHyndburnLABLAB726002000035
16AprIpswichLABLAB1233200000148
16AprKetteringCONCON247100002236
16AprKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
16AprLancasterNOCLAB min1830080004060
16AprLewesCONCON2201120005141
16AprLichfieldCONCON414100000147
16AprLincolnLABLAB626000001033
16AprMaidstoneNOCLD min2222204004155
16AprMaldonCONCON270001003031
16AprMalvern HillsCONCON230520007138
16AprMansfield (M)NOCIND Mayor0170020017036
16AprMeltonCONCON241000001228
16AprMendipCONCON3101030002147
16AprMid DevonCONCON280502007042
19AprMid SuffolkCONCON280460001140
16AprMid SussexCONCON520000000254
16AprMole ValleyCONCON2201300006041
16AprNew ForestCONCON580200000060
24AprNewark & SherwoodCONCON2411000003139
16AprNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2126302008060
16AprNorth DevonNOCCON min20012000011043
16AprNorth DorsetCONCON270300002133
19AprNorth East DerbyshireLABLAB1833100001053
16AprNorth HertfordshireCONCON3212300000249
16AprNorth KestevenCONCON2800000015043
24AprNorth NorfolkCONCON3101600000148
16AprNorth WarwickshireCONCON2113000001035
16AprNorth West LeicestershireCONCON259100003038
16AprNorthamptonCONCON2517300000045
16AprNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
16AprNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB724020000134
16AprOadby & WigstonLDLD611900000026
16AprOxfordLABLAB034840001148
16AprPendleNOCLAB/LD2415900001049
16AprPrestonLABLAB1832500000257
16AprPurbeckCONCON200400001025
16AprRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
16AprReigate & BansteadCONCON380220008151
16AprRibble ValleyCONCON351400000040
25AprRichmondshireCONCON2201000010134
16AprRochfordCONCON210434007039
16AprRossendaleLABLAB1322000001036
16AprRotherCONCON310300004038
21AprRugbyNOCCON min218900002242
16AprRunnymedeCONCON350000006142
16AprRushcliffeCONCON334220002144
24AprRushmoorCONCON2511002000139
16AprRyedaleNOCCON min1302000015030
16AprScarboroughCONCON2613025004050
16AprSedgemoorCONCON359102000148
16AprSelbyCONCON227000002031
16AprSevenoaksCONCON481202001054
24AprShepwayCONCON230006001030
16AprSouth BucksCONCON270000001028
16AprSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
16AprSouth DerbyshireCONCON2312000000136
21AprSouth HamsCONCON240520000031
16AprSouth HollandCONCON280002007037
16AprSouth KestevenCONCON453001007056
16AprSouth LakelandLDLD1623100001151
21AprSouth NorfolkCONCON400600000046
16AprSouth NorthamptonshireCONCON340400003142
21AprSouth OxfordshireCONCON331100001036
16AprSouth RibbleCONCON2918200001050
16AprSouth SomersetNOCLD min2603000003160
16AprSouth StaffordshireCONCON421001004149
16AprSpelthorneCONCON281305001139
16AprSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
16AprSt EdmundsburyCONCON342015003045
16AprStaffordCONCON297000002240
16AprStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3572020010056
16AprStevenageLABLAB728300000139
16AprStratford-on-AvonCONCON291400001136
16AprStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2318280000051
16AprSuffolk CoastalCONCON371200002042
16AprSurrey HeathCONCON361100002040
16AprSwaleCONCON324009002047
16AprTamworthCONCON207003000030
16AprTandridgeCONCON310600005042
24AprTaunton DeaneCONCON3321501005056
21AprTeignbridgeCONCON2501400005246
21AprTendringNOCCON/IND28510130013060
16AprTest ValleyCONCON370800002148
16AprTewkesburyCONCON330200003038
16AprThanetUKIUKIP1950029003056
16AprThree RiversLDLD1632000000039
16AprTonbridge & MallingCONCON470400002154
24AprTorridgeCONCON191126006136
16AprTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
16AprUttlesfordCONCON2404000010139
21AprVale of White HorseCONCON290900000038
16AprWarwickCONCON319210003046
16AprWatfordLDLD Mayor0102300000336
16AprWaveneyCONCON2717010003048
16AprWaverleyCONCON510000006057
16AprWealdenCONCON490100005055
16AprWellingboroughCONCON279000000036
24AprWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2615500000248
16AprWest DevonCONCON2000000010131
19AprWest DorsetCONCON3001200000042
16AprWest LancashireLABLAB2131000001154
16AprWest LindseyCONCON243700002036
16AprWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149
16AprWest SomersetCONCON191104002128
16AprWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1312521002136
16AprWinchesterCONCON2502000000045
16AprWokingCONCON173700003030
16AprWorcesterNOCLAB min1616020000135
16AprWorthingCONCON310212001037
16AprWychavonCONCON380500000245
16AprWycombeCONCON496100004060
16AprWyreCONCON3612000000250
16AprWyre ForestCONCON204200006133
Totals: 5137 1544 842 76 216 0 0 655 100 8570