12167


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Scottish Councils
Updated Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP Plaid SNP Other Vacant Total
16AprAberdeenNOCLAB/CON/IND2175000163043
16AprAberdeenshireNOCSNP/IND/LAB162101002512268
16AprAngusNOCSNP min411000149029
16AprArgyll & ButeNOCIND/CON/LD314000820036
16AprClackmannanshireNOCLAB min18000090018
16AprDumfries & GallowayNOCLAB/IND min9131000915047
16AprDundeeSNPSNP191000162029
16AprEast AyrshireNOCSNP/CON2140000151032
16AprEast DunbartonshireNOCLAB/CON/LD29300082024
16AprEast LothianNOCLAB/CON/IND310000082023
16AprEast RenfrewshireNOCLAB/SNP68000042020
16AprEdinburghNOCLAB/SNP11212500172058
16AprEilean SiarINDIND020000425031
16AprFalkirkNOCLAB/IND/CON2140000133032
16AprFifeNOCLAB min33010000268178
21AprGlasgowLABLAB1401400284179
21AprHighlandNOCSNP/LAB07140001641280
16AprInverclydeNOCLAB min19200062020
16AprMidlothianNOCSNP/IND min08010081018
16AprMorayNOCIND/CON3200001110026
16AprNorth AyrshireNOCLAB min1120000107030
16AprNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min03100002217070
16AprOrkneyINDIND000000021021
16AprPerth & KinrossNOCSNP min1045000175041
16AprRenfrewshireNOCLAB min1191000153140
16AprScottish BordersNOCIND/SNP/LD906000811034
16AprShetlandINDIND000000022022
16AprSouth AyrshireNOCCON/LAB109000092030
21AprSouth LanarkshireLABLAB3381000214067
16AprStirlingNOCLAB/CON48010090022
16AprWest DunbartonshireLABLAB012000073022
16AprWest LothianNOCLAB min1160000151033
Totals: 109 374 67 12 0 0 394 260 7 1223