12159


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Unitary Councils
Updated Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP Plaid SNP Other Vacant Total
16AprBath and North East SomersetCONCON3761510005165
16AprBedford (M)NOCLD Mayor1514900002040
24AprBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1643300000264
16AprBlackpoolLABLAB1329000000042
21AprBournemouthCONCON520010001054
16AprBracknell ForestCONCON411000000042
16AprBrighton & HoveNOCLAB min20220110001054
16AprBristol (M)LABLAB Mayor14378110000070
16AprCentral BedfordshireCONCON512100003259
16AprCheshire EastCONCON51162000013082
21AprCheshire West & ChesterLABLAB3638000001075
24AprCornwallNOCLD/IND277420100451123
16AprDarlingtonLABLAB1729300001050
16AprDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
16AprDurhamLABLAB49490000172126
16AprEast Riding of YorkshireCONCON486303007067
16AprHaltonLABLAB252200000056
16AprHartlepoolLABLAB318006005133
16AprHerefordshireCONCON2902300019053
16AprHullLABLAB2391700001059
21AprIsle of WightNOCIND min1422020019140
26AprLeicester (M)LABLAB151100000154
16AprLutonLABLAB534800001048
16AprMedwayCONCON3815002000055
19AprMiddlesbrough (M)LABLAB Mayor5310000010046
16AprMilton KeynesNOCLAB min22221300000057
16AprNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1418504001042
16AprNorth LincolnshireCONCON2616000000143
16AprNorth SomersetCONCON363410006050
16AprNorthumberlandNOCLAB min20311000005167
24AprNottinghamLABLAB350000001155
16AprPeterboroughNOCCON min3014702006160
16AprPlymouthNOCCON/UKIP2727003000057
16AprPooleCONCON300701004042
16AprPortsmouthNOCCON min1921504002042
21AprReadingLABLAB1031230000046
25AprRedcar & ClevelandNOCLAB min112810000010059
16AprRutlandCONCON180200006026
16AprShropshireCONCON4691310005074
16AprSloughLABLAB733001000142
16AprSouth GloucestershireCONCON40141600000070
16AprSouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
24AprSouthend-on-SeaNOCCON min24102020012151
16AprStockton-on-TeesLABLAB13301000012056
16AprStoke-on-TrentNOCIND/CON/UKIP7200010016044
16AprSwindonCONCON3025200000057
16AprTelford & WrekinLABLAB2128300002054
16AprThurrockNOCCON min18140017000049
16AprTorbay (M)CONCON Mayor240801003036
16AprWarringtonLABLAB2451100000058
16AprWest BerkshireCONCON470400000152
16AprWiltshireCONCON6142201009198
16AprWindsor & MaidenheadCONCON530100002157
16AprWokinghamCONCON451700001054
16AprYorkNOCCON/LD14141240002147
Totals: 1296 1126 309 36 53 0 0 260 21 3101