12158


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site

Full list of councillors up in May 2017


Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 4th May 2017
Seats Up Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLAberdeenNOCLAB/CON/IND2175000163043
ALLAberdeenshireNOCSNP/IND/LAB162101002512268
ALLAngusNOCSNP min411000149029
ALLArgyll & ButeNOCIND/CON/LD314000820036
ALLBlaenau GwentLABLAB0300000011041
ALLBridgendLABLAB1313001016254
ALLBuckinghamshireCONCON361304004149
ALLCaerphillyLABLAB0470002005173
ALLCambridgeshireNOCCON min32814010005069
ALLCardiffLABLAB9391700502375
ALLCarmarthenshireNOCLAB/IND02200029023074
ALLCeredigionNOCPC/IND/LAB0170018016042
ALLClackmannanshireNOCLAB min18000090018
ALLConwyNOCPC/IND/LAB/LD121040012021059
ALLCornwallNOCLD/IND277420100451123
Council of the Isles of ScillyINDIND000000017421
ALLCumbriaNOCLAB/LD25361500008084
ALLDenbighshireNOCIND/CON/PC/LD7180008013147
ALLDerbyshireLABLAB1843300000064
ALLDevonCONCON3871004003062
ALLDoncaster (M)LABLAB Mayor840001005155
ALLDorsetCONCON2831310000045
ALLDumfries & GallowayNOCLAB/IND min9131000915047
ALLDundeeSNPSNP191000162029
ALLDurhamLABLAB49490000172126
ALLEast AyrshireNOCSNP/CON2140000151032
ALLEast DunbartonshireNOCLAB/CON/LD29300082024
ALLEast LothianNOCLAB/CON/IND310000082023
ALLEast RenfrewshireNOCLAB/SNP68000042020
ALLEast SussexNOCCON min2171006005049
ALLEdinburghNOCLAB/SNP11212500172058
ALLEilean SiarINDIND020000425031
ALLEssexCONCON448926005175
ALLFalkirkNOCLAB/IND/CON2140000133032
ALLFifeNOCLAB min33010000268178
ALLFlintshireNOCLAB/IND7346001021170
ALLGlasgowLABLAB1401400284179
ALLGloucestershireNOCCON min2591411002153
ALLGwyneddPCPC/LAB0421039029075
ALLHampshireCONCON4741607003178
ALLHertfordshireCONCON46141600000177
ALLHighlandNOCSNP/LAB07140001641280
ALLInverclydeNOCLAB min19200062020
ALLIsle of AngleseyNOCIND/LAB/LD0210012014130
ALLIsle of WightNOCIND min1422020019140
ALLKentCONCON46127114004084
ALLLancashireNOCLAB min3438610003284
ALLLeicestershireCONCON3191302000055
ALLLincolnshireNOCCON/IND/LD37124090014177
ALLMerthyr TydfilLABLAB025000008033
ALLMidlothianNOCSNP/IND min08010081018
ALLMonmouthshireNOCCON/LD19113000010043
ALLMorayNOCIND/CON3200001110026
ALLNeath Port TalbotLABLAB0420008013164
ALLNewportLABLAB1033100006050
ALLNorfolkNOCCON min421410311003184
ALLNorth AyrshireNOCLAB min1120000107030
ALLNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min03100002217070
ALLNorth YorkshireCONCON4475020013172
ALLNorthamptonshireCONCON3611603001057
ALLNorthumberlandNOCLAB min20311000005167
ALLNottinghamshireNOCLAB min2132500009067
ALLOrkneyINDIND000000021021
ALLOxfordshireNOCCON min31151120004063
ALLPembrokeshireINDIND350004048060
ALLPerth & KinrossNOCSNP min1045000175041
ALLPowysINDIND9711000045173
ALLRenfrewshireNOCLAB min1191000153140
ALLRhondda Cynon TaffLABLAB160100904075
ALLScottish BordersNOCIND/SNP/LD906000811034
ALLShetlandINDIND000000022022
ALLShropshireCONCON4691310005074
ALLSomersetCONCON3151403002055
ALLSouth AyrshireNOCCON/LAB109000092030
ALLSouth LanarkshireLABLAB3381000214067
ALLStaffordshireCONCON3422011004062
ALLStirlingNOCLAB/CON48010090022
ALLSuffolkNOCCON min3715829003175
ALLSurreyCONCON5818130010081
ALLSwanseaLABLAB34711000011072
ALLTorfaenLABLAB429000208144
ALLVale of GlamorganNOCLAB/IND1121000609047
ALLWarwickshireNOCCON min2622920003062
ALLWest DunbartonshireLABLAB012000073022
ALLWest LothianNOCLAB min1160000151033
ALLWest SussexCONCON4367010003271
ALLWiltshireCONCON6142201009198
ALLWorcestershireCONCON3111422006157
ALLWrexhamNOCIND/LAB/LD/CON/PC5125002028052
Totals: 1332 1463 477 33 112 176 394 860 44 4891