9233


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

Fully updated for May elections!



List of all councillors ending their term on 7th May 2020

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 7th May 2020
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictGloucesterCONCON2210700000039
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB824000000032
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON166004003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD603200002040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON1821400000034
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthNOCLAB min1617010000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB035920002048
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2520000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonCONCON2311002004242
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3221500001160
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON252900001037
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON282000000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB524512007145
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0261310002042
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1521130001041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2225100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2700000014041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON369100001148
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1332000002047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND25111200003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1720000000037
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON305100000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCCON min2409000015048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3902200015058
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB828110001039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2315000001039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1320000000033
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1508000010033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON312102002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB926000000035
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1234200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB924000000033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2532000007055
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyNOC?2001400007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON2914600000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB031350000039
THIRDDistrictPendleCONCON2515900000049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1735500000057
THIRDDistrictRedditchCONCON1712000000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON400130007051
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON250330008039
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1421000001036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON249900000042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON321000009042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611100001039
THIRDDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1932900000051
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3061910002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB926400000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2217290001051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON225001001130
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON2209000011042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1632000000039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON412400001048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0102500000136
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2515800000048
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB1933000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON356800000049
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2302200000045
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON163800003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1715030000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON285201001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON214300005033
ALLMetRotherhamLABLAB0481013001063
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB456100002063
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1931303004060
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB2252720007090
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1731300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min1924600002051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1340000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min3635000001072
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesLABLAB2036730003069
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB040310001045
THIRDMetLeedsLABLAB2261620008099
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor076740003090
THIRDMetManchesterLABLAB094200000096
THIRDMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0561900003078
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB653100000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB447800001060
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1046300001060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor950000001060
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB070000002072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB8431200003066
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0532263000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3224110002051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB153000000054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB341300001048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min13242100004163
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB861600000075
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDMetTraffordNOC?2930220000063
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB1152000000063
THIRDMetWalsallNOC?3026200002060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB760000008075
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2139510000066
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB951000000060
ALLUnitaryWarringtonLABLAB1451200000058
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1337100000051
THIRDUnitaryDerbyNOCCON min2023503000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB3190000011033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min24211200000057
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOC?1818400001142
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughCONCON3114611007060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthLABLAB2631000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCLD min1951600002042
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1230130000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB734000001042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2911200009051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON2825200001157
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min20170000012049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON423800001054
Totals: 1985 2776 610 72 37 0 0 276 10 5766