15387


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 7th May 2020

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 7th May 2020
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictGloucesterCONCON2210700000039
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON164006003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD702900004040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON213900000134
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB824020000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB035840001048
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonNOCUKI/LAB/IND1990010004042
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3320600001060
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON2421000001037
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB427601007045
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0261310002042
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1321121003041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2126100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2300020016041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON388000002048
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND23111400003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON303102000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3503210017058
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB827110001139
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2111005002039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1219002000033
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1408000011033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON292104002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1333200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB626000001033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2222204004155
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyCONCON2101300007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON3412300000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
THIRDDistrictPendleNOCLAB/LD2315900002049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1933500000057
THIRDDistrictRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON400220007051
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON210334007139
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1222000002036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON239800002042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON360000006042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611002000039
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB828300000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2118280001151
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON207003000030
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON300500006142
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1532100000039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0112500000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2716400000148
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB2131000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON404500000049
THIRDDistrictWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1412521002036
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2402000001045
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1716020000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON301212001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON214200006033
ALLMetLeedsLABLAB1959930009099
ALLMetManchesterLABLAB095100000096
ALLMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0552000003078
ALLMetRotherhamLABLAB0481013001063
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB454000004163
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1637104001160
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB21491031006090
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1632300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2123500002051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1439000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min2935008000072
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930004069
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor080440002090
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB246902001060
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1048200000060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB067000005072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB5401500006066
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0562044000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3116102001051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min14232100005063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB665200001175
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDMetTraffordCONCON3326300001063
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB752001002163
THIRDMetWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2528202003060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB564000005175
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2138510000166
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB1049001000060
ALLUnitaryWarringtonLABLAB2451100000058
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1744300000064
THIRDUnitaryDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB319006005033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min21221300000157
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1518403002042
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughNOCCON min3016602006060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthCONCON3027000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCCON min2121502002042
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1031230000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB833001000042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2892000012051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min18140017000049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON451700001054
Totals: 1930 2750 563 73 125 0 0 274 17 5732