Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 7th May 2020

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 7th May 2020
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictGloucesterCONCON2210700000039
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB824000000032
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON166004003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD603200002040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON1821400000034
HALFDistrictNuneaton and BedworthNOCLAB min1617010000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB035920002048
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2520000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonCONCON2313002004042
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke and DeaneCONCON3321500001060
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON252900001037
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON282000000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB527512005045
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1521130001041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2224100004152
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2700000014041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON369100002048
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1332000002047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND25111200003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1720000000037
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON305100000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCCON min2409000015048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3902200015058
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB829110000039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2315000001039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1320000000033
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1508000010033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON312102002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB926000000035
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1234200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB924000000033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD/IND5/LAB2432100006155
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyNOCCON/IND2001400007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON2814700000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB031350000039
THIRDDistrictPendleCONCON2515900000049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1535500002057
THIRDDistrictRedditchCONCON1712000000029
THIRDDistrictReigate and BansteadCONCON400130007051
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON260330007039
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1420000002036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON249900000042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON321000009042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611100001039
THIRDDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1932900000051
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3061810003058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB926400000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2216290002051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON216001002030
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON2209000011042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1632000000039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON412400001048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0102600000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2515800000048
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB1933000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON326800003049
THIRDDistrictWinchesterNOCCON min2202100001145
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON163800003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1715030000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON285201001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON204300005133
ALLMetRotherhamLABLAB0481013001063
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB456100002063
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1931303004060
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB2152720008090
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1731300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2024600001051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1340000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min3536000001072
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesLABLAB1837830002169
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB039310001145
THIRDMetLeedsLABLAB2261620008099
THIRDMetLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor076740003090
THIRDMetManchesterLABLAB094200000096
THIRDMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0561900003078
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB653100000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB447800001060
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1047300000060
THIRDMetSalfordLABLAB Mayor949000001160
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB070000002072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB8431200003066
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0532263000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3124110003051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB153000000054
THIRDMetSt. HelensLABLAB341300001048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min12252100005063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB860500002075
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB650000000157
THIRDMetTraffordNOCLAB min2930220000063
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB1151000001063
THIRDMetWalsallNOCCON min3028200000060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB760000008075
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2138510000166
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB951000000060
ALLUnitaryWarringtonLABLAB1451200000058
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1337100000051
THIRDUnitaryDerbyNOCCON min2023503000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB3190000011033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min23211200001057
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1819400001042
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughCONCON3114711006060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthLABLAB2630000001057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCLD min1851600003042
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1230130000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB734000001042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2911200009051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON2925200001057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min20170000012049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON423800001054
Totals: 1971 2779 612 72 37 0 0 285 10 5766