2661


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
Recent Changes (exc. local elections)
Date of Change Reason Name Old Party New Party Council Ward
2017-05-23

Election / defection

S. Harvey IND CON Mansfield (M) Kingswalk
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Mr D.G. Jackson IND CON Reigate & Banstead Horley West
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Peter Burridge-Clayton CON LD Somerset Chard North
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Justine Clayton LD CON Somerset Burnham on Sea North
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Simon Coles LD CON Somerset Cannington
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Samuel Crabb LD CON Somerset Minehead
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Mr F G Murray LAB CON Barrow-in-Furness Dalton South
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Hugh Davies LAB GRN Somerset Frome West
2017-05-23

Election / defection

John Denbee CON LD Somerset Taunton East
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Alan Dimmick UKIP LD Somerset South Petherton and Islemoor
2017-05-23

Election / defection

John Dyke LD IND Somerset Watchet and Storgursey
2017-05-23

Election / defection

John Edney CON GRN Somerset Frome East
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Alan Gloak MBE LD CON Somerset Taunton North
2017-05-23

Election / defection

David Greene IND CON Somerset Wincanton and Bruton
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Ross Henley LD CON Somerset Upper Tone
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Dawn Hill CON IND Somerset Bishop's Hull and Taunton West
2017-05-23

Death or resignation

Mark Edward Jones CON VAC North Warwickshire Coleshill South
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Alvin Horsfall LD CON Somerset King Alfred
2017-05-23

Election / defection

David Huxtable CON LD Somerset Yeovil Central
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Michael Lewis CON LD Somerset Glastonbury and Street
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Terry Napper CON LD Somerset Wells
2017-05-23

Death or resignation

Barby Dashwood-Morris CON VAC Wealden Chiddingly and East Hoathly
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Nigel Pearson UKIP LD Somerset Taunton South
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Hazel Prior-Sankey LD CON Somerset Mendip Hills
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Leigh Redman LAB CON Somerset Yeovil South
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Dean Ruddle CON LD Somerset North Petherton
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Jill Shortland OBE LD IND Somerset Lydeard
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Derek Tanswell IND CON Somerset Cheddar
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Terry Venner UKIP CON Somerset Blackdown and Neroche
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Jim Knight CON IND East Devon Seaton
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Alan Wedderkopp LD CON Somerset Blackmoor Vale
2017-05-23

Death or resignation

David Sanders CON VAC Peterborough Eyethorney and Newborough
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Onnalee Cubitt IND CON Basingstoke & Deane Basing
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Jonathan Smith UKIP IND Mid Devon Westexe
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Steven Burkmar IND CON Spelthorne Staines South
2017-05-23

Election / defection

Peter Bedford CON IND Boston Coastal
2017-05-22

Death or resignation

Joe Murphy LAB VAC Salford (M) Claremont
2017-05-20

Death or resignation

Joan Bradley CON VAC Worthing Marine
2017-05-20

Death or resignation

Angela Rushen CON VAC St Edmundsbury Chedburgh
2017-05-20

Death or resignation

Esme Butler IND VAC North Dorset Blandford Central
2017-05-18

Election / defection

Kate Chappell IND LAB Manchester Rusholme
2017-05-18

Death or resignation

Ann Shaw OBE LD VAC Three Rivers Chorleywood South and Maple Cross
2017-05-18

Death or resignation

Bill Sadler IND VAC Forest Heath St Mary's
2017-05-17

Death or resignation

Bernie Taylor LAB VAC Middlesbrough (M) Ayresome
2017-05-17

Death or resignation

Ben Houchen CON VAC Stockton-on-Tees Yarm
2017-05-17

Death or resignation

Mr Nick Harrington IND VAC Warwick Stoneleigh and Cubbington
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Trevor Stott LD IND Conwy Trefriw
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Hilary Margaret Rogers-Jones PC IND Conwy Tudno
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Philip C. Evans J.P IND LAB Conwy Tudno
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ronnie Hughes LAB IND Conwy Tywyn / Towyn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Laura Knightly CON PC Conwy Uwch Conwy
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Wyn Ellis Jones PC IND Conwy Uwchaled
2017-05-16

Election / defection

James Moyies IND CON Southend-on-Sea West Shoebury
2017-05-16

Death or resignation

Colin Law CON VAC Waveney Oulton Broad
2017-05-16

Death or resignation

Paul Greenall CON VAC West Lancashire Derby
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ferguson, Tom IND SNP Dundee Maryfield
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Julie Fallon IND PC Conwy Eglwysbach
2017-05-16

Death or resignation

Nasima Akther LAB VAC Sheffield Nether Edge and Sharrow
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Graham Bartlett LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Cwmtillery
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Mark Holland LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Brynmawr
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ann Lewis LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Abertillery
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Asif, Mohammed LAB IND Dundee Strathmartine
2017-05-16

Election / defection

John Edward Mason IND LAB Blaenau Gwent Ebbw Vale South
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Duncan, Bob SNP LAB Dundee Strathmartine
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Hedley McCarthy, B.A LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Nantyglo
2017-05-16

Election / defection

McGovern, Norma LAB SNP Dundee East End
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Bidwell, Laurie LAB SNP Dundee West End
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Clive Meredith IND LAB Blaenau Gwent Llanhilleth
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Jennifer Morgan, J.P LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Badminton
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Gordon, Brian LAB LD Dundee West End
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Borthwick, Ian IND LAB Dundee Maryfield
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Guild, Ken SNP LAB Dundee Lochee
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Roberts, Christina SNP CON Dundee the Ferry
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Godfrey Thomas IND LAB Blaenau Gwent Brynmawr
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Hunter, Stewart SNP LAB Dundee Lochee
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Stephen Colin Thomas LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Beaufort
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ross, Alan SNP CON Dundee The Ferry
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Brennan, Lesley LAB LD Dundee The Ferry
2017-05-16

Election / defection

John Williams, M.B.E., J.P IND LAB Blaenau Gwent Rassau
2017-05-16

Election / defection

David William White LAB IND Blaenau Gwent Rassau
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Lynn, Ken SNP LAB Dundee Coldside
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Scott, Derek CON SNP Dundee Lochee
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Cordell, Kevin SNP LAB Dundee North East
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Cruickshank, Georgia LAB CON Dundee West End
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Macpherson, Fraser LD SNP Dundee Coldside
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Philip Raymond Baker IND CON Pembrokeshire Amroth
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Roderick Gwilym Bowen PC IND Pembrokeshire Letterston
2017-05-16

Election / defection

David Michael Bryan CON LAB Pembrokeshire Pembroke Dock Llanion
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Daphne Bush IND CON Pembrokeshire Pembroke St Mary North
2017-05-16

Election / defection

John Thomas Davies IND PC Pembrokeshire Clydau
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Pat Davies IND CON Pembrokeshire Pembroke St Michael
2017-05-16

Election / defection

David Mark Edwards IND CON Pembrokeshire Haverfordwest Priory
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Michael Llewellyn Evans IND CON Pembrokeshire Pembroke St Mary South
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Wynne Edwin Evans IND CON Pembrokeshire Solva
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Lyndon Leslie Frayling IND CON Pembrokeshire Martletwy
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Norman Paul Harries IND LAB Pembrokeshire Narberth
2017-05-16

Election / defection

David Kenneth Howlett CON IND Pembrokeshire Tenby South
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Stanley Thomas Hudson CON IND Pembrokeshire Haverfordwest Portfield
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Robert Philip Kilmister IND CON Pembrokeshire Wiston
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Alison Lee IND CON Pembrokeshire Milford North
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Paul Nigel Miller LAB LD Pembrokeshire Dinas Cross
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Peter John Morgan IND CON Pembrokeshire Scleddau
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Jonathan Anthony Robert Nutting IND LAB Pembrokeshire Neyland West
2017-05-16

Death or resignation

Leanne Kennedy IND VAC Durham Dawdon
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Jonathan Spencer Preston PC IND Pembrokeshire Fishguard North East
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Gwilym Price LAB PC Pembrokeshire Penally
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Dr. Stuart Anderson IND CON Conwy Bae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Thomas James Richards IND PC Pembrokeshire Carew
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Mrs Vivien Mary Stoddart IND CON Pembrokeshire Burton
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Robert George Summons IND PC Pembrokeshire Crymych
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Sara Louise Allardice LAB IND Conwy Conwy
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Joan Vaughan IND CON Conwy Craig y Don
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Frank Bradfield CON PC Conwy Craig y Don
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Jacob Williams IND LAB Pembrokeshire Pembroke Dock Pennar
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Michael Williams PC IND Pembrokeshire East Williamston
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Edgar Parry IND CON Conwy Deganwy
2017-05-16

Election / defection

William John Arwyn Williams IND PC Pembrokeshire Tenby North
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Samantha Louise Cotton CON IND Conwy Deganwy
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Steve Yelland IND CON Pembrokeshire Rudbaxton
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Austin Roberts PC IND Conwy Eirias
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Bob Squire IND CON Conwy Gele
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Delyth MacRae PC CON Conwy Gele
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Tim Rowlands CON IND Conwy Gele
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Andrew David Wood IND LAB Conwy Glyn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Chris Hughes LAB PC Conwy Glyn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Abdul Khan PC CON Conwy Gogarth
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Margaret Lyon IND CON Conwy Gogarth
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Harry Saville CON PC Conwy Gower
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ian Jenkins PC IND Conwy Llanddulas
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Keith Eeles IND CON Conwy Llandrillo yn Rhos
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Phil Edwards PC CON Conwy Llandrillo yn Rhos
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Dave Roberts CON PC Conwy Llangernyw
2017-05-16

Death or resignation

Thomas Sheriff LD VAC Eden Alston Moor
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Dilwyn Roberts PC IND Conwy Llansanffraid
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Graham Rees J.P IND PC Conwy Llansannan
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Susan Louise Lloyd-Williams PC CON Conwy Llysfaen
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Mike Priestley LAB LD Conwy Marl
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Susan Shotter LD LAB Conwy Mochdre
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Dewi John Miles IND CON Conwy Mostyn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Ken Stevens LAB IND Conwy Penrhyn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Linda Groom IND PC Conwy Pensarn
2017-05-16

Election / defection

R. Meirion Hughes PC IND Conwy Pentre Mawr
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Samuel Rowlands CON IND Conwy Rhiw
2017-05-16

Election / defection

Mary Christine Doyle CON LD Conwy Rhiw
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Brian Blakeley LAB CON Denbighshire Rhuddlan
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Joan Butterfield LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn South West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn North
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Carys Guy LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn North
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Colin Hughes LAB CON Denbighshire LlanarmonynIandacirc;l / Llandegla
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Alan James LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn Central
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Pat Jones LAB CON Denbighshire Rhyl South East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Geraint Lloyd-Williams LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn Central
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Jason McLellan LAB CON Denbighshire Bodelwyddan
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Barry Mellor LAB CON Denbighshire Tremeirchion
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Win Mullen-James LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Bob Murray LAB CON Denbighshire St. Asaph West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Paul Penlington LAB CON Denbighshire St. Asaph East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Pete Prendergast LAB CON Denbighshire Rhyl East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Gareth Sandilands LAB CON Denbighshire Prestatyn East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Bill Cowie IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl South
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Stuart Davies IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Peter Duffy IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl South West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Hugh Evans IND LAB Denbighshire Denbigh Upper / Henllan
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Peter Evans IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Bobby Feeley IND LAB Denbighshire Prestatyn South West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Huw Hilditch-Roberts IND LAB Denbighshire Prestatyn North
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Merfyn Parry IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl South West
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Barbara Smith IND LAB Denbighshire Llangollen
2017-05-15

Election / defection

David Smith IND LAB Denbighshire Rhyl South East
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Meirick Lloyd Davies PC IND Denbighshire Ruthin
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Rhys Hughes PC IND Denbighshire Llangollen
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Alice Jones PC IND Denbighshire Llandyrnog
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Huw Jones PC IND Denbighshire LlanrhaeadryngNghinmeirch
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Gwyneth Kensler PC IND Denbighshire Dyserth
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Arwel Roberts PC IND Denbighshire Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd / Llangynhafal
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Cefyn Williams PC IND Denbighshire Denbigh Lower
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Ann Davies CON PC Denbighshire Trefnant
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Martyn Holland CON PC Denbighshire Corwen
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Hugh Carson Irving CON PC Denbighshire Denbigh Central
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Dewi Owens CON PC Denbighshire Rhuddlan
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Anton Sampson CON PC Denbighshire Denbigh Upper / Henllan
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Julian Thompson-Hill CON PC Denbighshire Denbigh Lower
2017-05-15

Election / defection

Huw Williams CON PC Denbighshire Efenechtyd
2017-05-15

Death or resignation

Nadeem Ali LAB VAC Waltham Forest William Morris
2017-05-15

Death or resignation

Mr Nick Harrington CON VAC Warwick Stoneleigh and Cubbington
2017-05-15

Election / defection

N/A VAC PC Denbighshire Ruthin
2017-05-12

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON Northumberland Cramlington Eastfield
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Jonathan Francis Bacon IND CON Isle of Wight Wootton Bridge
2017-05-12

Election / defection

BACCARA. Paul IND CON Rhondda Cynon Taff Tonteg
2017-05-12

Election / defection

HOWE. Philip IND CON Rhondda Cynon Taff Llantwit Fardre
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Reginald Barry LD CON Isle of Wight Ryde North West
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WALKER. Lyndon IND CON Rhondda Cynon Taff Pontyclun
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Paul Bertie CON IND Isle of Wight Whippingham and Osborne
2017-05-12

Election / defection

ADAMS. Mark LAB IND Rhondda Cynon Taff Ferndale
2017-05-12

Election / defection

BATES. Teressa. A LAB IND Rhondda Cynon Taff Llanharry
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Charles Chapman IND CON Isle of Wight Shanklin Central
2017-05-12

Election / defection

BEVAN. Robert LAB IND Rhondda Cynon Taff Tonteg
2017-05-12

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON Torfaen New Inn
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Rodney David Downer IND CON Isle of Wight Lake South
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr David Eccles CON LAB Isle of Wight Newport East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Paul Fuller - JP IND CON Isle of Wight Freshwater North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Jonathan Gilbey IND CON Isle of Wight Havenstreet Ashey and Haylands
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr John Vere Hobart CON IND Isle of Wight Cowes West and Gurnard
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Alan Hollands LAB LD Isle of Wight Parkhurst
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Philip Jordan IND CON Isle of Wight Binstead and Fishbourne
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Gordon Kendall IND GRN Isle of Wight Ryde East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Geoff Lumley LAB IND Isle of Wight East Cowes
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mrs Lora Peacey-Wilcox IND CON Isle of Wight Brading St Helens and Bembridge
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Graham Perks UKIP CON Isle of Wight Cowes South and Northwood
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Daryll Pitcher UKIP CON Isle of Wight Lake North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mrs Shirley Smart IND CON Isle of Wight Shanklin South
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Ian Stephens IND CON Isle of Wight Central Wight
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr David Stewart CON IND Isle of Wight Newport South
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Ivor Warlow IND CON Isle of Wight Brading St Helens and Bembridge
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Roger Whitby-Smith IND CON Isle of Wight Sandown South
2017-05-12

Election / defection

THOMAS. Graham Philip LAB LD Rhondda Cynon Taff Trallwng
2017-05-12

Election / defection

TURNER. Roger. K LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Treorchy
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WARD. Jane. S LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Porth
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WATTS. John LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Penygraig
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WEBBER. Maureen LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Treherbert
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WEEKS. Dennis LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Penygraig
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WILLIAMS. Christopher. J LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Treorchy
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WILLIAMS. Doug H LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Pontypridd Town
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WILLIAMS. Tina LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Tonyrefail East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WILLIS. Clayton. J LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Mountain Ash East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

YEO. Richard LAB PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Ystrad
2017-05-12

Election / defection

POWELL. Michael. J LD PC Rhondda Cynon Taff Treherbert
2017-05-12

Election / defection

WEBSTER. Emyr John PC IND Rhondda Cynon Taff Penrhiwceiber
2017-05-12

Election / defection

George Robert Arckless LAB CON Northumberland Ponteland East And Stannington
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Eileen Burt LAB CON Northumberland Morpeth North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Deirdre Campbell LAB CON Northumberland Morpeth Stobhill
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Eileen Cartie LAB CON Northumberland Alnwick
2017-05-12

Election / defection

James Grant Davey LAB CON Northumberland Hexham Central with Acomb
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Susan Davey LAB CON Northumberland Cramlington North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Scott James Dickinson LAB CON Northumberland Ponteland North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Susan Elizabeth Dungworth LAB CON Northumberland Cramlington West
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Julie Denise Foster LAB CON Northumberland Humshaugh
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Brian Gallacher LAB CON Northumberland Hexham East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

John James Gobin LAB CON Northumberland South Tynedale
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Kathy Olivia Graham LAB CON Northumberland Haltwhistle
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Lynne Grimshaw LAB CON Northumberland Ponteland South with Heddon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Allan Hepple LAB CON Northumberland Ponteland West
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Terry Johnstone LAB CON Northumberland Norham and Islandshires
2017-05-12

Election / defection

James Aidan Lang LAB CON Northumberland Alnwick
2017-05-12

Election / defection

David Ledger LAB CON Northumberland Wooler
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Kathleen Nisbet LAB CON Northumberland Corbridge
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Ken Parry LAB CON Northumberland Longhoughton
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Bernard Pidcock LAB CON Northumberland Bywell
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Laura Pidcock LAB CON Northumberland Bamburgh
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mark Andrew Purvis LAB CON Northumberland Bellingham
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Anthony William Reid LAB CON Northumberland Berwick West with Ord
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Margaret Evelyn Richards LAB CON Northumberland Longhorsley
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Alan George Sambrook LAB CON Northumberland Berwick North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Elizabeth Mary Simpson LAB CON Northumberland Prudhoe South
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Ian Carr Fry Swithenbank LAB CON Northumberland Prudhoe North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Valerie Tyler LAB CON Northumberland Cramlington Village
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Alyson Wallace LAB CON Northumberland Shilbottle
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Gordon Webb LAB CON Northumberland Pegswood
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Thomas Sinclair Wilson LAB CON Northumberland Amble West with Warkworth
2017-05-12

Election / defection

David Lee Bawn CON LAB Northumberland Newsham
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Gordon Castle CON LAB Northumberland Wensleydale
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Wayne Daley CON LAB Northumberland Amble
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Richard Robert Dodd CON LAB Northumberland Kitty Brewster
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jean Barbara Fearon CON LAB Northumberland Cowpen
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Barry Malcolm Flux CON LAB Northumberland Druridge Bay
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Rupert McLure Gibson CON LAB Northumberland Hartley
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Catherine Homer CON LAB Northumberland Lynemouth
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Colin William Horncastle CON LAB Northumberland Stakeford
2017-05-12

Election / defection

James Ian Hutchinson CON LAB Northumberland Haydon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Peter Alan Jackson CON LAB Northumberland Sleekburn
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Veronica Jones CON LAB Northumberland Bothal
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Anthony Harkness Murray CON LAB Northumberland Cramlington South East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

John Robert Riddle CON LAB Northumberland Seaton with Newbiggin West
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Terry Robson CON LAB Northumberland Choppington
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson CON LAB Northumberland Croft
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Trevor Norman Thorne CON LAB Northumberland Hirst
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jeffrey George Watson CON LAB Northumberland Holywell
2017-05-12

Election / defection

John Crawford Woodman CON LAB Northumberland College
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Kate Lydia Cairns LD LAB Northumberland Seghill with Seaton Delaval
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Lydia Heather Cairns LD LAB Northumberland Newbiggin Central and East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Elizabeth Isabel Hunter LD LAB Northumberland Cramlington East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Gavin William Jones LD LAB Northumberland Isabella
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jeffrey Stewart Reid LD LAB Northumberland Ashington Central
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Lesley Jennifer Rickerby LD IND Northumberland Rothbury
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Alan Sharp LD IND Northumberland Bedlington East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

James Edward Smith LD IND Northumberland Stocksfield and Broomhaugh
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Andrew Tebbutt LD IND Northumberland Berwick East
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Richard John Douglas Watkin LD IND Northumberland Bedlington Central
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Steven Christopher Bridgett IND LD Northumberland Plessey
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Derek Kennedy IND LD Northumberland South Blyth
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Ian Paul Lindley IND LD Northumberland Haydon and Hadrian
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mary Barnett LAB CON Torfaen Llanyrafon East and Ponthir
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Huw Bevan CON IND Torfaen Two Locks and Henllys
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Ron Burnett IND LAB Torfaen Croesyceiliog North
2017-05-12

Election / defection

John Cunningham MBE KSG LAB IND Torfaen Blaenavon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Nigel Davies LAB IND Torfaen St Dials
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Stuart Evans IND LAB Torfaen Pontnewynydd
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Maria Graham IND LAB Torfaen Pontypool
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Elizabeth Haynes IND LAB Torfaen Blaenavon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Keith James CON IND Torfaen Blaenavon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mike Jeremiah IND CON Torfaen New Inn
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Richard A Dew IND PC Isle of Anglesey Canolbarth Mandocirc;n
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jim Evans IND PC Isle of Anglesey Aethwy
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Lewis Jones LAB IND Torfaen Upper Cwmbran
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Robert Kemp IND LAB Torfaen St Cadocs and Penygarn
2017-05-12

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Isle of Anglesey Llifon
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Brian Mawby LAB CON Torfaen New Inn
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Raymond Mills CON LAB Torfaen Greenmeadow
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jeff Rees PC LAB Torfaen Fairwater
2017-05-12

Election / defection

J Arwel Roberts LAB IND Isle of Anglesey Bro Rhosyr
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Alwyn Rowlands LAB IND Isle of Anglesey Bro Rhosyr
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Graham Smith CON IND Torfaen Abersychan
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Jeffrey M Evans IND LAB Isle of Anglesey Caergybi
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Robert Llewelyn Jones IND LAB Isle of Anglesey Caergybi
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Neil Waite LAB IND Torfaen Abersychan
2017-05-12

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON Isle of Wight Ventnor East
2017-05-12

Death or resignation

David Yeowell LAB VAC Torfaen Trevethin
2017-05-12

Election / defection

Mr Robert Blezzard IND LD Isle of Wight Nettlestone and Seaview
2017-05-11

Death or resignation

Sandy Cooper IND VAC Moray Ward 6 - Elgin City North
2017-05-11

Death or resignation

Patrick Cooke CON VAC Sevenoaks Penshurstfordcombe and Chiddingstone
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Jeffrey Elenor IND VAC Thanet Margate Central
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC PC Cardiff Fairwater
2017-05-10

Election / defection

I David Bithell, MBE IND LAB Wrexham Llay
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David Kelly IND LAB Wrexham Plas Madoc
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Geoff Lowe IND LAB Wrexham Whitegate
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Bernie McCann IND LAB Wrexham Coedpoeth
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mark Owens IND LAB Wrexham Ruabon
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Cleone Westwood IND LAB Bridgend Newcastle
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Lawrie Stratford CON IND Oxfordshire Bicester West
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Rebecca K Done CON VAC Staffordshire Moorlands Leek East
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Jamila Azad LAB CON Oxfordshire Hanborough and Minster Lovell
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Barbara Roxburgh IND LAB Wrexham Chirk North
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Andy Williams IND LAB Wrexham Ponciau
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Michael Williams IND LD Wrexham Offa
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Steve Wilson IND LAB Wrexham Smithfield
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Margaret Davies LAB VAC South Oxfordshire Didcot South
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Phil Wynn IND LAB Wrexham Maesydre
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Andrew Bailey LAB IND Wrexham Minera
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Brian Cameron LAB IND Wrexham Acton
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Mrs Claire Kittow LAB VAC King's Lynn and West Norfolk St Margarets With St Nicholas
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Krista Childs LAB IND Wrexham Penycae and Ruabon South
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mrs Dana Davies LAB IND Wrexham Pant
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Anne Evans LAB IND Wrexham Gwersyllt East/South
2017-05-10

Election / defection

G W Griffiths LAB IND Wrexham Overton
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Kevin Hughes LAB IND Wrexham Ponciau
2017-05-10

Election / defection

John Byford UKIP IND East Lindsey Skegness Scarbrough and Seacroft
2017-05-10

Election / defection

M C King OBE LAB IND Wrexham Penycae
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Colin Powell LAB IND Wrexham Cartrefle
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Graham Rogers LAB IND Wrexham Marchwiel
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Derek Wright LAB IND Wrexham Esclusham
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Gareth Aubrey LD CON Cardiff Rhiwbina
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David A Bithell IND LAB Wrexham Hermitage
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Joe Boyle LD CON Cardiff Whitchurch and Tongwynlais
2017-05-10

Election / defection

P Jeffares IND LD Wrexham Llay
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Ed Bridges LD CON Cardiff Llandaff
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Tricia Burfoot LD CON Cardiff Pentyrch
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Joseph Carter LD CON Cardiff Llandaff
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Paul Chaundy LD CON Cardiff Heath
2017-05-10

Election / defection

John Pritchard IND LAB Wrexham Cefn
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Elizabeth Clark LD CON Cardiff Llanishen
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Kirsty Davies-Warner LD CON Cardiff Conservative
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mark Gray IND LD Oxfordshire Headington and Quarry
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Nigel Howells LD CON Cardiff Cyncoed
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Les Sibley IND LD Oxfordshire Sutton Courtenay and Marcham
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Keith Hyde LD CON Cardiff Llanishen
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Bill Kelloway LD CON Cardiff Radyr and Morganstown
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Kate Lloyd LD CON Cardiff Whitchurch and Tongwynlais
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Robin Rea LD CON Cardiff Rhiwbina
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mike Edwards LD CON Wrexham Erddig
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David Rees LD CON Cardiff Llanishen
2017-05-10

Election / defection

R Alun Jenkins LD CON Wrexham Brymbo
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Judith Woodman LD CON Cardiff Whitchurch and Tongwynlais
2017-05-10

Election / defection

J A Kelly KSG LD CON Wrexham Bronington
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Carole O'Toole MBE LD CON Wrexham Borras Park
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Christina McGilligan-Fell LD IND North East Lincolnshire Park
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Robert Walsh LD PC Wrexham Queensway
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Michael Cook CON IND South Kesteven Grantham St Vincent's
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Bridgend Llangeinor
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Nick Craft CON IND South Kesteven Belmont
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Dianne Rees CON LD Cardiff Penylan
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Adrian Robson CON LD Cardiff Liberal Democrats
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Graham Thomas CON LD Cardiff Penylan
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David Walker CON LD Cardiff Pentwyn
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Tariq Awan PC LD Cardiff Cyncoed
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Lisa Ford PC LD Cardiff Adamsdown
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Gareth Holden PC LD Cardiff Cyncoed
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Gretta Marshall PC LD Cardiff Pentwyn
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Neil McEvoy PC LD Cardiff Pentwyn
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Eleanor Sanders IND PC Cardiff Fairwater
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Fenella Bowden IND PC Cardiff Fairwater
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Cardiff Heath
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Clive Carver CON IND Flintshire Bagillt East / Dwyrain Bagillt
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Adele Davies-Cooke CON IND Flintshire Mostyn / Mostyn
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Frank Turner CON IND South Kesteven Grantham Barrowby Gate
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Alison Halford CON IND Flintshire Flint Oakenholt / Oakenholt y Fflint
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Hilary Isherwood CON IND Flintshire Halkyn / Helygain
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Nigel Steele-Mortimer CON IND Flintshire Ewloe / Ewlo
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Owen Thomas CON IND Flintshire Mancot / Mancot
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Haydn Bateman IND CON Flintshire Hawarden / Penarlag
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Marion Bateman IND CON Flintshire Brynford / Brynffordd
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Helen Brown IND CON Flintshire Gwernaffield / Y Waun
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Carol Ellis IND CON Flintshire Trelawnyd and Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor
2017-05-10

Election / defection

George Hardcastle IND CON Flintshire Cilcain / Cilcain
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Chris Dolphin LD IND Flintshire Northop / Llaneurgain
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Robin Guest LD IND Flintshire Aston / Aston
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Nancy Matthews LD IND Flintshire Buckley Mountain / Mynydd Bwcle
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Hilary McGuill LD IND Flintshire Aston / Aston
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Sara Parker LD IND Flintshire Northop Hall / Northop Hall
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Felicity Cunningham UKIP IND South Kesteven Grantham Earlesfield
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Ray Hughes IND LD Flintshire New Brighton / New Brighton
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Rita Johnson IND LD Flintshire Caerwys / Caerwys
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Phil Lightfoot IND LD Flintshire Argoed / Argoed
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Brian Lloyd IND LD Flintshire Buckley Bistre West / Bwcle Gorllewin Bistre
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Flintshire Penyffordd / Penyffordd
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Ralph Cook IND LD Cardiff Gabalfa
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Norah Clarke LD IND Bridgend Maesteg East
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Gerald Davies LD LAB Bridgend Morfa
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Pam Davies LAB IND Bridgend Nottage
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Ella Dodd IND LAB Bridgend Maesteg West
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Fiona Green LAB VAC Luton Sundon Park
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Keith Edwards IND LAB Bridgend Cefn Cribwr
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Luke Ellis IND LAB Bridgend Bryntirion Laleston and Merthyr Mawr
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Cheryl Green LD IND Bridgend Maesteg East
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Pauline James LAB LD Bridgend Bryntirion Laleston and Merthyr Mawr
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Malcolm James PC LAB Bridgend Caerau
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Reg Jenkins LAB CON Bridgend Penyfai
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Tony Quinn SDLP IND Mid-Ulster Cookstown
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Phil John IND PC Bridgend Llangynwyd
2017-05-10

Election / defection

John McCarthy LAB IND Bridgend Nantymoel
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Haydn Morgan IND LAB Bridgend Ogmore Vale
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Lyn Morgan LAB IND Bridgend Maesteg West
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mel Nott OBE LAB CON Bridgend Brackla
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Alex Owen LAB PC Bridgend Aberkenfig
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David Owen IND CON Bridgend Brackla
2017-05-10

Election / defection

John Spanswick LAB PC Bridgend Ynysawdre
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Gary Thomas LAB IND Bridgend Cornelly
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Marlene Thomas LAB IND Bridgend Coychurch Lower
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Ross Penhale-Thomas IND CON Bridgend Litchard
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Jefferson Tildesley MBE IND CON Bridgend Oldcastle
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Hailey Townsend LAB CON Bridgend Oldcastle
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Elaine Venables IND CON Bridgend Newton
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Philip White LAB CON Bridgend Penprysg
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Hywel Williams LAB IND Bridgend Coity
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Mel Winter IND CON Bridgend Hendre
2017-05-10

Death or resignation

Tim Bowles CON VAC South Gloucestershire Winterbourne
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Edith Hughes IND CON Bridgend Brackla
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC LD Cardiff Penylan
2017-05-10

Election / defection

Manzoor Ahmed IND LD Cardiff Gabalfa
2017-05-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC LAB Bridgend Morfa
2017-05-10

Election / defection

David Dorrell UKIP IND Epping Forest Waltham Abbey Paternoster
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Denham LAB CON Worcestershire Woodvale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Allan Rees IND PC Caerphilly Penyrheol
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David John Collis LAB CON Norfolk Hoveton and Stalham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Rees IND PC Caerphilly Penyrheol
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Helena Windsor IND LD Surrey Guildford West
2017-05-09

Death or resignation

Clive Tovey IND VAC Merthyr Tydfil Cyfarthfa
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sue Askin LD LAB Worcestershire Arrow Valley West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nick Allen CON LAB Doncaster (M) Norton and Askern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Eryl Roberts PC LAB Caerphilly Crosskeys
2017-05-09

Death or resignation

Harvey Jones LAB VAC Merthyr Tydfil Cyfarthfa
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sara Doughty IND CON Warwickshire Arbury
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne Western LAB CON Derbyshire Bakewell
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Denis Melvin Crawford UKIP CON Norfolk The Brecks
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Fran Oborski LD LAB Worcestershire Redditch North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jane Cox CON LAB Doncaster (M) Hexthorpe and Balby North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roy Saralis LAB PC Caerphilly Penyrheol
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Tim Evans IND CON Surrey Foxhills Thorpe and Virginia Water
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mike Brain IND CON Warwickshire Budbrooke and Bishop's Tachbrook
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Adrian Charles Dearnley CON LD Norfolk Costessey
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Liz Tucker LD LAB Worcestershire Beacon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steve Cox CON LAB Doncaster (M) Wheatley Hills and Intake
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent PC LAB Caerphilly New Tredegar
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Ceredigion Llandysiliogogo
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Peter Hickman IND CON Surrey Englefield Green
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tom Wells LD LAB Worcestershire Gorse Hill and Warndon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julian Simmonds LAB PC Caerphilly Aber Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Debby Blakebrough IND LD Monmouthshire St. Mary's
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rachel Jenkins IND LAB Worcestershire Nunnery
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steve Skivens PC LAB Caerphilly Crumlin
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Geoff Burrows CON IND Monmouthshire Trellech United
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Williams LAB CON Derbyshire Glossop and Charlesworth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr John Dobson IND CON Norfolk Fakenham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roger Sutton IND LAB Worcestershire Rainbow Hill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ralph Chapman IND CON Monmouthshire Shirenewton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Tim East LD CON Norfolk Forehoe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gordon Yarranton IND LAB Worcestershire Bromsgrove West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Matthew Jenkins GRN LAB Worcestershire Worcester St John
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Raine GRN LD Worcestershire Kidderminster St Chads
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bev Chapman IND CON Doncaster (M) Sprotbrough
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle PC LAB Caerphilly Cefn Fforest
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Butlin IND CON Warwickshire Alcester
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mary Rayner IND LD Worcestershire Pershore
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sean Gibbons IND CON Doncaster (M) Sprotbrough
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Down IND CON Monmouthshire The Elms
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Paul Christopher John Gilmour UKIP CON Norfolk East Flegg
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Thomas IND LD Worcestershire Powick
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Alan Christie Grey UKIP LD Norfolk Aylsham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Bridle UKIP GRN Worcestershire Worcester St Stephen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Doug Edwards LD CON Monmouthshire Llantilio Crossenny
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Cross UKIP GRN Worcestershire Malvern Trinity
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Clive Stone UKIP IND Doncaster (M) Mexborough
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ruth Edwards CON LAB Monmouthshire West End
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Patrick Hacon LAB CON Norfolk Acle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Evans LAB CON Monmouthshire Drybridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Aled Davies CON IND Powys Llanwrtyd Wells
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Brian John Hannah LD CON Norfolk North Coast
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Worcestershire St Georges and St Oswald
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC PC Neath Port Talbot Cwmllynfell
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Farley LAB CON Monmouthshire Portskewett
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steve Davies CON LAB Powys Cwmtwrch
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David George Harrison LD LAB Norfolk Thetford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Russell George CON LAB Powys St. John
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Harry Humphrey CON LAB Norfolk Lakenham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Jones CON LAB Powys Ynyscedwyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Marsha Moseley IND CON Surrey Oxted
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Les Caborn IND LAB Warwickshire Bedworth Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Brian John Maxwell Iles CON LAB Norfolk Thorpe Hamlet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bob Greenland CON LD Monmouthshire Rogiet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Lewis CON LAB Powys St. David Within
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Terry Jermy LAB CON Norfolk Yare and All Saints
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Linda Guppy LD LAB Monmouthshire Croesonen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gary Price CON LAB Powys TaweUchaf
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Cliff Jordan CON IND Norfolk Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Liz Hacket Pain CON LAB Monmouthshire Severn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gwynfor Thomas CON LAB Powys Ystradgynlais
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr James Michael Joyce LD CON Norfolk Diss and Roydon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roger Harris LAB CON Monmouthshire Llanfoist Fawr
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tom Turner CON LAB Powys Abercraf
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Ramon Gray IND CON Surrey Leatherhead and Fetcham East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Miss Alexandra Kemp IND CON Norfolk Necton and Launditch
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gwilym Williams CON IND Powys Llandysilio
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Mel Few IND LD Surrey Woking South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sandra Davies LAB IND Powys Newtown East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jim Higginson LAB CON Monmouthshire Wyesham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Matthew Dorrance LAB IND Powys Churchstoke
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC LAB Essex Wivenhoe St Andrew
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Judy Leggett CON LD Norfolk Mundesley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Phyl Hobson LD IND Monmouthshire Crucorney
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Susan McNicholas LAB IND Powys Welshpool Castle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Judy Falp IND CON Warwickshire Bedworth North
2017-05-09

Death or resignation

David Hall LAB VAC Durham Dawdon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Meredith LAB IND Powys Machynlleth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Cargill IND GRN Warwickshire Leamington Brunswick
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Simon Howarth IND CON Monmouthshire Llanover
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Thomas LAB IND Powys Banwy
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Hazel Valerie Ann Watson IND CON Surrey Staines South and Ashford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill Olner IND CON Warwickshire Fosse
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Ian Alexander Cato Monson CON LAB Norfolk Catton Grove
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Jones IND CON Monmouthshire Goytre Fawr
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Huw Williams LAB IND Powys Welshpool Llanerchyddol
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Joe Mooney CON LAB Norfolk Crome
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sarah Williams LAB IND Powys TalybontonUsk
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Elizabeth Morgan IND CON Norfolk Sheringham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Myfanwy Alexander IND PC Powys Llanwddyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Hawkes IND LAB Warwickshire Nuneaton Abbey
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Steve Morphew LAB CON Norfolk Attleborough
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Breeze IND PC Powys Glantwymyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr George Nobbs LAB CON Norfolk Reepham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Marshall IND CON Monmouthshire Castle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Philip Johnson IND CON Warwickshire Coleshill North and Water Orton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Rex Edgar Parkinson-Hare UKIP CON Norfolk South Smallburgh
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Colin Kemp IND CON Surrey Horley East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Avril Davies LD CON Buckinghamshire Flackwell Heath Little Marlow and Marlow South East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Jim Perkins UKIP CON Norfolk Blofield and Brundall
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chaudhary Ditta IND CON Buckinghamshire Buckingham East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Prosser CON IND Monmouthshire Llanbadoc
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Denise Saliagopoulos IND CON Surrey Cranleigh and Ewhurst
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richard Chattaway IND CON Warwickshire Nuneaton East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Raj Khan LD CON Buckinghamshire Ivinghoe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Andrew James Proctor CON LD Norfolk Hevingham and Spixworth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Val Smith IND CON Monmouthshire Usk
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steven Lambert LD CON Buckinghamshire Amersham and Chesham Bois
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David James Ramsbotham UKIP LAB Norfolk University
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Strong CON IND Monmouthshire Mill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Lloyd IND CON Warwickshire Stour and the Vale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robin Stuchbury LAB CON Buckinghamshire Hazlemere
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr William Richmond CON LAB Norfolk Mile Cross
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frances Taylor IND LAB Monmouthshire Priory
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julia Wassell IND LD Buckinghamshire Aylesbury North West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Daniel Roper LD LAB Norfolk Bowthorpe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Armand Watts LAB CON Monmouthshire Overmonnow
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Adams UKIP IND Buckinghamshire West Wycombe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Chrissie Rumsby LAB LD Norfolk North Walsham East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tony Boyle LAB SNP West Lothian Broxburn Uphall and Winchburgh
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pauline Watts LAB LD Monmouthshire Caldicot Castle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Margaret Hicks IND CON Surrey Warlingham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mike Perry IND CON Warwickshire Baddesley and Dordon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Adams UKIP LAB Buckinghamshire Booker Cressex and Castlefield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Mike Sands LAB CON Norfolk Breydon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ann Webb CON LAB Monmouthshire Thornwell
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Huxley UKIP LD Buckinghamshire Aylesbury South West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Eric George Seward LD LAB Norfolk Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Janet Campbell SNP LAB West Lothian Broxburn Uphall and Winchburgh
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Will Forster IND CON Surrey Addlestone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Stevens UKIP LD Buckinghamshire Aylesbury North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alex Davidson LAB CON West Lothian Broxburn Uphall and Winchburgh
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Phil Gomm IND LD Buckinghamshire Aylesbury West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robert De Bold SNP CON West Lothian Livingston North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Wintle IND CON Monmouthshire Grofield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Paul John Smyth UKIP IND Norfolk Marshland North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne McMillan LAB SNP West Lothian Livingston North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Karan Persand IND CON Surrey Epsom West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Buckinghamshire Ryemead and Micklefield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Miller SNP LAB West Lothian Livingston North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jonathan Chilvers IND CON Warwickshire Kenilworth St. John's
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Angela Moohan LAB SNP West Lothian Livingston North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Martin Storey CON LD Norfolk Wells
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Johnston SNP CON West Lothian Livingston South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Fowler IND CON Warwickshire Coleshill South and Arley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dr Marie Strong LD CON Norfolk West Flegg
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Danny Logue LAB SNP West Lothian Livingston South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Ken Gulati IND CON Surrey Horley West Salfords and Sidlow
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr John William Timewell LD CON Norfolk Henstead
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Miss Judith Virgo CON LD Norfolk North Walsham West and Erpingham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Colleen Monica Walker LAB CON Norfolk Old Catton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr John Martyn Ward CON LAB Norfolk Magdalen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Blaney IND SNP Eilean Siar Steòrnabhagh a Tuath
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frank Toner LAB CON West Lothian East Livingston and East Calder
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Brian Watkins LD CON Norfolk Sprowston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Dodds LAB SNP West Lothian Fauldhouse and the Breich Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Susan Jane Whitaker LAB LD Norfolk Eaton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Donald John MacRae LAB IND Eilean Siar Steòrnabhagh a Tuath
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Greg McCarra SNP LAB West Lothian Fauldhouse and the Breich Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Clark IND CON Warwickshire Lapworth and West Kenilworth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Richard Coke IND CON Norfolk Hingham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Margaret Wilkinson LAB CON Norfolk Gaywood North and Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gordon Murray SNP IND Eilean Siar Na Hearadh Agus Ceann A Deas Nan Loch
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mary Dickson SNP CON West Lothian Whitburn and Blackburn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Maria Plews LAB LD Durham Nevilles Cross
2017-05-09

Death or resignation

James Palmer CON VAC East Cambridgeshire Soham North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Potts LAB LD Durham Elvet and Gilesgate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lynn Pounder LAB LD Durham Framwellgate and Newton Hall
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Chris Townsend IND CON Surrey Earlswood and Reigate South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin Hayfield IND LAB Warwickshire New Bilton and Overslade
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Mackay IND SNP Eilean Siar An Taobh Siar Agus Nis
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Robinson LAB LD Durham North Lodge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pat Frost IND CON Surrey Shalford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Arthur Barker CON IND North Yorkshire Tadcaster division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John McGinty LAB CON West Lothian Bathgate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kevin Shaw LAB LD Durham Belmont
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Philip Barrett IND CON North Yorkshire Sowerby division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kenneth MacLeod SNP IND Eilean Siar Steòrnabhagh a Tuath
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jim Walker SNP LAB West Lothian Bathgate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mick Simpson LAB LD Durham Belmont
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Derek Bastiman CON IND North Yorkshire South Craven division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Heather Smith LAB LD Durham Esh and Witton Gilbert
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Mary Angell IND CON Surrey Woodham and New Haw
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Norman A Macdonald CON IND Eilean Siar Sgire An Rubha
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jim Dixon LAB SNP West Lothian Armadale and Blackridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tracie Smith LAB LD Durham Elvet and Gilesgate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr W D Barker OBE IND CON Surrey Woking South West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Billing LAB IND North Yorkshire Upper Dales division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sarah King SNP LAB West Lothian Armadale and Blackridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Maureen Stanton LAB LD Durham Nevilles Cross
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Philip R Mclean SNP IND Eilean Siar Barraigh Bhatarsaigh Eiriosgaigh agus Uibhist a Deas
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Stephens LAB LD Durham Framwellgate and Newton Hall
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Blackie IND LD North Yorkshire Harrogate Starbeck division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Stradling LAB LD Durham Esh and Witton Gilbert
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Tina Mountain IND CON Surrey Staines
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jeff Clarke IND CON Warwickshire Southam Stockton and Napton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Blades CON LAB North Yorkshire Northstead division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Angela Surtees LAB LD Durham Durham South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Eric Broadbent LAB IND North Yorkshire Malton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ronald MacKinnon LAB IND Eilean Siar Steornabhagh A Tuath
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Leo Taylor LAB LD Durham Consett North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Ian Beardsmore IND CON Surrey Hinchley Wood Claygate and Oxshott
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kam Kaur IND LD Warwickshire Studley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lindsay Burr MBE IND CON North Yorkshire Ripon North division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Wiltshire Westbury West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Taylor LAB LD Durham Framwellgate and Newton Hall
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Fraser Tinsley LAB IND Durham Ferryhill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jenny Fradgley IND LAB Warwickshire Warwick West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Eddie Tomlinson LAB IND Durham Lumley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Keith Witham IND CON Surrey The Byfleets
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Chance CON LAB North Yorkshire Falsgrave and Stepney division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Turnbull LAB IND Durham Shotton and South Hetton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Richard Beckett IND LD Surrey Caterham Hill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Turner LAB IND Durham Crook
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Eber A Kington IND CON Surrey Walton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Maggie O'Rourke IND LAB Warwickshire Benn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Clark LD CON North Yorkshire Thirsk division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Wilson LAB IND Durham Crook
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David Hodge CBE IND CON Surrey Knaphill and Goldsworth West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richard Cooper CON LAB North Yorkshire Selby Barlby division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Simon Wilson LAB IND Durham Weardale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sam Cross UKIP CON North Yorkshire Norton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rob Yorke LAB IND Durham ChesterleStreet South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Mike Bennison IND CON Surrey Woking South East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Margaret-Ann de Courcey-Bayley LD CON North Yorkshire Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Tim Hall IND CON Surrey Haslemere
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Caroline Dickinson CON IND North Yorkshire Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jeff Morgan IND CON Warwickshire Kenilworth Park Hill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Ennis CON IND North Yorkshire Central Richmondshire division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

SusanAllen IND PC Carmarthenshire Pontyberem
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Cockburn IND CON Warwickshire Hillmorton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Fort BEM CON LD North Yorkshire Stokesley division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter May IND CON Durham ChesterleStreet South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

RyanBartlett LAB PC Carmarthenshire Trimsaran
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Goss IND CON North Yorkshire Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Oliver IND CON Durham ChesterleStreet East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

TheressaBowen IND PC Carmarthenshire Llanfihangel Aberbythych
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Denis Fuller IND CON Surrey Merstham and Banstead South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Helen Grant IND CON North Yorkshire Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stephen Robinson IND CON Durham Barnard Castle West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

SianCaiach IND PC Carmarthenshire Llanegwad
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ralph Thomas LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Aberavon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Liz Bowes IND CON Surrey Redhill West and Meadvale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bryn Griffiths LD IND North Yorkshire Skipton East division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Shield IND CON Durham Sedgefield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Warman LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Godre'rgraig
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Watts Stelling IND CON Durham Aycliffe North and Middridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Whitelock LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Bryncoch South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kevin Thompson IND CON Durham Barnard Castle West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

PeterCooper LAB PC Carmarthenshire Quarter Bach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Williams LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Blaengwrach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robert Heseltine IND CON North Yorkshire North Craven division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Audrey Willis IND CON Durham Aycliffe North and Middridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

DerykCundy LAB PC Carmarthenshire Llandovery
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Lynda G.Williams LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Neath South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Horton IND CON North Yorkshire Seamer and Derwent Valley division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richie Young IND CON Durham Evenwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Annette Wingrave LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Bryncoch North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill Hoult LD IND North Yorkshire Castle Division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sam Zair IND CON Durham Barnard Castle East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

DaffDavies IND PC Carmarthenshire Cenarth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Arwyn N.Woolcock LAB PC Neath Port Talbot Aberavon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Freeman LD CON Durham Barnard Castle East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Natalie Bramhall IND CON Surrey Guildford SouthEast
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Grenville Holland LD IND Durham Tanfield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

IeuanDavies IND PC Carmarthenshire Llangyndeyrn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Janet Jefferson IND CON North Yorkshire Cawood and Saxton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Amanda Hopgood LD IND Durham Consett South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JosephDavies IND PC Carmarthenshire Kidwelly
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne Jones LD CON North Yorkshire Catterick Bridge division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michelle Ballantyne CON SNP Scottish Borders Tweeddale West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nigel Martin LD IND Durham Annfield Plain
2017-05-09

Election / defection

SharenDavies LAB PC Carmarthenshire Ammanford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bob Hicks IND CON Warwickshire Bedworth East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Bell SNP CON Scottish Borders Selkirkshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richard Ormerod LD IND Durham Benfieldside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

TerryDavies LAB PC Carmarthenshire Saron
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Tony Samuels IND CON Surrey Farnham South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Catriona Bhatia LD SNP Scottish Borders Tweeddale East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mamie Simmons LD IND Durham Benfieldside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

KeithDavies LAB PC Carmarthenshire Llangeler
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jose Compton IND LAB Warwickshire Camp Hill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Chambers LAB IND Bassetlaw East Retford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Stoker LD IND Durham Leadgate and Medomsley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

AnthonyDavies IND PC Carmarthenshire Carmarthen Town North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Fiona White IND CON Surrey Laleham and Shepperton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joan Campbell SNP LD Scottish Borders Tweeddale West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Owen Temple LD IND Durham Leadgate and Medomsley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill Gifford IND CON Warwickshire Arden
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Cockburn CON IND Scottish Borders Leaderdale and Melrose
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Wilkes LD IND Durham Spennymoor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

TegwenDevichand LAB PC Carmarthenshire Carmarthen Town South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Linet M.Purcell PC IND Neath Port Talbot Glyncorrwg
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Mark Brett-Warburton IND CON Surrey Woking North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Penny Marsden CON IND North Yorkshire Osgoldcross division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richard Bell CON IND Durham Tudhoe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Desna Allen LD CON Wiltshire Corsham Town
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Marshall LAB CON North Yorkshire Knaresborough division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alastair Cranston SNP CON Scottish Borders East Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ted Henderson CON IND Durham Tudhoe
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Glenis Ansell LD CON Wiltshire Burbage and The Bedwyns
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JeffEdmunds LAB PC Carmarthenshire Betws
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Chris Pitt IND CON Surrey Chertsey
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Vicky Davidson LD CON Scottish Borders Mid Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

George Richardson CON IND Durham Spennymoor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Auckland LD CON Wiltshire Melksham Without South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

PennyEdwards LAB PC Carmarthenshire Carmarthen Town South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John McCartney IND CON North Yorkshire Airedale division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gordon Edgar IND CON Scottish Borders East Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

James Rowlandson CON IND Durham Spennymoor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pat Aves LD CON Wiltshire Urchfont and The Cannings
2017-05-09

Election / defection

ColinEvans LAB PC Carmarthenshire Trelech
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nick Blakemore LD CON Wiltshire Ethandune
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Lewis IND LD Neath Port Talbot Coedffranc West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Heather Moorhouse CON IND North Yorkshire Richmond division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Garvie LD CON Scottish Borders Tweeddale East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rosemary Brown LD CON Wiltshire Ludgershall and Perham Down
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Michael Sydney IND CON Surrey Lingfield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Iain Gillespie IND CON Scottish Borders Galashiels and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jamie Capp LD CON Wiltshire Amesbury East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

WynEvans IND PC Carmarthenshire Llanboidy
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robert Packham LAB CON North Yorkshire Mid Selby division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Greenwell CON SNP Scottish Borders East Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Atwell CON LAB Newport Malpas
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Bayliss LAB LD Swansea Cwmbwrla
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr John Furey IND CON Surrey Bagshot Windlesham and Chobham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Parsons IND CON North Yorkshire Esk Valley division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill Herd SNP IND Scottish Borders Hawick and Denholm
2017-05-09

Election / defection

No elected Councillor for this area at present VAC LAB Durham Belmont
2017-05-09

Election / defection

MerylGravell IND PC Carmarthenshire Gorslas
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tom Bond LAB IND Newport Bettws
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Black LD LAB Swansea Penderry
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Ben Carasco IND CON Surrey Camberley East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gavin Logan CON IND Scottish Borders Hawick and Hermitage
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Sally Ann B Marks IND CON Surrey Lightwater West End and Bisley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Marshall IND CON Scottish Borders Leaderdale and Melrose
2017-05-09

Election / defection

CalumHiggins LAB PC Carmarthenshire Carmarthen Town West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Janet Cleverly IND CON Newport Graig
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joe Plant CON LAB North Yorkshire Eastfield and Osgodby division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Watson McAteer IND SNP Scottish Borders Mid Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Danny Kendall IND CON Warwickshire Dunsmore and Leam Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Lawrence Barry LAB CON Cumbria Ulverston West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anthony Randerson LAB CON North Yorkshire Thornton Dale and the Wolds division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Mitchell SNP CON Scottish Borders Kelso and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Margaret Cornelious CON LAB Newport Beechwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Kay Hammond IND CON Surrey Waverley Western Villages
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Cooke IND LD Warwickshire Leamington Clarendon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Bell LAB CON Cumbria Howgate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Ritchie LAB CON North Yorkshire Middle Dales division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin Morgan IND LAB Neath Port Talbot Port Talbot
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Donald Moffat SNP IND Scottish Borders Leaderdale and Melrose
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Emma Corten LAB CON Newport Rogerstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Bowditch LAB CON Cumbria Windermere
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Janet Sanderson CON IND North Yorkshire Skipton West division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Simon Mountford CON IND Scottish Borders Hawick and Hermitage
2017-05-09

Election / defection

PhilipHughes IND PC Carmarthenshire Llangunnor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ken Critchley LAB IND Newport Rogerstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Cole IND LAB Swansea Pontarddulais
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne Burns LAB CON Cumbria Lower Kentdale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Savage LD CON North Yorkshire Easingwold division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alec Nicol LD SNP Scottish Borders Hawick and Denholm
2017-05-09

Election / defection

IvorJackson IND PC Carmarthenshire Abergwili
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Deb Davies LAB CON Newport Alltyryn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Saj Hussain IND CON Surrey Horsleys
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frank Cassidy LAB CON Cumbria Lyth Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steven Shaw-Wright LAB CON North Yorkshire Esk Valley division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Parker IND CON Scottish Borders Hawick and Denholm
2017-05-09

Election / defection

AndrewJames IND PC Carmarthenshire Cynwyl Gaeo
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Val Delahaye LAB CON Newport Alltyryn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Clark LAB CON Cumbria Bothel and Wharrels
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Elizabeth Shields LD CON North Yorkshire Hertford and Cayton division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Paterson IND LD Scottish Borders Kelso and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Evans IND LAB Newport Rogerstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Barry John Doughty LAB CON Cumbria High Furness
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Simister UKIP CON North Yorkshire Richmondshire North division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frances Renton LD CON Scottish Borders Mid Berwickshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

DavidJenkins PC LAB Carmarthenshire Bynea
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Bill Chapman IND CON Surrey Dorking Rural
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Deborah Anne Earl LAB CON Cumbria Penrith North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Solloway IND CON North Yorkshire Pannal and Lower Wharfedale division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sandy Scott CON IND Scottish Borders Galashiels and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JohnJenkins IND LAB Carmarthenshire Tyisha
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Charles Ferris CON LAB Newport Caerleon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mike Day LD LAB Swansea Kingsbridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Beth Furneaux LAB CON Cumbria Kirkby Stephen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ron Smith LD CON Scottish Borders Jedburgh and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Fouweather CON LAB Newport Alway
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Philip Downing LAB IND Swansea Penllergaer
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rachael I. Lake IND CON Surrey Egham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kevin Robert Hamilton LAB CON Cumbria Belah
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tim Swales CON LD North Yorkshire Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rory Stewart IND CON Scottish Borders Tweeddale West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

GarethJones PC LAB Carmarthenshire Bigyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael Hawkins LAB CON Cumbria Dalton South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Caswill IND LD Wiltshire Box and Colerne
2017-05-09

Election / defection

IrfonJones IND LAB Carmarthenshire Hengoed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ceri Evans LAB CON Swansea Sketty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gerald Humes LAB CON Cumbria Thursby
2017-05-09

Election / defection

George Turnbull CON SNP Scottish Borders Selkirkshire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Terry Chivers IND LD Wiltshire Trowbridge Paxcroft
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Chris Norman IND CON Surrey Camberley West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Timothy John Knowles LAB CON Cumbria Penrith West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ernie Clark IND LD Wiltshire Trowbridge Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JimJones IND LAB Carmarthenshire Burry Port
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roger John Liddle LAB CON Cumbria Brampton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill White IND CON Scottish Borders Kelso and District
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dennis Drewett IND LD Wiltshire Melksham Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

WinstonLemon PC LAB Carmarthenshire Tycroes
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Anthony Little LAB CON Cumbria Roosecote
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nick Fogg MBE IND LD Wiltshire Calne Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

AlunLenny PC LAB Carmarthenshire Burry Port
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pete Gilbert IND CON Warwickshire Kingsbury
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Carni McCarron-Holmes LAB CON Cumbria Dearham and Broughton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

RoyLlewellyn PC LAB Carmarthenshire Lliedi
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Fiona Gordon LAB CON Swansea Sketty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bhagwant Pandher IND LAB Warwickshire Leamington Willes
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Hugh Francis McDevitt LAB CON Cumbria Yewdale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON North Yorkshire Escrick division
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rhys Hutchings IND LAB Newport Victoria
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Phillip Morris-Jones IND CON Warwickshire Brownsover and Coton Park
2017-05-09

Election / defection

William McEwan LAB CON Cumbria Millom Without
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sally Beardsworth LD CON Northamptonshire DAVENTRY WEST
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roger Jeavons LAB IND Newport Bettws
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jane Harris LAB LD Swansea Cwmbwrla
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Helyn Clack IND LD Surrey Dorking South and the Holmwoods
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Crump IND LAB Warwickshire Atherstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan McGuckin LAB CON Cumbria Cockermouth South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

GilesMorgan IND LAB Carmarthenshire Carmarthen Town North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Jenkins LAB CON Newport Llanwern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Terry Hennegan LAB CON Swansea Fairwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Holland IND CON Warwickshire Wellesbourne
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frank Irving Morgan LAB CON Cumbria Cleator Moor East and Frizington
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Wendy Brackenbury CON LAB Northamptonshire KINGSTHORPE SOUTH
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Martyn Kellaway CON LAB Newport Ringland
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Holley LD LAB Swansea Landore
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Denise Turner-Stewart IND CON Surrey Godstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jane Murphy LAB CON Cumbria Aspatria
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julie Brookfield LAB CON Northamptonshire NENE VALLEY
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ian McLennan LAB IND Wiltshire Chippenham Monkton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JeffreyOwen PC LAB Carmarthenshire Pembrey
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paxton Hood-Williams CON LAB Swansea Townhill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Bob Gardner IND LD Surrey Guildford North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Murphy LAB CON Cumbria Stanwix Urban
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jim Broomfield UKIP CON Northamptonshire THRAPSTON
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ricky Rogers LAB IND Wiltshire Durrington and Larkhill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

PamelaPalmer IND LAB Carmarthenshire Tyisha
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Beverley Hopkins LAB IND Swansea Pennard
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Wendy Skillicorn LAB CON Cumbria Houghton and Irthington
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael Brown UKIP CON Northamptonshire MIDDLETON CHENEY
2017-05-09

Election / defection

DarrenPrice PC LAB Carmarthenshire Bigyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Edward Southward MBE LAB CON Cumbria Solway Coast
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robin Brown CON LAB Northamptonshire CORBY WEST
2017-05-09

Death or resignation

R. D. Smith CON VAC Bromsgrove Alvechurch Village
2017-05-09

Election / defection

HughRichards IND LAB Carmarthenshire Lliedi
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sally Mlewa LAB CON Newport Langstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lynda James IND LAB Swansea Morriston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Celia Tibble LAB CON Cumbria Wetheral
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mary Butcher LAB CON Northamptonshire WOODFORD AND WEEDON
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Pollitt UKIP LAB Wiltshire Salisbury Fisherton and Bemerton Village
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ray Mogford CON IND Newport Lliswerry
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Yvonne Jardine LAB LD Swansea Killay South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gillian Ruth Troughton LAB CON Cumbria Bransty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

HughShepardson IND LAB Carmarthenshire Glanymor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Jones LAB CON Swansea Bishopston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Helen Wall LAB CON Cumbria Dalton North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Adam Collyer UKIP LAB Northamptonshire OAKLEY
2017-05-09

Election / defection

AlanSpeake PC LAB Carmarthenshire Felinfoel
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Reginald Watson OBE LAB CON Cumbria Longtown
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Elizabeth Coombe LAB CON Northamptonshire SIXFIELDS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mary Jones LD LAB Swansea Sketty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Cyril Frederick Weber LAB CON Cumbria Gosforth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gareth Eales LAB CON Northamptonshire HACKLETON AND GRANGE PARK
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Majid Rahman LAB CON Newport Langstone
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Eileen Weir LAB CON Cumbria Greystoke and Hesket
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brendan Glynane LD LAB Northamptonshire ST GEORGE
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Carol Coleman IND CON Surrey Bookham and Fetcham West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Wharrier LAB CON Cumbria Grange
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Matthew Golby CON LAB Northamptonshire DELAPRE AND RUSHMERE
2017-05-09

Election / defection

GarethThomas PC IND Carmarthenshire Cilycwm
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Spencer LAB CON Newport Marshfield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ernie Wilson LAB CON Cumbria Penrith Rural
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andre Gonzalez De Savage CON LAB Northamptonshire DALLINGTON SPENCER
2017-05-09

Election / defection

GwynethThomas PC IND Carmarthenshire Llandybie
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrea Lewis LAB CON Swansea Oystermouth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Wilson LAB CON Cumbria Egremont North and St Bees
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christopher Groome IND CON Northamptonshire WICKSTEED
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JeffreyThomas PC IND Carmarthenshire Dafen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tom Suller CON LAB Newport Stow Hill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Henry Wormstrup LAB CON Cumbria Newbarns and Parkside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

KeriThomas LAB IND Carmarthenshire St Clears
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Herbie Thomas LAB LD Newport St Julians
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Melvyn Henry Worth LAB CON Cumbria Millom
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Eileen Hales LAB CON Northamptonshire DUSTON WEST AND ST CRISPIN
2017-05-09

Election / defection

KimThomas LAB IND Carmarthenshire Llangadog
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kate Thomas LAB LD Newport St Julians
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David Harmer IND CON Surrey Tadworth Walton and Kingswood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stewart Young LAB CON Cumbria Hillcrest and Hensingham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

SianThomas PC IND Carmarthenshire Cynwyl Elfed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Carmel Townsend LD LAB Newport Alway
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Doncaster (M) Rossington and Bawtry
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JeanLewis PC IND Carmarthenshire Glyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ray Truman LAB CON Newport Caerleon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Olivia Bateman CON LAB Cumbria St Michael's
2017-05-09

Election / defection

BillThomas LAB IND Carmarthenshire Swiss Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Marsh IND LAB Swansea Bonymaen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roger Kenneth Bingham CON LAB Cumbria Morton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Penny Matthews LAB IND Swansea Uplands
2017-05-09

Election / defection

James Bland CON LAB Cumbria Belle Vue
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sue Homer CON LAB Northamptonshire WINDMILL
2017-05-09

Election / defection

ElwynWilliams PC IND Carmarthenshire St Ishmael
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter May IND LAB Swansea Llansamlet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Alan Young IND CON Surrey Worplesdon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joseph Bowness CON LAB Cumbria Hindpool
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jill Hope LD CON Northamptonshire BOOTHVILLE AND PARKLANDS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Bannerman LD CON Shropshire Worfield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

EirwynWilliams PC IND Carmarthenshire Llandeilo
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Meara LD IND Swansea Uplands
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Hilary Carrick CON LAB Cumbria Walney South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Boddington LD CON Shropshire Alveley and Claverley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JaniceWilliams LAB IND Carmarthenshire Laugharne Township
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Norman Clarkson CON LAB Cumbria Alston and East Fellside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne Chebsey LD CON Shropshire Prees
2017-05-09

Election / defection

JoyWilliams PC IND Carmarthenshire Elli
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Newbury LD LAB Swansea Castle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bernard Kirton IND LD Warwickshire Stratford South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Crawford CON LAB Cumbria Harraby South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lesley Day IND PC Gwynedd Abermaw
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Geraint Owens LAB LD Swansea Sketty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Daniel Gissane IND CON Warwickshire Bilton and Hillside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Duncan Stewart Fairbairn CON LAB Cumbria Risedale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gethin James IND PC Ceredigion Aberporth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Trevor Edwards IND PC Gwynedd Nefyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David Ivison IND CON Surrey Ashford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Helen Jane Fearon CON LAB Cumbria Mirehouse
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Cheryl Philpott LD LAB Swansea Llansamlet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lawrence Neil Fisher CON LAB Cumbria Wigton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Mike Goodman IND LD Surrey Guildford SouthWest
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Haigh Hitchen CON LAB Cumbria Maryport South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Huw Rees LD LAB Swansea Lower Loughor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Kennon CON LAB Cumbria Keswick
2017-05-09

Election / defection

James Edward Abbott Leader of Green Group IND GRN Essex Witham Northern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ioan Richard IND LAB Swansea Gorseinon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Pauline Searle IND LD Surrey Godalming North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jim Lister CON LAB Cumbria Maryport North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Lofts LD CON Northamptonshire BRAUNSTON AND CRICK
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lorrae Jones-Southgate IND LD Ceredigion Aberystwyth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Christine Richards LAB CON Swansea Mawr
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Peter Martin IND CON Surrey Godalming South Milford and Witley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Elizabeth Mallinson CON LAB Cumbria Denton Holme
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Aled Davies IND PC Ceredigion Aberystwyth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Wyatt Ramsdale IND CON Surrey Hersham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Mallinson CON LAB Cumbria Ormsgill
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Susan Barker CON LD Essex Parsons Heath and East Gates
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Mackintosh CON LAB Northamptonshire HEADLANDS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anthony James Markley CON LAB Cumbria Castle
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Allan Matthews CON LAB Northamptonshire KINGSWOOD
2017-05-09

Election / defection

June Stanton LD LAB Swansea Upper Loughor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nicholas Henry Marriner CON LAB Cumbria Cleator Moor West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan John Bayley UKIP CON Essex Dunmow
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Arthur McCutcheon LAB CON Northamptonshire RUSHDEN SOUTH
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Vernon Bushell LAB LD Shropshire Ludlow South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Eric William Nicholson CON LAB Cumbria Egremont
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John McGhee LAB CON Northamptonshire FINEDON
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ted Clarke LAB LD Shropshire Underdale
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gareth Sullivan IND LAB Swansea Morriston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Corinne Davies IND LD Warwickshire Stratford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Roberts CON LAB Cumbria Seaton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Blackwell - Member of Non- Aligned Group IND CON Essex Stanway and Pyefleet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dr Andy Mercer CON LD Northamptonshire TALAVERA
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gloria Tanner LAB IND Swansea Llangyfelach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Yvonna Lay IND LD Surrey Caterham Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Horner IND LAB Warwickshire Polesworth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Martin Stephenson CON LAB Cumbria Old Barrow
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Bobbin LAB IND Essex Canvey Island East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dennis Meredith LD CON Northamptonshire SILVERSTONE
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Steve Cosser IND CON Surrey Frimley Green and Mytchett
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gary Brian Strong CON LAB Cumbria Currock
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Miles Thomas CON LAB Swansea Mynyddbach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Val Tarbitt CON LAB Cumbria Harraby North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

J E C Lumley PC IND Ceredigion Ciliau Aeron
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tom Wentworth Waites CON LAB Cumbria Kells and Sandwith
2017-05-09

Election / defection

William John Wearing CON LAB Cumbria Ulverston East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Patricia Anne Bell LD LAB Cumbria Walney North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Richard Wilson IND LD Surrey Dorking Hills
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stanley Bernard Collins LD LAB Cumbria Upperby
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Cherrington IND LAB Shropshire Belle Vue
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gordon Walker IND CON Swansea Mayals
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Keith Taylor IND CON Surrey East Molesey and Esher
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lesley Walton LAB IND Swansea Clydach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Terry Cutmore CON LD Essex Chelmsford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter Morson IND CON Warwickshire Feldon
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael Ralph Danvers Deputy Leader of Labour Group BSc LAB CON Essex Heybridge and Tollesbury
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Jude Deakin LD CON Essex Thundersley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anthony Durcan LAB CON Essex Tendring Rural East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Danielle Stone LAB CON Northamptonshire BURTON AND BROUGHTON
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr John Orrick IND CON Surrey Ash
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Ellis UKIP CON Essex Hedingham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Winston Strachan LAB LD Northamptonshire OAKLEY
2017-05-09

Election / defection

William Lynford Thomas PC IND Ceredigion Llangeitho
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anne Parry IND CON Warwickshire Kineton and Red Horse
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael Tye CON LAB Northamptonshire ABINGTON AND PHIPPSVILLE
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Rhodri Wyn Evans IND PC Ceredigion Llangybi
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Frank Ferguson UKIP CON Essex Harlow North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sarah Uldall LD LAB Northamptonshire CASTLE
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Timothy Odwyn Davies PC LD Ceredigion Llanrhystud
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gwen Griffith LAB IND Gwynedd Diffwys and Maenofferen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Clare Curran IND CON Surrey Guildford East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Rowland Rees-Evans LD IND Ceredigion Llansantffraid
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Jones LAB IND Gwynedd Efailnewydd / Buan
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Margaret Donaldson Fisher MA Cert.Ed. BA Hons LD CON Essex Stansted
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sion W. Jones LAB IND Gwynedd Porthmadog Tremadog
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr David Goodwin IND CON Surrey Reigate
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mike Gittus IND GRN Warwickshire Weddington
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Glyn Thomas LAB IND Gwynedd Llanwnda
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nicola Davies IND LD Warwickshire Leamington Milverton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Gibbs UKIP CON Essex Tendring Rural West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ifan Davies IND PC Ceredigion Melindwr
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stephen W. Churchman LD IND Gwynedd Botwnnog
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robert William Betton IND LD Cumbria Kent Estuary
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rhodri Davies PC IND Ceredigion New Quay
2017-05-09

Election / defection

June Marshall LD IND Gwynedd Clynnog
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Lysser IND LD Cumbria Kendal Strickland and Fell
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Raymond John Gooding CON LAB Essex Maypole
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gwynfor Edwards GRN LAB Gwynedd Bethel
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mary Robinson IND LD Cumbria Low Furness
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lyn Ackerman PC LAB Caerphilly Pontllanfraith
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Emyr Gwyn James IND PC Ceredigion Penparc
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Linda Ann Jones IND LD Gwynedd Dolbenmaen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Carlo Guglielmi CON LAB Essex Harwich
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Thomas Haydn Lewis IND LD Ceredigion Tirymynach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Harris LAB CON Essex Laindon Park and Fryerns
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Hinge LD IND Ceredigion Trefeurig
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David James Mason IND PC Ceredigion Tregaron
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ivan Henderson, Leader of Labour Group LAB CON Essex Clacton West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Katherine R. Baker PC LAB Caerphilly Moriah
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Theresa Higgins Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Group LD CON Essex North Weald and Nazeing
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Bevan LAB PC Caerphilly Morgan Jones
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Thomas Maldwyn Benjamin Lewis IND LD Ceredigion Ystwyth
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Allen LAB CON Derbyshire Ripley West and Heage
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Phillip J. Bevan PC LAB Caerphilly St Cattwg
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rowland Jones MBE LD PC Ceredigion Llandyfriog
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Beth Atkins LD LAB Derbyshire Birdholme
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sean Bambrick LAB CON Derbyshire Ripley East and Codnor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Raymond Charles Howard CON LD Essex Brentwood South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Anne Blackman IND LAB Caerphilly Aberbargoed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr George Johnson IND CON Surrey Goldsworth East and Horsell Village
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Kondakor IND LD Warwickshire Eastlands
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Glennice Birkin LAB CON Derbyshire Sawley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael Hoy, Deputy Leader of Green Group IND CON Essex Drury
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Adams UKIP IND Aylesbury Vale Walton Court and Hawkslade
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dennis Bolter PC LAB Caerphilly Morgan Jones
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Ellwood IND GRN Surrey Redhill East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Caitlin Bisknell LAB CON Derbyshire Derwent Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Adams UKIP IND Aylesbury Vale Riverside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David G Carter LAB PC Caerphilly Hengoed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sharon Blank LAB CON Derbyshire Aston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jamie David Huntman Deputy Leader UKIP UKIP CON Essex Rayleigh South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michelle Booth LAB LD Derbyshire New Mills
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Anthony James Jackson CON LD Essex Springfield
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Bradford CON LAB Derbyshire Sutton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Wynne David LAB PC Caerphilly Crumlin
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Brittain LAB LD Derbyshire Staveley North and Whittington
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David John Kendall LD CON Essex South Woodham Ferrers
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Allan Morris IND LAB Newport Malpas
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julie Jackson IND LAB Warwickshire Stockingford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steve Bull CON LAB Derbyshire Spire
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Knapman CON IND Essex Canvey Island West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Huw Rhodri Davies LAB IND Caerphilly Blackwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Nigel Le Gresley Leader of UKIP Group UKIP CON Essex Ongar and Rural
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kevin Dawson LAB PC Caerphilly St Martins
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Omar Ali IND LAB Newport Beechwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Neil Dirveiks IND CON Warwickshire Bedworth West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Melissa Leonard LAB CON Essex Brentwood Hutton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin Elsbury PC LAB Caerphilly New Tredegar
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dean Collins LAB LD Derbyshire Matlock
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Stuart Lodge Deputy Leader of Non-Aligned Group IND CON Essex Braintree Eastern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mark Evans LAB IND Caerphilly Blackwood
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Celia Cox LAB CON Derbyshire Horsley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael John Mackrory JP, Leader of Liberal Democrat Group LD CON Essex Billericay and Burstead
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC LD Norfolk Melton Constable
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robert Davison LAB CON Derbyshire Melbourne
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Michael Gosling IND CON Surrey Sunbury Common and Ashford Common
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Dunn LAB CON Derbyshire Dronfield East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Maggie McEwen CON IND Essex Loughton Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dawn Bailey IND CON Powys Newtown Llanllwchaiarn West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Denise Le Gal IND CON Surrey Cobham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stuart Ellis CON LAB Derbyshire Shirebrook and Pleasley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Brunt IND CON Powys LlanrhaeadrymMochnant / Llansilin
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Jonathan Essex IND LAB Surrey Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Martyn Ford CON LAB Derbyshire Bolsover South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Linda Corfield IND CON Powys Blaen Hafren
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Miss Marisa Heath IND CON Surrey Heatherside and Parkside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Lady Patricia Newton CON LAB Essex Pitsea
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Rachel Davies IND CON Powys Gwernyfed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Frudd LAB CON Derbyshire Ilkeston East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael John Page CON LD Essex Chelmsford North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Phyllis Ann Griffiths IND LAB Caerphilly Darren Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Evans IND CON Powys Caersws
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tricia Gilby LAB CON Derbyshire Etwall and Repton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Evans IND CON Powys Trewern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kevin Gillott LAB CON Derbyshire Dronfield West and Walton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stephen Hayes IND CON Powys Llanbrynmair
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Damien Greenhalgh LAB CON Derbyshire Whaley Bridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stephen Robinson LD LAB Essex Abbey
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Geraint Hopkins IND CON Powys Llandinam
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Carol Hart CON LAB Derbyshire Ilkeston South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin David Sargeant Member of Non - Aligned Group IND CON Essex South Benfleet
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Jones IND CON Powys Llanfyllin
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin George Seagers CON IND Essex Basildon Westley Heights
2017-05-09

Election / defection

E Michael Jones IND CON Powys St. Mary
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dorothy Ross-Tomlin IND CON Surrey Weybridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julie Hill LAB CON Derbyshire Long Eaton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kerry Smith IND CON Essex Harlow West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Alan Gerald Higgs LAB PC Caerphilly Ystrad Mynach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Wynne Jones IND CON Powys Llanyre
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Roland Hosker LAB CON Derbyshire Buxton North and East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Hywel Lewis IND CON Powys Newtown South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Stuart Selleck IND CON Surrey Walton South and Oatlands
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jean Innes LAB CON Derbyshire Breadsall and West Hallam
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Anne Turrell LD CON Essex Rochford South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Evan Morgan IND CON Powys Llandrindod North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Moss IND CON Warwickshire Earl Craven
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Paul Jones LAB CON Derbyshire Petersham
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kay Twitchen OBE,ACII,Hon.F,CIWM CON LD Essex Mile End and Highwoods
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andy Huxley UKIP IND Aylesbury Vale Riverside
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Martyn Paul James PC LAB Caerphilly Newbridge
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Price IND CON Powys Dolforwyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Durham Peterlee West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kath Roberts-Jones IND CON Powys Llandrinio
2017-05-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Caerphilly Cefn Fforest
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Richard Dodd IND CON Warwickshire Galley Common
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Stephen Agnew UKIP LD Norfolk Cromer
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Barbara Avril Jones LAB PC Caerphilly St Martins
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joy Shearer IND CON Powys Newtown Llanllwchaiarn North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jon Whitehouse LD CON Essex Rochford West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tony Thomas IND CON Powys Llansanffraid
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Victoria Young IND CON Surrey Waverley Eastern Villages
2017-05-09

Election / defection

David Lomax LD CON Derbyshire Ilkeston West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gillian Thomas IND CON Powys Meifod
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Appleton IND CON Warwickshire Shipston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Steve Marshall-Clarke LAB CON Derbyshire Wingerworth and Shirland
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Julie Ann Young LAB CON Essex Clacton North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Michael John Morton Baker UKIP LAB Norfolk Nelson
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Stephen Kent PC LAB Caerphilly Risca East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tim Van-Rees IND CON Powys Disserth and Trecoed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Jo Barker IND CON Warwickshire Hartshill and Mancetter
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Richard Bearman IND CON Norfolk Humbleyard
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gez Kirby LAB PC Caerphilly Llanbradach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Gwilym Vaughan IND LD Powys Llangattock
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Robert Evans IND CON Surrey Lower Sunbury and Halliford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Duncan McGregor LAB CON Derbyshire Belper
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Richard Bird UKIP CON Norfolk Elmham and Mattishall
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John McCarthy LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil DOWLAIS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Beaumont IND CON Warwickshire Warwick South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Kate Moran LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil VAYNOR
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dave Parsons IND CON Warwickshire Warwick North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dr Andrew Boswell IND CON Norfolk Thetford East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Lloyd PC LAB Caerphilly Nelson
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mike O'Neill LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil TOWN
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Keith Morgan LD LAB Derbyshire Boythorpe and Brampton South
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Claire Bowes CON LAB Norfolk Sewell
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Colin Peter Mann PC LAB Caerphilly Pontlottyn
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Darren Roberts LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil GURNOS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Adrian Page IND CON Surrey Epsom Town and Downs
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Margaret Bell IND LD Warwickshire Leamington North
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Philippa Marsden LAB IND Caerphilly Risca West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sian Slater LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil PENYDARREN
2017-05-09

Election / defection

John Owen LAB CON Derbyshire Linton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Bert Bremner LAB CON Norfolk CaisteronSea
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sean Morgan LAB PC Caerphilly Hengoed
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Bill Smith LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil DOWLAIS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joseph Baker LAB CON Worcestershire Warndon Parish
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Tony Colburn IND LD Swansea Sketty
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ray Thomas MBE LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil VAYNOR
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Fry LAB CON Worcestershire StourportonSevern
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brendan Toomey LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil TOWN
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Dr Zully Grant-Duff IND CON Surrey Banstead Woodmansterne and Chipstead
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Parminder Birdi IND CON Warwickshire Bidford and Welford
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Irene Ratcliffe LAB CON Derbyshire Hilton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pattie Hill LAB CON Worcestershire Evesham North West
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Phil Williams LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil DOWLAIS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Joan Lea IND CON Warwickshire Attleborough
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Brian Ridgway LAB CON Derbyshire Chapel and Hope Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Robin Lunn LAB CON Worcestershire Claines
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Simon Williams LAB IND Merthyr Tydfil DOWLAIS
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Ms Barbara Thomson IND CON Surrey Shere
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Andrew Jenns IND CON Warwickshire Cubbington and Leek Wootton
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mrs Jennifer Rose Mary Chamberlin CON LAB Norfolk King's Lynn North and Central
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Peter McDonald LAB CON Worcestershire Bromsgrove East
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Michael J. Prew PC LAB Caerphilly Morgan Jones
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Vickery LAB CON Worcestershire Ombersley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Graham Brown IND LD Powys Felinfach
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Mr Jonathon Childs UKIP LAB Norfolk Town Close
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Pat Agar LAB CON Worcestershire Malvern Link
2017-05-09

Election / defection

James Pritchard LAB PC Caerphilly Aber Valley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Sarah Boad IND CON Warwickshire Admirals and Cawston
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Chris Bloore LAB CON Worcestershire Bewdley
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Judith Ann Pritchard PC LAB Caerphilly Penmaen
2017-05-09

Election / defection

Seb Gran IND CON Warwickshire Bulkington and Whitestone
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Trevor Sheldrick LD IND Suffolk Brandon
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Ian Beardsmore IND CON Surrey Hinchley Wood Claygate and Oxshott
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John Richard Beckett IND LD Surrey Caterham Hill
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Helyn Clack CON LD Surrey Dorking South and the Holmwoods
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Brian Tipper IND CON Gloucestershire Stroud: Dursley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Bruce Marshall IND CON Argyll & Bute Cowal
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Graham Ellwood CON GRN Surrey Redhill East
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Alex McNaughton IND LD Argyll & Bute Cowal
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Jonathan Essex IND LAB Surrey Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Robert Evans LAB CON Surrey Lower Sunbury and Halliford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

James McQueen IND SNP Argyll & Bute Dunoon
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Dick Walsh IND CON Argyll & Bute Dunoon
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Mel Few CON LD Surrey Woking South
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Tracy Sharon Millard IND LD Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Churchdown
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Will Forster IND CON Surrey Addlestone
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Bernard Fisher IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Winchcombe and Woodmancote
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Bob Gardner CON LD Surrey Guildford North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Mike Goodman CON LD Surrey Guildford SouthWest
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Vivien Dance JP IND LD Argyll & Bute Helensburgh Central
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr David Goodwin IND CON Surrey Reigate
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Robert MacIntyre IND SNP Argyll & Bute Isle of Bute
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Isobel Strong SNP IND Argyll & Bute Isle of Bute
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John McAlpine IND CON Argyll & Bute Kintyre and the Islands
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Pam Tracey MBE IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Lydney
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jack Lawrence Williams IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: All Saints and Oakley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Robert Graham MacIntyre IND SNP Argyll & Bute Lomond North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Peter Hickman IND CON Surrey Englefield Green
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Iain Stewart MacLean IND CON Argyll & Bute Oban North and Lorn
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr George Johnson UKIP CON Surrey Goldsworth East and Horsell Village
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Linda Kemeny CON IND Surrey Ewell Court Auriol and Cuddington
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Alistair MacDougall IND SNP Argyll & Bute Oban South and the Isles
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mike Sztymiak IND GRN Gloucestershire Stroud: Stroud Central
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Neil MacIntyre LAB CON Argyll & Bute Oban South and the Isles
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Eber A Kington IND CON Surrey Walton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Yvonna Lay CON LD Surrey Caterham Valley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Mary Lewis CON IND Surrey Farnham Central
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Donald Kelly IND CON Argyll & Bute South Kintyre
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Joe Harris IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Newent
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Robert John Edward Vines IND CON Gloucestershire Stroud: Bisley and Painswick
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Kevin Flurry IND CON Spelthorne Stanwell North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Denise Saliagopoulos IND CON Surrey Cranleigh and Ewhurst
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr John Orrick IND CON Surrey Ash
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Graham Leslie Morgan IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Hesters Way and Springbank
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Pauline Searle IND LD Surrey Godalming North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Stuart Selleck IND CON Surrey Walton South and Oatlands
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Margaret Astle IND CON Staffordshire Cannock Chase Cannock Town Centre
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Nick Skellett CBE CON IND Surrey Farnham North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Michael Sydney IND CON Surrey Lingfield
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Chris Townsend IND CON Surrey Earlswood and Reigate South
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Suzanne Theresa Williams IND LD Gloucestershire Gloucester: Kingsholm and Wotton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Richard Walsh CON IND Surrey Ashtead
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Stan Waddington IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Mitcheldean
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Hazel Valerie Ann Watson IND CON Surrey Staines South and Ashford West
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Fiona White IND CON Surrey Laleham and Shepperton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mr Richard Wilson CON LD Surrey Dorking Hills
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mrs Helena Windsor UKIP LD Surrey Guildford West
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Colin Hay IND LD Gloucestershire Gloucester: Barnwood and Hucclecote
2017-05-05

Election / defection

David Prince IND LAB Gloucestershire Gloucester: Coney Hill and Matson
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Ian Hollinshead IND LAB Staffordshire Newcastle Talke and Red Street
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Kathy Williams IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Tewkesbury East
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Phil Awford IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Coleford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Dorcas Lavinia Maxine Binns IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Highnam
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Robert Bird IND CON Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Battledown and Charlton Kings
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Anthony Blackburn IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Bishop's Cleeve
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jason Bullingham IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Blakeney and Bream
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Lesley Williams MBE IND LAB Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Cinderford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jasminder Gill IND LD Gloucestershire Cotswold: BourtonontheWater and Northleach
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Andrew Gravells IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Tewkesbury
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jeremy Eric Hilton IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: St Mark's and St Peter's
2017-05-05

Death or resignation

Adam Barnes CON VAC Dacorum Bovingdonflaunden and Chipperfield
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Roger Edward Wilson IND CON Gloucestershire Cotswold: CampdenVale
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Tim Harman IND CON Gloucestershire Stroud: Hardwicke and Severn
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mark Damian Hawthorne MBE IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Abbey
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Anthony Hicks IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Drybrook and Lydbrook
2017-05-05

Death or resignation

Mecrow, Beryl CON VAC Crawley Pound Hill South and Worth
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Will Windsor-Clive IND CON Gloucestershire Cotswold: Fairford and Lechlade on Thames
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Paul McLain IND CON Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Lansdown and Park
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Richard Nicholas Leppington IND LAB Gloucestershire Stroud: Rodborough
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Paul Hodgkinson IND LD Gloucestershire Stroud: WottonunderEdge
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Barry Kirby IND LD Gloucestershire Cotswold: Cirencester Beeches
2017-05-05

Election / defection

George Adamson LAB CON Staffordshire Lichfield Lichfield Rural South
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Patrick Christopher Molyneux IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Quedgeley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Charlotte Atkins LAB CON Staffordshire Cannock Chase Etchinghill and Heath
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Steve Lydon IND LAB Gloucestershire Stroud: Nailsworth
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Ann Beech LAB CON Staffordshire South Staffordshire Brewood
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Ron Clarke LAB CON Staffordshire Newcastle Newcastle South
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Maureen Compton LAB CON Staffordshire Newcastle Westlands and Thistleberry
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Peter Davies LAB CON Staffordshire Lichfield Lichfield Rural West
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Derek Davis, OBE LAB CON Staffordshire Stafford Stafford West
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Carol Dean LAB CON Staffordshire Staffordshire Moorlands Caverswall
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Alan Dudson LAB CON Staffordshire Lichfield Lichfield Rural East
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sandra Hambleton LAB CON Staffordshire East Staffordshire Dove
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Kevin Jackson LAB CON Staffordshire East Staffordshire Burton Tower
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Nigel Moor IND CON Gloucestershire Cotswold: Tetbury
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Brian Jenkins LAB CON Staffordshire South Staffordshire Cheslyn Hay Essington and Great Wyrley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Shelagh McKiernan LAB CON Staffordshire South Staffordshire Penkridge
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Christine Mitchell LAB CON Staffordshire South Staffordshire Kinver
2017-05-05

Election / defection

David John Brown IND CON Gloucestershire Stroud: Cam Valley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mark Olszewski LAB CON Staffordshire Stafford Gnosall and Doxey
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sheree Peaple LAB CON Staffordshire Staffordshire Moorlands Churnet Valley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Chris Cooke IND LAB Staffordshire Cannock Chase Chadsmoor
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Shaun Parsons IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Tuffley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

William Day IND LAB Staffordshire Newcastle Keele Knutton and Silverdale
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Derrick Huckfield IND LAB Staffordshire Lichfield Burntwood North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jeff Sheriff UKIP IND Staffordshire Stafford Stone Urban
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Nigel Robbins IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Leckhampton anden Hill
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Andrew Stringer IND CON Suffolk Wilford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Beccy Hopfensperger CON GRN Suffolk Upper Gipping
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Bert Poole UKIP CON Suffolk Bosmere
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Bill Mountford UKIP CON Suffolk Thingoe North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Bryony Rudkin LAB LD Suffolk Woodbridge
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Caroline Page LD CON Suffolk Belstead Brook
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Alan Preest IND CON Gloucestershire Forest of Dean: Sedbury
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Stephen McHale IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Charlton Park and College
2017-05-05

Election / defection

David Busby LD CON Suffolk Whitehouse and Whitton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Christopher Francis Coleman IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Hempsted and Westgate
2017-05-05

Election / defection

David Hudson UKIP IND Suffolk Tower
2017-05-05

Election / defection

David Nettleton test IND CON Suffolk Haverhill East and Kedington
2017-05-05

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Pittville and Prestbury
2017-05-05

Election / defection

N/A VAC GRN Suffolk Beccles
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Brian Oosthuysen IND LAB Gloucestershire Stroud: Stonehouse
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Brian Richard Robinson IND CON Gloucestershire Cotswold: StowontheWold
2017-05-05

Election / defection

James Crossley UKIP LAB Suffolk Bridge
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jane Storey CON LD Suffolk Gipping Valley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Janet Craig LAB CON Suffolk Stour Valley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Jenny Antill CON LAB Suffolk Sudbury
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John Burns UKIP CON Suffolk Thedwastre North
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John Field LD CON Suffolk Blackbourn
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John Sayers CON LAB Suffolk Whitehouse and Whitton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Klara Victoria Sudbury IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: St Paul's and Swindon
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Julia Truelove LD LAB Suffolk Gunton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Julian Flood UKIP CON Suffolk Oulton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Vernon Dennis Smith IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Grange and Kingsway
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Keith Patience LAB CON Suffolk Mildenhall
2017-05-05

Election / defection

John Edward Cordwell IND CON Gloucestershire Tewkesbury: Brockworth
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Len Jacklin LAB CON Suffolk Beccles
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mandy Gaylard LAB CON Suffolk Clare
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Mark Ereira IND CON Suffolk Pakefield
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Tom Hunter-Watts IND LD Aylesbury Vale Bedgrove
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Patricia O'Brien CON LAB Suffolk Chantry
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Paul McMahon IND LD Gloucestershire Cheltenham: Benhall and Up Hatherley
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Lynden Oliver Stowe IND CON Gloucestershire Cotswold: South Cerney
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Peter Byatt LAB CON Suffolk Tower
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Peter Gardiner LAB CON Suffolk Exning and Newmarket
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Reg Silvester UKIP IND Suffolk Melford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Richard Kemp IND CON Suffolk Hardwick
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Robert Whiting CON GRN Suffolk Cosford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sandra Gage LAB CON Suffolk Carlford
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sandy Martin LAB CON Suffolk Aldeburgh and Leiston
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sarah Stamp CON LAB Suffolk St John's
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sonia Barker LAB CON Suffolk Gunton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Iain Andrew Paterson Dobie IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Longlevens
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Stephen Searle UKIP CON Suffolk Felixstowe Coastal
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Sarah Lunnon IND GRN Gloucestershire Stroud: Minchinhampton
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Ray Theodoulou IND CON Gloucestershire Gloucester: Barton and Tredworth
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Tony Brown UKIP CON Suffolk Kesgrave and Rushmere St Andrew
2017-05-05

Election / defection

Simon Albert Wheeler IND LD Gloucestershire Cotswold: Cirencester Park
2017-05-04

Death or resignation

Jayne Booth LAB VAC Calderdale Todmorden
2017-05-04

Death or resignation

Lynne Louise Mitchell CON VAC Calderdale Rastrick
2017-05-04

Death or resignation

Hannah Barlow LAB VAC Hammersmith & Fulham Avonmore and Brook Green
2017-05-04

Election / defection

Dr Teck K Khong CON IND Oadby & Wigston Oadby Grange
2017-05-04

Death or resignation

Robert Largan CON VAC Hammersmith & Fulham Sands End
2017-05-03

Election / defection

Alicia Denny UKIP CON Portsmouth Copnor
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Miss Sarah Pearse CON VAC North Kesteven Ashby De La Launde and Cranwell
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Paul Brown IND VAC Merthyr Tydfil Cyfarthfa
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Nick Parnell LAB VAC Bury Radcliffe East
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Andrew Mallett CON VAC Broadland Coltishall
2017-05-01

Election / defection

Benjamin Towyn Evans PC IND Ceredigion Llandysiliogogo
2017-05-01

Election / defection

James Moyies IND CON Southend-on-Sea West Shoebury
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Luke Powell CON VAC Ashford Bockhanger
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Kevin Burke CON VAC Mid Sussex Hassocks
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

David Levene LAB VAC York Hull Road
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Peter Martin CON VAC Mid Sussex Hassocks
2017-05-01

Death or resignation

Mrs Marion Brighton OBE CON VAC North Kesteven Heighington and Washingborough
2017-04-26

Death or resignation

Lynn Senior LAB VAC Leicester (M) Castle
2017-04-25

Election / defection

Steve Turner UKIP CON Redcar & Cleveland Longbeck
2017-04-25

Election / defection

Steve Turner UKIP CON Redcar & Cleveland Longbeck
2017-04-25

Death or resignation

John Brazier CON VAC Canterbury Westgate
2017-04-24

Election / defection

Keith Vivian Reynolds LAB IND Caerphilly Cefn Fforest
2017-04-24

Election / defection

Gwilym Wren CON IND Taunton Deane Milverton and North Deane
2017-04-24

Death or resignation

Raymond Cole CON VAC Copeland (M) Newtown
2017-04-24

Election / defection

Jim Wedgbury IND CON Ashford Park Farm South
2017-04-24

Death or resignation

Alan Whittle UKIP VAC Torridge Hartland and Bradworthy
2017-04-24

Death or resignation

Steve Rogerson LD VAC Cornwall Bodmin St Petroc
2017-04-24

Election / defection

Len Laws UKIP IND Shepway Walland and Denge Marsh
2017-04-24

Death or resignation

Harold Apps CON VAC Ashford Victoria
2017-04-24

Death or resignation

Howard Morgan CON VAC Welwyn Hatfield Hatfield Villages
2017-04-21

Election / defection

Deepah Roberts IND CON Rugby Dunsmore
2017-04-21

Election / defection

Howard Roberts IND CON Rugby Dunsmore
2017-04-21

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON Harrow Kenton East
2017-04-21

Election / defection

Mr Robert Blezzard IND LD Isle of Wight Nettlestone and Seaview
2017-04-21

Election / defection

Jamie Audsley IND LAB Croydon Bensham Manor
2017-04-21

Election / defection

Jaswant Singh Birdi CON IND Coventry Bablake
2017-04-19

Election / defection

David Dean IND CON Merton Dundonald
2017-04-19

Election / defection

Marika Hillson CON IND East Northamptonshire Irthlingborough Waterloo
2017-04-19

Election / defection

Jeff Hanna IND LAB Merton Pollards Hill
2017-04-19

Election / defection

Jan Maddern CON IND Dacorum Nash Mills
2017-04-16

Election / defection

Christine Elmer IND LD Elmbridge Walton South
2017-04-16

Election / defection

L Cowling CON IND Ryedale Pickering West
2017-04-16

Election / defection

D Cussons MBE CON IND Ryedale Kirkbymoorside
2017-04-16

Election / defection

J Frank CON IND Ryedale Dales
2017-04-16

Election / defection

E Hope CON IND Ryedale Sheriff Hutton
2017-04-16

Election / defection

J Raper CON IND Ryedale Sherburn
2017-04-16

Election / defection

J Windress CON IND Ryedale Helmsley
2017-04-16

Election / defection

Paul Hiett LAB IND Forest of Dean Bream
2017-04-16

Election / defection

Roger James LAB IND Forest of Dean Coleford East
2017-04-16

Election / defection

Bill Osborne LAB IND Forest of Dean Lydney East
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Patrick Rochford CON IND King's Lynn and West Norfolk Gaywood North Bank
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Nawaz Ahmed IND CON Pendle Brierfield
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Sandra Squire CON IND King's Lynn and West Norfolk Wimbotsham With Fincham
2017-04-08

Death or resignation

CARLILE Pauline LAB VAC North Lincolnshire Brumby
2017-04-08

Election / defection

John Cook CON IND Allerdale Silloth
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Daniel McNally UKIP CON East Lindsey Marshchapel and Somercotes
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Derek Ambler UKIP IND Arun Yapton
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Liam Smith LAB IND Barking & Dagenham Whalebone
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Colin Cates UKIP CON Arun River
2017-04-08

Death or resignation

Maureen Rowles LAB VAC Stockport Brinnington and Central
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Miss Vicky Rhodes UKIP CON Arun Courtwick With Toddington
2017-04-08

Death or resignation

Sareda Dirir LAB VAC Salford (M) Claremont
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Tim Gwilliam LAB IND Forest of Dean Berry Hill
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Mike Pearn MBE CON IND Cornwall Torpoint West
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Ian Hollinshead IND LAB Staffordshire Newcastle Talke and Red Street
2017-04-08

Death or resignation

Mike Assenheim IND VAC Southend-on-Sea Shoeburyness
2017-04-08

Election / defection

Maurice Alexander IND CON Tendring St James
2017-04-07

Election / defection

Fear, Laurence UKIP CON Bournemouth Kinson South
2017-04-07

Election / defection

Hazel Chase LAB IND North East Lincolnshire Sidney Sussex
2017-04-07

Election / defection

Matt Stinson IND CON North East Lincolnshire Sidney Sussex
2017-03-31

Death or resignation

Beatrice Fraenkel LAB VAC Liverpool (M) Kirkdale
2017-03-31

Election / defection

Julie Fallon CON PC Conwy Eglwysbach
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Mr Richard Coke UKIP CON Norfolk Hingham
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Sir Alan Colin Drake Yarrow IND LAB Corporation of the City of London Bridge and Bridge Without
2017-03-29

Election / defection

N/A VAC LAB Corporation of the City of London Bishopsgate
2017-03-29

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Corporation of the City of London Farringdon Without
2017-03-29

Death or resignation

Susan Bailey CON VAC West Lancashire Aughton Park
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Donal Hassett IND LD Bath and North East Somerset Newbridge
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Philip High LD CON North Norfolk Holt
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Mrs Denise Saliagopoulos IND CON Surrey Cranleigh and Ewhurst
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Jonny Morris IND LAB Plymouth Southway
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Les Howes LAB CON Gravesham Painters Ash
2017-03-29

Death or resignation

Rob Blackman IND VAC Lewes Seaford West
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Ferguson, Tom LAB SNP Dundee Maryfield
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Sally Maslin LD CON Weymouth & Portland Westham East
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Natalie Reeves LAB CON Wyre Bourne
2017-03-29

Death or resignation

Ted Taylor LAB VAC Wyre Rossall
2017-03-29

Election / defection

David Sage LAB IND Bridgend Llangeinor
2017-03-29

Election / defection

David Milsted LD CON North Dorset Gillingham Town
2017-03-29

Election / defection

N/A VAC LAB Corporation of the City of London Queenhithe
2017-03-29

Election / defection

Sir David Hugh Wootton IND LAB Corporation of the City of London Langbourn
2017-03-28

Death or resignation

Tony Larkin LAB VAC Oldham Royton North
2017-03-27

Death or resignation

Roger Croft CON VAC West Berkshire Thatcham South and Crookham
2017-03-27

Death or resignation

Marcus Sims CON VAC Peterborough East
2017-03-26

Election / defection

Simon Barnes UKIP IND Lewes Newhaven Denton and Meeching
2017-03-26

Election / defection

Julian Mott LAB CON East Staffordshire Horninglow
2017-03-26

Election / defection

Pat Ferguson LAB IND Nottingham Clifton North
2017-03-25

Election / defection

Tina Culley IND CON Melton Melton Egerton
2017-03-25

Election / defection

Ian Pittock CON LD Wokingham Finchampstead South
2017-03-22

Election / defection

Patrick Catney SDLP SDL Lisburn and Castlereagh Killultagh
2017-03-22

Death or resignation

John Stewart UUP VAC Mid and East Antrim Carrick Castle
2017-03-21

Election / defection

Michael Inkpin-Leissner LAB IND Brighton & Hove Hollingdean and Stanmer
2017-03-21

Election / defection

Neil Mason LAB IND Torfaen Greenmeadow
2017-03-20

Election / defection

Ralph Cook IND LD Cardiff Gabalfa
2017-03-17

Election / defection

cllr terry doherty LAB CON Nuneaton & Bedworth Bulkington
2017-03-17

Election / defection

Maria Hale CON LD East Devon Broadclyst
2017-03-17

Election / defection

Mark Lemon IND CON Uttlesford Hatfield Heath
2017-03-16

Election / defection

Jessie Credland UKIP IND Doncaster (M) Mexborough
2017-03-16

Election / defection

A. Clive Williams MBE CON IND Vale of Glamorgan Plymouth
2017-03-16

Election / defection

Patricia FAIRBANK CON GRN Craven Aire Valley With Lothersdale
2017-03-16

Election / defection

Thomas Joseph Dodd LAB CON Carlisle Yewdale
2017-03-16

Election / defection

John Collins CON IND Windsor & Maidenhead Clewer North
2017-03-16

Election / defection

David Harty CON IND Huntingdonshire St Neots Eaton Ford
2017-03-16

Election / defection

Seb Berry IND CON Chiltern Great Missenden
2017-03-15

Election / defection

John Mills UKIP CON Lichfield Fazeley
2017-03-10

Election / defection

Margaret Astle LAB CON Staffordshire Cannock Chase Cannock Town Centre
2017-03-09

Election / defection

Richard Beal IND CON Richmondshire Reeth and Arkengarthdale
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Maureen Bowen LAB CON Stafford Highfields and Western Downs
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Stephen O'Connor LAB CON Stafford Highfields and Western Downs
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Andrew Richardson UKIP LAB Dover Maxton Elms Vale and Priory
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Mrs Margaret Astle LAB IND Newcastle-under-Lyme Kidsgrove
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Reginald Bailey LAB IND Newcastle-under-Lyme Kidsgrove
2017-03-05

Election / defection

Jolene Bunting TUV IND Belfast Court
2017-03-04

Election / defection

John Roberts LAB CON Blackburn with Darwen Marsh House
2017-03-04

Death or resignation

Julie Gunnell LAB VAC York Micklegate
2017-03-03

Election / defection

Obaid Khan LAB IND Newham (M) Boleyn
2017-03-03

Election / defection

Robbie Robertson CON IND Lewes Peacehaven West
2017-03-03

Election / defection

N/A LAB CON Torfaen New Inn
2017-02-28

Election / defection

Chris Musgrave LAB GRN Exeter Alphington
2017-02-28

Election / defection

N/A LAB CON Harrow Kenton East
2017-02-28

Election / defection

N/A LAB CON Northumberland Cramlington Eastfield
2017-02-28

Election / defection

BRINDLE Bill LD IND Burnley Coal Clough With Deerplay
2017-02-28

Election / defection

BRINDLE Margaret LD IND Burnley Coal Clough With Deerplay
2017-02-28

Election / defection

N/A LAB CON Middlesbrough (M) Coulby Newham
2017-02-25

Election / defection

Black UUP IND Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Lagan River
2017-02-25

Election / defection

Denise Saliagopoulos CON IND Spelthorne Riverside and Laleham
2017-02-25

Election / defection

Joanne Sexton CON IND Spelthorne Ashford North and Stanwell South
2017-02-25

Election / defection

Anne Poonian IND CON Tendring Walton
2017-02-25

Election / defection

John Chittock IND CON Tendring Bockings Elm
2017-02-24

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Mid Suffolk Eye
2017-02-22

Election / defection

Nawaz Ahmed LAB CON Pendle Brierfield
2017-02-22

Election / defection

Janette Walker LAB IND Leeds Cross Gates and Whinmoor
2017-02-19

Election / defection

N/A VAC PC Neath Port Talbot Cwmllynfell
2017-02-16

Election / defection

Andrew Marshall CON IND Camden Swiss Cottage
2017-02-15

Election / defection

Mark Dobson LAB IND Leeds Garforth and Swillington
2017-02-15

Election / defection

N/A VAC LD Bath and North East Somerset Newbridge
2017-02-14

Election / defection

David Harding CON IND Causeway Coast and Glens Coleraine
2017-02-12

Election / defection

N/A VAC IND Corporation of the City of London Farringdon Without
2017-02-10

Election / defection

N/A CON LD West Somerset Dunster and Timberscombe
2017-02-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC PC Cardiff Fairwater
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Nigel Allen CON IND Rugby Hillmorton
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Donald Mackay CON IND Selby Tadcaster
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Vasundhara Kamble ALI IND Lisburn and Castlereagh Castlereagh South
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Ald Geraldine Rice MBE ALI IND Lisburn and Castlereagh Castlereagh South
2017-02-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC SF Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Portadown
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Tony Colburn CON LD Swansea Sketty
2017-02-09

Election / defection

N/A VAC LAB Bridgend Morfa
2017-02-09

Election / defection

Vanda Inman LAB IND Scarborough Newby
2017-02-09

Election / defection

ilyas Aziz IND LAB Nottingham Radford and Park
2017-02-07

Election / defection

Manzoor Ahmed IND LD Cardiff Gabalfa
2017-02-02

Election / defection

Andrew Cregan LAB LD Tower Hamlets (M) Island Gardens
2017-01-30

Election / defection

Nadeem Ahmed LD CON Pendle Whitefield
2017-01-30

Election / defection

Nick Pettigrew UKIP CON North East Lincolnshire Freshney
2017-01-27

Election / defection

John Chittock UKIP CON Tendring Bockings Elm
2017-01-27

Election / defection

Anne Poonian UKIP CON Tendring Walton
2017-01-27

Election / defection

Diane Parkinson UKIP CON Bolton Hulton
2017-01-25

Election / defection

Claudia Moore CON GRN Weymouth & Portland Weymouth West
2017-01-25

Election / defection

Stephen Ball UKIP IND Boston Skirbeck
2017-01-24

Election / defection

N/A UKIP CON Tendring St James
2017-01-24

Election / defection

Reilly Henry TUV IND Newry, Mourne and Down The Mournes
2017-01-23

Election / defection

N/A VAC CON Isle of Wight Ventnor East
2017-01-20

Election / defection

Kathy Ballard CON IND Eastbourne Meads
2017-01-18

Election / defection

Amanda Stubley LAB IND Kirklees Batley East
2017-01-15

Election / defection

Elizabeth Huntley CON LD South Hams Charterlands
2017-01-15

Election / defection

Petrina Lees LD IND Uttlesford Elsenham and Henham
2017-01-10

Election / defection

N/A VAC LD Redcar & Cleveland Newcomen
2017-01-10

Election / defection

Imogen Shepherd-Dubey CON LD Wokingham Emmbrook
2017-01-10

Election / defection

Susan McKendrick LAB IND North West Leicestershire Blackfordby
2017-01-10

Election / defection

Edith Hughes LAB CON Bridgend Brackla
2017-01-10

Election / defection

N/A UKIP CON Derby Derwent
2017-01-10

Election / defection

Andrew Dutton IND LD Kettering Barton
2017-01-10

Election / defection

N/A LAB CON Stevenage Roebuck
2017-01-10

Election / defection

David Brown IND CON Boston Wyberton
2017-01-10

Election / defection

N/A UKIP LD Norfolk Melton Constable