2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Hampshire

Council TypeCounty
ONS CodeE10000014
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

Latest

Labour3
Conservatives52
LibDems18
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
78
35218100040

Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alex CrawfordLabour PartyAldershot North2025
Bill WithersConservative and UnionistAldershot South2025
Mark Kemp-GeeConservative and UnionistAlton Rural2025
Andrew JoyConservative and UnionistAlton Town2025
Kirsty NorthConservative and UnionistAndover North2025
Phil NorthConservative and UnionistAndover South2025
Christopher DonnellyConservative and UnionistAndover West2025
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsBaddesley2025
Kim TaylorLabour PartyBasingstoke Central2025
Jacky TustainLabour PartyBasingstoke North2025
Arun MummalaneniConservative and UnionistBasingstoke North West2025
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsBasingstoke South East2025
Stephen ReidConservative and UnionistBasingstoke South West2025
Rob HumbyConservative and UnionistBishops Waltham2025
Louise Parker-JonesIndependent / OtherBishopstoke & Fair Oak2025
Rupert KyrleLiberal DemocratsBotley & Hedge End North2025
Stephen PhilpottConservative and UnionistBridgemary2025
Keith MansConservative and UnionistBrockenhurst2025
Rhydian VaughanConservative and UnionistCalleva2025
Juliet HendersonConservative and UnionistCandovers, Oakley & Overton2025
Marge HarveyConservative and UnionistCatherington2025
Tim GrovesLiberal DemocratsChandler's Ford2025
Stephen ParkerConservative and UnionistChurch Crookham & Ewshot2025
Prad BainsLiberal DemocratsCowplain & Hart Plain2025
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsDibden & Hythe2025
Tanya ParkLiberal DemocratsEastleigh North2025
Wayne IrishLiberal DemocratsEastleigh South2025
Lulu BowermanConservative and UnionistEmsworth & St. Faiths2025
Pal HayreConservative and UnionistFareham Crofton2025
Roger PriceLiberal DemocratsFareham Portchester2025
Joanne BurtonConservative and UnionistFareham Sarisbury2025
Sarah PankhurstIndependent / OtherFareham Titchfield2025
Peter LathamConservative and UnionistFareham Town2025
Pamela BryantConservative and UnionistFareham Town2025
Michael FordConservative and UnionistFareham Warsash2025
Roz ChaddConservative and UnionistFarnborough North2025
Adam JackmanConservative and UnionistFarnborough South2025
Rod CooperConservative and UnionistFarnborough West2025
Steve ForsterConservative and UnionistFleet Town2025
Keith HouseLiberal DemocratsHamble2025
Peter ChegwynLiberal DemocratsHardway2025
Tim DaviesConservative and UnionistHartley Wintney & Yateley West2025
Lance QuantrillConservative and UnionistHayling Island2025
Tonia CraigLiberal DemocratsHedge End & West End South2025
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsItchen Valley2025
Graham BurgessConservative and UnionistLee2025
Zoe HugginsConservative and UnionistLeesland & Town2025
Lesley MeenaghanConservative and UnionistLeesland & Town2025
Debbie Curnow-FordConservative and UnionistLiphook, Headley & Grayshott2025
Elaine StillConservative and UnionistLoddon2025
Barry DunningConservative and UnionistLymington & Boldre2025
Edward HeronConservative and UnionistLyndhurst & Fordingbridge2025
Malcolm WallaceGreen PartyMeon Valley2025
Melville KendalConservative and UnionistNew Milton2025
Fran CarpenterConservative and UnionistNew Milton North, Milford & Hordle2025
Jackie BransonConservative and UnionistNorth East Havant2025
Liz FairhurstConservative and UnionistNorth West Havant2025
Jonathan GlenConservative and UnionistOdiham & Hook2025
Rob MocattaConservative and UnionistPetersfield Butser2025
Russell OppenheimerConservative and UnionistPetersfield Hangers2025
Ryan BrentConservative and UnionistPurbrook & Stakes South2025
Michael ThierryConservative and UnionistRingwood2025
Nick Adams-KingConservative and UnionistRomsey Rural2025
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Town2025
Alexis McEvoyIndependent / OtherSouth Waterside2025
Derek MellorConservative and UnionistTadley & Baughurst2025
David DrewConservative and UnionistTest Valley Central2025
Neville PenmanConservative and UnionistTotton North & Netley Marsh2025
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South & Marchwood2025
Ann BriggsConservative and UnionistWaterloo & Stakes North2025
Steven BroomfieldConservative and UnionistWest End & Horton Heath2025
Tom ThackerConservative and UnionistWhitchurch & The Cleres2025
Andy TreeWhitehill & Bordon Community PartyWhitehill, Bordon & Lindford2025
Jan WarwickConservative and UnionistWinchester Downlands2025
Dominic HiscockLiberal DemocratsWinchester Eastgate2025
Patricia StallardConservative and UnionistWinchester Southern Parishes2025
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsWinchester Westgate2025
Adrian CollettLiberal DemocratsYateley East & Blackwater2025

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)