Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hampshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives56
Labour1
LibDems19
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
78
Councillors:56 1 19 0 0 0 0 2 0

Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Charles ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyAldershot North06-05-2021
Bill Withers Lt ColConservative and Unionist PartyAldershot South06-05-2021
Mark Kemp-GeeConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Rural06-05-2021
Andrew JoyConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Town06-05-2021
Kirsty NorthConservative and Unionist PartyAndover North06-05-2021
Martin BoilesConservative and Unionist PartyAndover South06-05-2021
Zilliah BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyAndover West06-05-2021
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsBaddesley06-05-2021
Michael WestbrookIndependent / OtherBasingstoke Central06-05-2021
Jane FrankumLabour PartyBasingstoke North06-05-2021
Robert TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyBasingstoke North West06-05-2021
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsBasingstoke South East06-05-2021
Stephen ReidConservative and Unionist PartyBasingstoke South West06-05-2021
Rob HumbyConservative and Unionist PartyBishops Waltham06-05-2021
Mike ThorntonLiberal DemocratsBishopstoke and Fair Oak06-05-2021
Rupert KyrleLiberal DemocratsBotley and Hedge End North06-05-2021
Stephen PhilpottConservative and Unionist PartyBridgemary06-05-2021
Keith MansConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst06-05-2021
Rhydian Vaughan MBEConservative and Unionist PartyCalleva06-05-2021
Anna McNair ScottConservative and Unionist PartyCandovers Oakley and Overton06-05-2021
Marge HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyCatherington06-05-2021
Judith GrajewskiConservative and Unionist PartyChandler's Ford06-05-2021
John BennisonCommunity Campaign (Hart)Church Crookham and Ewshot06-05-2021
David KeastConservative and Unionist PartyCowplain and Hart Plain06-05-2021
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe06-05-2021
Daniel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsEastleigh North06-05-2021
Wayne IrishLiberal DemocratsEastleigh South06-05-2021
Ray BoltonConservative and Unionist PartyEmsworth and St Faiths06-05-2021
Pal HayreConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Crofton06-05-2021
Roger PriceLiberal DemocratsFareham Portchester06-05-2021
Seán WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Sarisbury06-05-2021
Geoffrey HockleyConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Titchfield06-05-2021
Fred BirkettConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Town06-05-2021
Peter LathamConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Town06-05-2021
Keith EvansConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Warsash06-05-2021
Roz ChaddConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough North06-05-2021
Roland DibbsConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough South06-05-2021
Rod CooperConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough West06-05-2021
Steve ForsterConservative and Unionist PartyFleet Town06-05-2021
Keith HouseLiberal DemocratsHamble06-05-2021
Peter ChegwynLiberal DemocratsHardway06-05-2021
David SimpsonLiberal DemocratsHartley Wintney and Yateley West06-05-2021
Lance QuantrillConservative and Unionist PartyHayling Island06-05-2021
Tonia CraigLiberal DemocratsHedge End and West End South06-05-2021
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsItchen Valley06-05-2021
Graham BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyLee06-05-2021
Christopher CarterConservative and Unionist PartyLeesland and Town06-05-2021
Peter Edgar MBEConservative and Unionist PartyLeesland and Town06-05-2021
Floss MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyLiphook Headley and Grayshott06-05-2021
Elaine StillConservative and Unionist PartyLoddon06-05-2021
Michael WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyLymington and Boldre06-05-2021
Edward HeronConservative and Unionist PartyLyndhurst and Fordingbridge06-05-2021
Roger HuxstepConservative and Unionist PartyMeon Valley06-05-2021
Mel KendalConservative and Unionist PartyNew Milton06-05-2021
Fran CarpenterConservative and Unionist PartyNew Milton North Milford and Hordle06-05-2021
Jackie BransonConservative and Unionist PartyNorth East Havant06-05-2021
Liz FairhurstConservative and Unionist PartyNorth West Havant06-05-2021
Jonathan GlenConservative and Unionist PartyOdiham and Hook06-05-2021
Rob MocattaConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Butser06-05-2021
Russell OppenheimerConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Hangers06-05-2021
Gary HughesConservative and Unionist PartyPurbrook and Stakes South06-05-2021
Michael ThierryConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood06-05-2021
Roy PerryConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey Rural06-05-2021
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Town06-05-2021
Alexis McEvoyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Waterside06-05-2021
Derek MellorConservative and Unionist PartyTadley and Baughurst06-05-2021
Andrew GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyTest Valley Central06-05-2021
Neville PenmanConservative and Unionist PartyTotton North and Netley Marsh06-05-2021
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South and Marchwood06-05-2021
Ann BriggsConservative and Unionist PartyWaterloo and Stakes North06-05-2021
Bruce TennentLiberal DemocratsWest End and Horton Heath06-05-2021
Tom ThackerConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch and The Cleres06-05-2021
Adam CarewConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill Bordon and Lindford06-05-2021
Jan WarwickConservative and Unionist PartyWinchester Downlands06-05-2021
Dominic HiscockLiberal DemocratsWinchester Eastgate06-05-2021
Patricia StallardConservative and Unionist PartyWinchester Southern Parishes06-05-2021
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsWinchester Westgate06-05-2021
Adrian CollettLiberal DemocratsYateley East and Blackwater06-05-2021