Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
30 Nov 21INDFranche & Habberley NorthWyre ForestNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN122310014133
02 Dec 21CONHillsideAdurCONCON18701002129
02 Dec 21CONHermitageBrecklandCONCON35602005149
02 Dec 21CONFort William and ArdnamurchanHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB9311101830274
02 Dec 21CONBareLancasterNOCGRN min11162100019260
02 Dec 21CONUpper Lune ValleyLancasterNOCGRN min11162100019260
02 Dec 21LABVictoriaNewportLABLAB132920005150
02 Dec 21LDStalhamNorth NorfolkLDLD90250005140
02 Dec 21OTHWhitnashWarwickNOCCON/IND19598002144
02 Dec 21CONHartfieldWealdenCONCON29052007245
02 Dec 21INDMarineWorthingCONCON171620001137
09 Dec 21INDOld BracknellBracknell ForestCONCON37310000142
09 Dec 21CONAnston & WoodsettsRotherhamLABLAB183230004259
09 Dec 21CONAughton & SwallownestRotherhamLABLAB183230004259
09 Dec 21CONCastleTonbridge and MallingCONCON36183003354
09 Dec 21CONKings HillTonbridge and MallingCONCON36183003354
09 Dec 21CONWest Malling and LeybourneTonbridge and MallingCONCON36183003354
09 Dec 21INDNorthamTorridgeNOCIND113220017136
16 Dec 21CONLomond NorthArgyll and ButeNOCCON/LD/IND905001110136
16 Dec 21CONHighfieldAshfordCONCON246030013147
16 Dec 21LABCaerauBridgendNOCLAB min724102019154
16 Dec 21CONRoffey SouthHorshamCONCON310132001148
16 Dec 21LABRochester EastMedwayCONCON322000002155
16 Dec 21INDNorth OrmesbyMiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor318000024146
16 Dec 21CONHexham EastNorthumberlandNOCCON min332132007167
16 Dec 21LABPleckWalsallCONCON372000002160
16 Dec 21CONTilehurst South & HolybrookWest BerkshireCONCON230163000143
16 Dec 21INDNettlehamWest LindseyNOCCON min170120006136
23 Dec 21CONBransgore and BurleyNew ForestCONCON440120002260
06 Jan 22LABCavendishGedlingLABLAB82820002141
20 Jan 22LABPreston / Seton / GosfordEast LothianNOCLAB min7800060122
LABLoughborough ShelthorpeCharnwoodCONCON371001002252
CONMaypole & Leyton CrossDartfordCONCON28900004142
INDFerryhillDurhamNOCIND/CON/LD245317100301126
GRNFountainbridge/CraiglockhartEdinburghNOCSNP/LAB1711670165163
LDRayleigh NorthEssexCONCON52571009175
CONKenton WestHarrowLABLAB273400001163
INDCaol and MallaigHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB9311101830274
CONWilmingtonKentCONCON61764002181
LABPage MossKnowsleyLABLAB03335003145
LABEvingtonLeicesterLABLAB Mayor15010001154
CONColsterworth RuralLincolnshireCONCON53430009170
LABAncoats and BeswickManchesterLABLAB09211001196
INDVaynorMerthyr TydfilINDIND015000017133
LDHythe West and LangdownNew ForestCONCON440120002260
INDCollinghamNewark and SherwoodCONCON29620001139
LABLetchworth EastNorth HertfordshireNOCLAB/LD2314110000149
CONOundleNorth NorthamptonshireCONCON581403002178
INDCollinghamNottinghamshireCONCON3615100013166
INDPaisley SoutheastRenfrewshireNOCSNP min812100192143
LDDownhall and RawrethRochfordCONCON27021008139
INDRyhall & CastertonRutlandCONCON12141008127
CONIsaac NewtonSouth KestevenCONCON363200014156
INDBrockworth EastTewkesburyCONCON23081005138
LABBlaenavonTorfaenLABLAB427000012144
CONHailsham SouthWealdenCONCON29052007245
CONWelwyn EastWelwyn HatfieldCONCON279110000148
CONThe LittletonsWychavonCONCON35062001145