Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
20-SepINDNonsuchEpsom and EwellINDIND430000030138
20-SepCONUpper Meon ValleyWinchesterNOCCON min2202100001145
20-SepCONBewdley & RockWyre ForestCONCON204300005133
27-SepCONStoweLichfieldCONCON405100000147
27-SepINDClifton NorthNottinghamLABLAB252000000155
27-SepLABEcclesSalfordLABLAB Mayor949000001160
04-OctCONSoham North and IslehamCambridgeshireCONCON3571400004161
04-OctLABMoorChesterfieldLABLAB036900002148
04-OctCONThirskHambletonCONCON260000001128
11-OctUKISouthlandsAdurCONCON166003003129
11-OctLABDittonHaltonLABLAB251200000156
11-OctLABPenketh and CuerdleyWarringtonLABLAB1441200000158
11-OctLABTanhouseWest LancashireLABLAB1932000002154
18-OctLABVictoriaHackneyLABLAB Mayor551000000157
18-OctLABIffley Fields and St Mary'sOxfordshireNOCCON/IND31131300006063
25-OctCONThree Rivers RuralHertfordshireCONCON50101700000178
25-OctLABCoatbridge SouthNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min8320000306177
25-OctCONBelmontSuttonLDLD1703300003154
CONKenningtonAshfordCONCON333101004143
INDEast Retford WestBassetlawLABLAB1232000003148
CONFerndownDorsetCONCON3211020000146
CONFerndown CentralEast DorsetCONCON250300000129
CONDenby DaleKirkleesLABLAB1837830002169
CONWells St Thomas'MendipCONCON310930003147
CONTotton CentralNew ForestCONCON560200001160
LABBoleynNewhamLABLAB Mayor059000000160
CONCottesmoreRutlandCONCON150100009126
CONLintonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2012001001236
CONHiltonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2012001001236
CONBosmereSuffolkCONCON5011530005175
LABMargate CentralThanetNOCCON min22500130015156