6849


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
20-JulLDAlston MoorEdenCONCON2007000010138
20-JulLABSt. Michael'sKnowsleyLABLAB041300000145
20-JulLABSt HelierMertonLABLAB2035100003160
20-JulLDWhissendineRutlandCONCON170100006226
20-JulCONKettonRutlandCONCON170100006226
20-JulCONNew RomneyShepwayCONCON220006001130
20-JulCONLeek EastStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3472020010156
20-JulLABBillingham NorthStockton-on-TeesLABLAB13291000012156
20-JulCONChiddingly and East HoathlyWealdenCONCON480100005155
27-JulLABFallowfieldManchesterLABLAB094100000196
27-JulINDBlandford CentralNorth DorsetCONCON280300001133
27-JulCONScotter and BlytonWest LindseyCONCON233700002136
03-AugLABLoughborough ShelthorpeCharnwoodCONCON418100001152
03-AugLABSt Margarets With St NicholasKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON497000005162
03-AugCONPenshurstfordcombe and ChiddingstoneSevenoaksCONCON471202001154
03-AugUKIMilton RegisSwaleCONCON324008002147
03-AugINDMargate CentralThanetNOCUKIP min2050028002156
03-AugCONMarineWorthingCONCON300212001137
17-AugCONRiversideAylesbury ValeCONCON422900004259
17-AugLDSouthcourtAylesbury ValeCONCON422900004259
17-AugINDSt Mary'sForest HeathCONCON190003004127
17-AugLABParkPeterboroughNOCCON min2914702006260
17-AugCONChedburghSt EdmundsburyCONCON332015003145
07-SepCONFortissatNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min9320000332177
CONInverurie and DistrictAberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND221141002110170
UKIMash BarnAdurCONCON163006003129
CONSudburyBaberghCONCON2813000010143
CONHednesford Green HeathCannock ChaseLABLAB1421111002141
LABHolmebrookChesterfieldLABLAB037801001148
INDTowerCity of LondonINDIND05000001191125
LDShrub EndColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND22111400003151
LABSouth NorwoodCroydonLABLAB3038000001170
LABEastbourneDarlingtonLABLAB1728300001150
LABTrimdon and ThornleyDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
CONEly SouthEast CambridgeshireCONCON350200001139
LABCardonald GlasgowNOCSNP min8300700390185
CONWashburnHarrogateCONCON3601000007154
LDTain and Easter RossHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB10391002228174
LABSkerton WestLancasterNOCLAB min1830070004160
CONOuse Valley and RingmerLewesCONCON2201120005141
INDWestonsupermare North WorleNorth SomersetCONCON363410005150
CONEyethorney and NewboroughPeterboroughNOCCON min2914702006260
LABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
CONMulgraveScarboroughNOCCON min2513024005150
CONWhaplode and Holbeach St JohnsSouth HollandCONCON270002007137
CONCannock Chase Hednesford and RawnsleyStaffordshireCONCON5010000001162
INDStoneleigh and CubbingtonWarwickCONCON309210003146
CONOulton BroadWaveneyCONCON2617010003148
LABRossallWyreCONCON3712000000150