Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
11-OctUKISouthlandsAdurCONCON167003002129
11-OctLABDittonHaltonLABLAB251200000156
11-OctLABHartHartlepoolLABLAB3180000011133
11-OctLABPenketh and CuerdleyWarringtonLABLAB1441200000158
11-OctLABTanhouseWest LancashireLABLAB1932000002154
18-OctLABVictoriaHackneyLABLAB Mayor551000000157
18-OctLABIffley Fields and St Mary'sOxfordshireNOCCON/IND31131200006163
25-OctCONKenningtonAshfordCONCON333101004143
25-OctLABNordenBasingstoke and DeaneCONCON3320500001160
25-OctCONFerndownDorsetCONCON3211020000146
25-OctCONFerndown CentralEast DorsetCONCON250300000129
25-OctCONThree Rivers RuralHertfordshireCONCON50101700000178
25-OctCONWells St Thomas'MendipCONCON310930003147
25-OctLABCoatbridge SouthNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min8320000306177
25-OctCONLintonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2012001001236
25-OctCONBosmereSuffolkCONCON5011530005175
25-OctCONBelmontSuttonLDLD1703300003154
01-NovCONDenby DaleKirkleesLABLAB1837830002169
01-NovLABBoleynNewhamLABLAB Mayor059000000160
08-NovLABDormers WellsEalingLABLAB856400000169
08-NovLABBush FairHarlowLABLAB1318000000233
15-NovINDEast Retford WestBassetlawLABLAB1232000003148
06-DecLDWester Ross, Strathpeffer and LochalshHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB11391001930174
CONBush Hill ParkEnfieldLABLAB1446000002163
LABNetteswellHarlowLABLAB1318000000233
CONTotton CentralNew ForestCONCON560200001160
LDWheatleyOxfordshireNOCCON/IND31131200006163
CONCottesmoreRutlandCONCON150100009126
CONHiltonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2012001001236
LABMargate CentralThanetNOCCON min22500130015156
CONWelwyn WestWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2415800000148
CONLancaster GateWestminsterCONCON4019000000160