Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
23-AugLDBudeCornwallNOCLD/IND474350000361123
23-AugCONWatton-at-StoneEast HertfordshireCONCON450000004150
23-AugLABHalewood SouthKnowsleyLABLAB039310001145
23-AugCONNewton Regis and WartonNorth WarwickshireCONCON2013000001135
23-AugCONGothamRushcliffeCONCON334220002144
23-AugLABBromboroughWirralLABLAB2138510000166
30-AugCONFarningham, Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaksCONCON471202001154
06-SepLABDenton HolmeCarlisleNOCLAB min2224100004152
06-SepLABDenton HolmeCumbriaNOCLAB/LD37251600005184
06-SepLABInverkeithing and Dalgety BayFifeNOCSNP/LAB15237000290175
06-SepLABAshton WaterlooTamesideLABLAB650000000157
13-SepLABPetersfieldCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
13-SepCONBirstall WanlipCharnwoodCONCON409100001152
13-SepLABColdharbourLambethLABLAB156050000163
13-SepCONHeadcornMaidstoneNOCLD/IND5/LAB2432100006155
13-SepCONPenningtonNew ForestCONCON560200001160
13-SepINDPembroke: St. Mary NorthPembrokeshireNOCIND/LAB/LD/PC1171006034160
20-SepINDOttery St. Mary RuralEast DevonCONCON3507000016159
20-SepINDNonsuchEpsom and EwellINDIND430000030138
20-SepCONWenhaston & WestletonSuffolk CoastalCONCON361200002142
20-SepCONUpper Meon ValleyWinchesterNOCCON min2202100001145
20-SepCONBewdley & RockWyre ForestCONCON204300005133
27-SepLABEcclesSalfordLABLAB Mayor949000001160
LABMoorChesterfieldLABLAB036900002148
CONFerndownDorsetCONCON3211020000146
CONFerndown CentralEast DorsetCONCON250300000129
CONDenby DaleKirkleesLABLAB1837830002169
CONStoweLichfieldCONCON405100000147
INDBarnstaple (Pilton)North DevonNOCCON min18013000012043
LABCoatbridge SouthNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min8320000306177
INDClifton NorthNottinghamLABLAB252000000155
CONCottesmoreRutlandCONCON150100009126
CONLintonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2112001001136
CONBosmereSuffolkCONCON5011530005175