7639


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
22-FebCONMarineArunCONCON431601002154
22-FebCONOld Leake and WrangleBostonCONCON151007006130
22-FebLDFishbourneChichesterCONCON410300003148
22-FebLDBridportDorsetCONCON3211020000146
22-FebCONGoffs Oak and Bury GreenHertfordshireCONCON5091800000178
22-FebCONStoweLichfieldCONCON414100000147
22-FebINDEagle, Swinderby and Witham St. HughsNorth KestevenCONCON2800000014143
22-FebCONSelkirkshireScottish BordersNOCCON/IND140200098134
22-FebLABTrevethinTorfaenLABLAB4280000010244
22-FebLDBridport NorthWest DorsetCONCON2901100001142
22-FebUKIMinehead SouthWest SomersetCONCON201102003128
22-FebINDBrynWiganLABLAB565000004175
01-MarCONKempshottBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3220600001160
01-MarSNPClackmannanshire NorthClackmannanshireNOCSNP min55000070118
01-MarLDExmouth TownEast DevonCONCON3506000017159
01-MarCONBlytheSolihullCONCON3016102001151
08-MarLABFarnworthBoltonLABLAB1735104001260
08-MarCONNorthchurchDacorumCONCON432400001151
08-MarCONPetersfield (Bell Hill)East HampshireCONCON430000000144
08-MarLABLittle Parndon and Hare StreetHarlowLABLAB1218002000133
08-MarCONRochester WestMedwayCONCON3715002000155
08-MarCONWollaton WestNottinghamLABLAB251000001155
08-MarCONOakham South EastRutlandCONCON170100007126
08-MarLABDroylsden EastTamesideLABLAB650000000157
15-MarINDLongbeckRedcar & ClevelandNOCLAB min10281100009159
15-MarCONStamford St. George'sSouth KestevenCONCON4030000011256
15-MarCONStamford St. JohnsSouth KestevenCONCON4030000011256
20-MarINDBishopsgateCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
22-MarCONCentral and WaltonAylesbury ValeCONCON4221000004159
22-MarINDBunburyCheshire EastCONCON50162000013182
22-MarINDRidgewayChilternCONCON370200000140
22-MarINDBillingsgateCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
22-MarLABPenicuikMidlothianNOCLAB min56000060118
22-MarCONLeek WestStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3382020010156
22-MarINDOckendonThurrockNOCCON min18140000016149
05-AprSNPCaol and MallaigHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB10391001931174
19-AprCONWard 4 HighlandPerth & KinrossNOCCON/LD/IND1614000153140
LABEllesmere Port TownCheshire West & ChesterLABLAB3637000001175
LABIfieldCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
CONHalesowen SouthDudleyNOCCON min2735008001172
LDChipping Ongar Greensted and Marden AshEpping ForestCONCON3602210016158
CONHeyhousesFyldeCONCON3112000016151
INDSt. OswaldsHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
LABSkerton WestLancasterLABLAB1831070003160
CONStoney Stanton and CroftLeicestershireCONCON3561300000155
CONMilfordNew ForestCONCON570200000160
INDHockleyRochfordCONCON210434006139
INDWest HeathRushmoorCONCON2611000001139
LABSt OlavesSt EdmundsburyCONCON341011007145
INDWiveliscombe and West DeaneTaunton DeaneCONCON3321501004156
CONLymm SouthWarringtonLABLAB1451100000158
CONHatfield VillagesWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2616500000148
INDBreckWyreCONCON3613000000150