Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
19-Sep-19CONChestfieldCanterburyCONCON221060000139
19-Sep-19LABFulham BroadwayHammersmith and FulhamLABLAB113400000146
19-Sep-19LABOld SwanLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor070104004290
19-Sep-19LABThorniewoodNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min832000315177
19-Sep-19CONVivarySomerset West and TauntonLDLD933020013259
19-Sep-19CONEthanduneWiltshireCONCON633210009298
26-Sep-19CONTilgateCrawleyLABLAB161900000136
26-Sep-19LABAlexandraIpswichLABLAB93530000148
26-Sep-19CONIcknieldLutonLABLAB332120000148
26-Sep-19OTHSweyne Park and GrangeRochfordCONCON26033006139
26-Sep-19CONThree BridgesWest SussexCONCON52580003270
03-Oct-19SNPBridge of DonAberdeenNOCCON/LAB/IND109300173345
03-Oct-19CONBridge of DonAberdeenNOCCON/LAB/IND109300173345
03-Oct-19CONWhitchurch and TongwynlaisCardiffLABLAB1939110302175
03-Oct-19CONSyston WestCharnwoodCONCON351301002152
03-Oct-19OTHClacton EastEssexCONCON53681006175
03-Oct-19INDNorton Fitzwarren & StaplegroveSomerset West and TauntonLDLD933020013259
03-Oct-19LDClarenceSt AlbansNOCLD min236241003158
10-Oct-19CONBramley and SherfieldBasingstoke and DeaneNOCCON min292170002160
10-Oct-19LABBeanfieldCorbyLABLAB42300001129
10-Oct-19LDTudorWatfordLDLD010250000136
17-Oct-19LABWestcourtGraveshamLABLAB182300002144
17-Oct-19LABPrinces ParkLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor070104004290
17-Oct-19INDUpper Dales divisionNorth YorkshireCONCON534400010172
17-Oct-19INDHawes, High Abbotside & Upper SwaledaleRichmondshireNOCIND/LD/GRN10031009124
24-Oct-19LABHeavitree and Whipton BartonDevonCONCON42661004160
14-Nov-19SNPInverness CentralHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB1139101930174
21-Nov-19SNPTorry/FerryhillAberdeenNOCCON/LAB/IND109300173345
CONChurchBuryLABLAB152840003151
INDChorley North WestChorleyLABLAB83700001147
LABAbbey NorthDaventryCONCON29420000136
SNPRosythFifeNOCSNP/LAB1623700280175
LABHeston WestHounslowLABLAB94900000260
LABFeltham NorthHounslowLABLAB94900000260
CONCosby and CountesthorpeLeicestershireCONCON356130000155
INDWallingfordOxfordshireNOCCON/IND3014130005163
INDHundletonPembrokeshireNOCIND/LAB/LD/PC117106034160
CONNewtown SouthPowysNOCIND/CON1771312031273
INDLlandrindod NorthPowysNOCIND/CON1771312031273
INDLerwick SouthShetlandINDIND00000120122
CONCulverdenTunbridge WellsCONCON27490007148
OTHBourneWest SussexCONCON52580003270
CONMelksham Without SouthWiltshireCONCON633210009298
CONRiversideWindsor and MaidenheadCONCON22090009141
LABBromsgrove SouthWorcestershireCONCON40932002157