11014


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
29-AugCONMulgraveScarboroughNOCCON min2513024005150
31-AugINDWestonsupermare North WorleNorth SomersetCONCON363410005150
07-SepCONSudburyBaberghCONCON2813000010143
07-SepCONHednesford SouthCannock ChaseLABLAB1321111002241
07-SepCONHednesford Green HeathCannock ChaseLABLAB1321111002241
07-SepLDShrub EndColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND22111400003151
07-SepLABSouth NorwoodCroydonLABLAB3038000001170
07-SepCONEly SouthEast CambridgeshireCONCON350200001139
07-SepLABCardonald GlasgowNOCSNP min8300700390185
07-SepCONGolden Valley SouthHerefordshireCONCON2802300019153
07-SepLABSkerton WestLancasterNOCLAB min1830070003260
07-SepCONOuse Valley and RingmerLewesCONCON2201120005141
07-SepCONFortissatNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min9320000332177
07-SepCONEyethorney and NewboroughPeterboroughNOCCON min2915702006160
07-SepCONCannock Chase Hednesford and RawnsleyStaffordshireCONCON5010000001162
07-SepLABSt John'sSuffolkCONCON5210530004175
12-SepINDTowerCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
12-SepINDLangbournCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
14-SepINDWestexeMid DevonCONCON280501007142
14-SepCONBucklow St. MartinsTraffordCONCON3325300001163
14-SepCONLyme Regis and CharmouthWest DorsetCONCON2901200000142
21-SepLABHolmebrookChesterfieldLABLAB037801001148
21-SepLABOadby UplandsOadby & WigstonLDLD501900001126
21-SepCONOulton BroadWaveneyCONCON2617010003148
28-SepCONThetford PrioryBrecklandCONCON402004002149
28-SepLABToddbrookHarlowLABLAB1218002000133
28-SepCONWashburnHarrogateCONCON3601000007154
28-SepLDTain and Easter RossHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB10391002228174
28-SepINDHaltonwithaughtonLancasterNOCLAB min1830070003260
12-OctCONInverurie and DistrictAberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND221141002110170
UKIMash BarnAdurCONCON163006003129
CONAldwick WestArunCONCON431501003154
LABCrewe EastCheshire EastCONCON51152000013182
CONPenn and ColeshillChilternCONCON360200001140
LABEgremont SouthCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1828000004151
LABEastbourneDarlingtonLABLAB1728300001150
LABTrimdon and ThornleyDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
CONLower SheeringEpping ForestCONCON3403210017158
LABBuckley Bistre West / Bwcle Gorllewin BistreFlintshireNOCLAB min6335000025170
CONMeopham NorthGraveshamCONCON2320000000144
LABBradwellNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2225302007160
LABBulwell ForestNottinghamLABLAB350000001155
LDSt. Germain'sRedcar & ClevelandNOCLAB min11289000010159
LABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
CONBurnham Lent Rise and TaplowSouth BucksCONCON260000001128
CONWhaplode and Holbeach St JohnsSouth HollandCONCON270002007137
CONChedburghSt EdmundsburyCONCON332015003145
LABChapelford and Old HallWarringtonLABLAB2441100000158
INDStoneleigh and CubbingtonWarwickCONCON309210003146
LABRossallWyreCONCON3712000000150