Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
24-Jul-19INDFarringdon WithinCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
25-Jul-19CONBarnwoodGloucesterCONCON219700000239
25-Jul-19LABPodsmeadGloucesterCONCON219700000239
25-Jul-19INDHartHartlepoolNOCIND/CON390010019133
30-Jul-19INDColeman StreetCity of LondonINDIND05000001182125
01-Aug-19LDGodmanchester and Hemingford AbbotsHuntingdonshireCONCON3046000011152
01-Aug-19LDHazel GroveStockportNOCLAB min8262500003163
08-Aug-19LDNewnhamCambridgeLABLAB0261400001142
08-Aug-19LABIrthlingborough WaterlooEast NorthamptonshireCONCON361000002140
08-Aug-19CONClainesWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1615030000135
22-Aug-19LDRokeby and OversladeRugbyCONCON239800001142
CONChestfieldCanterburyCONCON2210600000139
CONWhitchurch and TongwynlaisCardiffLABLAB19391100302175
LABBeanfieldCorbyLABLAB423000001129
CONWainbodyCoventryLABLAB1240000001154
LABHeston WestHounslowLABLAB950000000160
CONIcknieldLutonLABLAB3321200000148
LABThorniewoodNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min8320000315177
CONMeoleShropshireCONCON4771210006174
INDEast Kilbride Central NorthSouth LanarkshireNOCSNP min14181000246164