Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
21-MarLABVangeBasildonCONCON2312002004142
21-MarLDEsh and Witton GilbertDurhamLABLAB1073130000282126
21-MarLABDalgarnoKensington and ChelseaCONCON3612100000150
21-MarLABHolditch & ChestertonNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min1819300003144
21-MarLABMiltonSouthend-on-SeaCONCON2910200009151
21-MarINDAveley and UplandsThurrockNOCCON min2217000009149
28-MarSNPClackmannanshire CentralClackmannanshireNOCSNP min45000071118
28-MarLDWallington NorthSuttonLDLD1803200003154
04-AprCONWroxhamNorfolkCONCON53161100003184
11-AprINDRosehill with Burnley WoodBurnleyLABLAB527512004145
11-AprLABLeith WalkEdinburghNOCSNP/LAB17116800164163
LABKing's HedgesCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
CONThursbyCumbriaNOCLAB/LD36261600005184
LABNorth EastDundeeNOCSNP/IND382000141129
LABShildon and Dene ValleyDurhamLABLAB1073130000282126
CONHaddington and LammermuirEast LothianNOCLAB min69000060122
LDTewkesbury: ChurchdownGloucestershireCONCON3151320001153
CONPurbrookHavantCONCON312102000238
INDCyfarthfaMerthyr TydfilINDIND0140000018133
LABResolvenNeath Port TalbotLABLAB0401001507164
LABHolywellNorthumberlandNOCCON min3323300007167
LABCleadon and East BoldonSouth TynesideLABLAB152000000154