Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
26-JulLABGurnosMerthyr TydfilINDIND0140000018133
26-JulCONFawley, Blackfield and LangleyNew ForestCONCON560200001160
26-JulLABFreshneyNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1818400001142
26-JulLABStokePlymouthLABLAB2629000001157
26-JulINDBirchington SouthThanetNOCCON min21600130015156
26-JulLDHartland and BradworthyTorridgeCONCON191223008136
26-JulLABKnowsleyWest LancashireLABLAB1932000002154
02-AugCONAnsdellFyldeCONCON3112000016151
02-AugCONSnettishamKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
02-AugCONOrton LonguevillePeterboroughCONCON3014611007160
09-AugLDNewquay TreviglasCornwallNOCLD/IND464350000362123
16-AugLABEastBuryLABLAB1730300000151
16-AugLABGwynfiNeath Port TalbotLABLAB0421001505164
16-AugCONKnaresborough divisionNorth YorkshireCONCON5443000010172
23-AugLDBudeCornwallNOCLD/IND464350000362123
23-AugCONWatton-at-StoneEast HertfordshireCONCON450000004150
23-AugCONNewton Regis and WartonNorth WarwickshireCONCON2013000001135
23-AugCONGothamRushcliffeCONCON334220002144
23-AugLABBromboroughWirralLABLAB2138510000166
30-AugINDBread StreetCity of LondonINDIND05000001191125
06-SepLABInverkeithing and Dalgety BayFifeNOCSNP/LAB15237000290175
20-SepINDOttery St. Mary RuralEast DevonCONCON3507000016159
LABDenton HolmeCarlisleNOCLAB min2224100004152
LABMoorChesterfieldLABLAB036900002148
LABDenton HolmeCumbriaNOCLAB/LD37251600005184
CONHeadcornMaidstoneNOCLD/IND2432000007155
CONCottesmoreRutlandCONCON150100009126
LABAshton WaterlooTamesideLABLAB650000000157
CONBewdley & RockWyre ForestCONCON204300005133