5291


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
04-JanINDBorehamwood Cowley HillHertsmereCONCON353000000139
11-JanCONBirchington and RuralKentCONCON665710001181
11-JanCONWyre Rural CentralLancashireCONCON4230411004284
11-JanCONThanet VillagesThanetNOCUKIP min2060025004156
11-JanCONPreesallWyreCONCON3513000001150
18-JanINDThroop and MuscliffBournemouthCONCON510010001154
18-JanLDDownhall and RawrethRochfordCONCON210334007139
03-MayLDSmithillsBoltonLABLAB1636104001260
03-MayLABLittle HortonBradfordLABLAB21481031006190
03-MayINDSelsdon and BallardsCroydonLABLAB2939000001170
03-MayCONChiswick RiversideHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
03-MayLABHanworth ParkHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
03-MayLABBedfontHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
03-MayLABNorthfield BrookOxfordLABLAB034840001148
03-MayLABBlundellsandsSeftonLABLAB5391500006166
03-MayCONBournSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
03-MayLDStonecotSuttonLDLD804300002154
03-MayLABBebingtonWirralLABLAB2138510000166
INDHeathBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000001151
LABHultonBoltonLABLAB1636104001260
LABFalmouth SmithickCornwallNOCLD/IND464380000341123
LABIfieldCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
LABArmthorpeDoncaster (M)LABLAB Mayor742000005155
CONPetersfield (Bell Hill)East HampshireCONCON430000000144
CONHigham Ferrers LancasterEast NorthamptonshireCONCON351000003140
CONHartsideEdenCONCON1917000010138
SNPBonnybridge/LarbertFalkirkNOCSNP min790000112130
CONGoffs Oak and Bury GreenHertfordshireCONCON5091800000178
INDSt. OswaldsHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
INDMorecambe NorthLancashireCONCON4230411004284
LABSkerton WestLancasterLABLAB1831070003160
CONNewport Pagnell North and HanslopeMilton KeynesNOCLAB min21221300000157
LABSouth JesmondNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0542000003178
CONWollaton WestNottinghamLABLAB251000001155
CONCodsall SouthSouth StaffordshireCONCON421001004149
CONSouth Staffordshire CodsallStaffordshireCONCON5010000001162
LABPallionSunderlandLABLAB665200001175
CONDawlish Central andamp; North EastTeignbridgeCONCON2501500005146
CONCarterton SouthWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149