Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
23 Sep 21CONShepshed WestCharnwoodCONCON361201002152
23 Sep 21LDSoham NorthEast CambridgeshireCONCON150100002128
23 Sep 21LDExe ValleyEast DevonNOCIND/LD/GRN222620027160
23 Sep 21OTHCuddingtonEpsom and EwellINDIND13200031138
23 Sep 21LABWormholt and White CityHammersmith and FulhamLABLAB113400000146
23 Sep 21LDKendal NorthSouth LakelandLDLD143321000151
28 Sep 21CONOld Catton and Sprowston WestBroadlandCONCON302120000347
28 Sep 21CONBrundallBroadlandCONCON302120000347
30 Sep 21CONHorndean DownsEast HampshireCONCON31280001143
30 Sep 21CONTutbury and OutwoodsEast StaffordshireCONCON231110003139
30 Sep 21CONPenrith WestEdenNOCLD/IND132112009138
30 Sep 21LABHettonSunderlandLABLAB1941120002175
30 Sep 21INDPriorySwaleNOCLAB/IND/LD/GRN1710320014147
30 Sep 21INDThe RowsWest SuffolkCONCON404010018164
07 Oct 21INDPenyffordd / PenyfforddFlintshireNOCLAB min634500024170
07 Oct 21LABSherwoodNottinghamLABLAB24800003255
07 Oct 21LABSt Ann'sNottinghamLABLAB24800003255
07 Oct 21LDMustersRushcliffeCONCON29722003144
07 Oct 21LDComeytrowe and TrullSomersetCONCON333132003155
07 Oct 21LDWilton & SherfordSomerset West and TauntonLDLD1032920014159
07 Oct 21LDCranleigh EastWaverleyNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN2221420016157
14 Oct 21LABFalkirk SouthFalkirkNOCSNP min78000122130
14 Oct 21CONPinner SouthHarrowLABLAB273500000163
14 Oct 21LDFrimley GreenSurrey HeathNOCCON min17182006135
14 Oct 21LABLeigh WestWiganLABLAB856000010175
21 Oct 21LDYardley EastBirminghamLABLAB2765710001101
21 Oct 21LDForestHorshamCONCON320122001148
21 Oct 21LABRainworth South & BlidworthNewark and SherwoodCONCON29620001139
28 Oct 21LABSouthLutonLABLAB331130000148
28 Oct 21CONGrantham ArnoldfieldSouth KestevenCONCON383200011256
28 Oct 21CONStamford All SaintsSouth KestevenCONCON383200011256
CONHillsideAdurCONCON18701002129
CONBromley CrossBoltonNOCCON min2018500016160
LABGorrellCanterburyCONCON23960000139
INDHeathCardiffLABLAB2138110004175
UKICurrock & UpperbyCarlisleNOCCON min191311004139
PCLlandrilloDenbighshireNOCCON/PC/IND1511009011147
LABHalton CastleHaltonLABLAB34631000154
LDHuntingdon EastHuntingdonshireCONCON303600012152
CONBareLancasterNOCGRN min12142100020260
INDCarnforth & MillheadLancasterNOCGRN min12142100020260
LABAnfieldLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor068124004290
LABClubmoorLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor068124004290
INDPaisley SoutheastRenfrewshireNOCSNP min812100192143
INDOakham North WestRutlandCONCON14041007127
OTHCroptonRyedaleNOCIND/LD110200016130
LABBlackfriars & TrinitySalfordLABLAB Mayor75110000160
LABBamber Bridge EastSouth RibbleNOCLAB min222150001150
CONKinverSouth StaffordshireCONCON35103008249
CONWombourne South EastSouth StaffordshireCONCON35103008249
VACBrockworth EastTewkesburyCONCON23081005138
GRNThanet VillagesThanetNOCCON min261703009156
LABBlaenavonTorfaenLABLAB427000012144
LABPleckWalsallCONCON371900003160
CONNorth MeolsWest LancashireNOCLAB min192600008154
CONGresford East and WestWrexhamNOCIND/CON811205025152