2482


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
14-SepINDWestexeMid DevonCONCON280501007142
14-SepCONBucklow St. MartinsTraffordCONCON3325300001163
14-SepCONLyme Regis and CharmouthWest DorsetCONCON2901200000142
21-SepLABHolmebrookChesterfieldLABLAB037801001148
21-SepLABOadby UplandsOadby & WigstonLDLD501900001126
21-SepCONOulton BroadWaveneyCONCON2617010003148
28-SepLABKingstoneBarnsleyLABLAB454000004163
28-SepCONThetford PrioryBrecklandCONCON402004002149
28-SepLABTrimdon and ThornleyDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
28-SepCONStrettonEast StaffordshireCONCON2512100000139
28-SepLABToddbrookHarlowLABLAB1218002000133
28-SepCONWashburnHarrogateCONCON3601000007154
28-SepLDTain and Easter RossHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB10391002228174
28-SepINDHaltonwithaughtonLancasterLABLAB1831070003160
28-SepLABEastfieldNorthamptonCONCON2416300000245
28-SepCONNene ValleyNorthamptonCONCON2416300000245
28-SepCONChedburghSt EdmundsburyCONCON322014004245
28-SepCONHundonSt EdmundsburyCONCON322014004245
05-OctUKIMash BarnAdurCONCON163006003129
05-OctLABCrewe EastCheshire EastCONCON51152000013182
05-OctCONBorehamwood KenilworthHertsmereCONCON352000001139
05-OctCONBurbage Sketchley and StrettonHinckley & BosworthCONCON2011200000134
05-OctLDSt. Germain'sRedcar & ClevelandNOCLAB min11289000010159
05-OctLABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor948000001260
05-OctCONBurnham Lent Rise and TaplowSouth BucksCONCON250000001228
05-OctINDStoneleigh and CubbingtonWarwickCONCON309210003146
12-OctCONInverurie and DistrictAberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND221141002110170
12-OctLABBolehallTamworthCONCON206003000130
12-OctCONOxhey Hall and HaylingThree RiversLDLD1532000000139
12-OctLABStanley and Outwood EastWakefieldLABLAB752001002163
12-OctLABChapelford and Old HallWarringtonLABLAB2441100000158
12-OctLABRossallWyreCONCON3712000000150
19-OctLABBulwell ForestNottinghamLABLAB348000001355
19-OctLABBestwoodNottinghamLABLAB348000001355
19-OctLABBasfordNottinghamLABLAB348000001355
CONAldwick WestArunCONCON431501003154
CONHucknall NorthAshfieldLABLAB322000009135
LABLoughborough HastingsCharnwoodCONCON417100001252
CONPenn and ColeshillChilternCONCON360200001140
LABEgremont SouthCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1828000004151
LABEastbourneDarlingtonLABLAB1728300001150
CONAshbourne SouthDerbyshire DalesCONCON285300002139
CONLower SheeringEpping ForestCONCON3403210017158
LABBuckley Bistre West / Bwcle Gorllewin BistreFlintshireNOCLAB min6335000025170
CONMeopham NorthGraveshamCONCON2320000000144
INDSeatonHartlepoolLABLAB319006004133
INDKings AcreHerefordshireCONCON2802300019153
INDBatley EastKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930003169
LABCarholmeLincolnLABLAB625000001133
CONEast Grinstead ImberhorneMid SussexCONCON520100000154
PCBryncoch SouthNeath Port TalbotLABLAB0431001405164
LABBradwellNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2225301008160
LABLangworthySalford (M)LABLAB Mayor948000001260
LABBeightonSheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
CONBeaconsfield NorthSouth BucksCONCON250000001228
CONWhaplode and Holbeach St JohnsSouth HollandCONCON270002007137
CONSudbrookeWest LindseyCONCON233700002136
LABAstley Mosley CommonWiganLABLAB564000005175