2653


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
25-MayINDShoeburynessSouthend-on-SeaCONCON27102000011151
08-JunCONVictoriaAshfordCONCON332102003243
08-JunCONBockhangerAshfordCONCON332102003243
08-JunLABHigher CroftBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1743300000164
08-JunCONColtishallBroadlandCONCON410500000147
08-JunCONAlvechurch VillageBromsgroveCONCON177000006131
08-JunLABRadcliffe EastBuryLABLAB1631300000151
08-JunCONRastrickCalderdaleNOCLAB min2022500002251
08-JunLABTodmordenCalderdaleNOCLAB min2022500002251
08-JunCONWestgateCanterburyCONCON303302000139
08-JunCONNewtownCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1629000005151
08-JunLDBodmin St PetrocCornwallNOCLD/IND277420100451123
08-JunCONPound Hill South and WorthCrawleyLABLAB1620000000137
08-JunCONBovingdonflaunden and ChipperfieldDacorumCONCON432400001151
08-JunCONSands EndHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB1925000000246
08-JunLABAvonmore and Brook GreenHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB1925000000246
08-JunLABCastleLeicester (M)LABLAB151100000154
08-JunINDSeaford WestLewesCONCON2201120005141
08-JunLABKirkdaleLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor079440002190
08-JunLABSundon ParkLutonLABLAB533800001148
08-JunCONHassocksMid SussexCONCON520000000254
08-JunCONAshby De La Launde and CranwellNorth KestevenCONCON2600000015243
08-JunCONHeighington and WashingboroughNorth KestevenCONCON2600000015243
08-JunLABBrumbyNorth LincolnshireCONCON2616000000143
08-JunLABRoyton NorthOldhamLABLAB245902001160
08-JunCONEastPeterboroughNOCCON min2914702006260
08-JunLABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor948000001260
08-JunLABBrinnington and CentralStockportNOCLAB min14222100005163
08-JunUKIHartland and BradworthyTorridgeCONCON191126006136
08-JunCONHatfield VillagesWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2715500000148
08-JunCONThatcham South and CrookhamWest BerkshireCONCON470400000152
08-JunCONAughton ParkWest LancashireLABLAB2031000001254
08-JunLABMicklegateYorkNOCCON/LD14131240002247
08-JunLABHull RoadYorkNOCCON/LD14131240002247
22-JunCONSoham NorthEast CambridgeshireCONCON350200001139
22-JunINDYscirPowysNOCIND/CON19713002031173
22-JunCONWinterbourneSouth GloucestershireCONCON39141600000170
22-JunCONYarmStockton-on-TeesLABLAB12301000012156
13-JulSNPWard 6 - Elgin City NorthMorayNOC?81000097126
LABDawdonDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
LDAlston MoorEdenCONCON2007000010138
INDSt Mary'sForest HeathCONCON180003005127
INDThursoHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB103101002228074
LABSt Margarets With St NicholasKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
LABAyresomeMiddlesbrough (M)LABLAB Mayor5300000010146
INDBlandford CentralNorth DorsetCONCON280300001133
CONColeshill SouthNorth WarwickshireCONCON2013000001135
CONEyethorney and NewboroughPeterboroughNOCCON min2914702006260
LABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor948000001260
CONPenshurstfordcombe and ChiddingstoneSevenoaksCONCON471202001154
LABNether Edge and SharrowSheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
LABDidcot SouthSouth OxfordshireCONCON330100001136
CONChedburghSt EdmundsburyCONCON332015003145
CONLeek EastStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3472020010156
INDMargate CentralThanetUKIUKIP1950029002156
LDChorleywood South and Maple CrossThree RiversLDLD1631900000139
LABWilliam MorrisWaltham ForestLABLAB1642000001160
INDStoneleigh and CubbingtonWarwickCONCON309210003146
CONOulton BroadWaveneyCONCON2617010003148
CONChiddingly and East HoathlyWealdenCONCON480100005155
CONDerbyWest LancashireLABLAB2031000001254
CONMarineWorthingCONCON300212001137
LABRossallWyreCONCON3712000000150