Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
15-NovINDEast Retford WestBassetlawLABLAB1232000003148
15-NovCONCanterbury NorthKentCONCON665710001181
15-NovLDGrove and WantageOxfordshireNOCCON/IND30141100006263
15-NovLABDursleyStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2215290002151
22-NovCONBush Hill ParkEnfieldLABLAB1446000002163
22-NovCONLancaster GateWestminsterCONCON4019000000160
22-NovCONDatchetWindsor and MaidenheadCONCON500100005157
22-NovLABUptonWirralLABLAB2136510002166
29-NovCONKelsey and Eden ParkBromleyCONCON498000002160
29-NovLDAylesbury North WestBuckinghamshireCONCON411300003149
29-NovLABFailsworth EastOldhamLABLAB444800003160
29-NovLDWheatleyOxfordshireNOCCON/IND30141100006263
29-NovINDStratford NorthWarwickshireCONCON3610720001157
29-NovCONWelwyn WestWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2415800000148
06-DecLDWester Ross, Strathpeffer and LochalshHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB11391001930174
06-DecLABBelgraveLeicesterLABLAB Mayor150100001154
06-DecLDWolvercoteOxfordLABLAB035820002148
06-DecCONThe ByfleetsSurreyCONCON601910009181
13-DecCONDee and GlenkensDumfries and GallowayNOCLAB/SNP15111000114143
13-DecLABToddbrookHarlowLABLAB1319000000133
CONWarnellAllerdaleNOCLAB/IND15280010011156
INDSutton Junction & Harlow WoodAshfieldNOCIND min5140000015135
LDAnsteyCharnwoodCONCON419000001152
LABDistingtonCopelandLABIND Mayor1728000005151
LDKent EstuaryCumbriaNOCLAB/LD36261500005284
CONThursbyCumbriaNOCLAB/LD36261500005284
CONAshbourne NorthDerbyshire DalesCONCON285300002139
INDBexhill WestEast SussexCONCON3041100004150
CONOrmesbyGreat YarmouthCONCON2215000001139
LABWest GreenHaringeyLABLAB0411500000157
INDSt Mary'sIsles of ScillyINDIND000000015116
LABBrambles & ThorntreeMiddlesbroughLABLAB Mayor5300000010146
CONTotton CentralNew ForestCONCON560200001160
CONKingswood with Burgh HeathReigate and BansteadCONCON390130007151
INDBexhill St. MarksRotherCONCON310300003138
CONCottesmoreRutlandCONCON150100009126
CONHiltonSouth DerbyshireCONCON2112001001136
LDArnside and MilnthorpeSouth LakelandLDLD1932800000151
LABMiddleforthSouth RibbleCONLAB min2717300002150
LABCleadon and East BoldonSouth TynesideLABLAB152000000154
LABMargate CentralThanetNOCCON min22500130015156