9214


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

Fully updated for May elections!


By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
24-MayLDWestbury-on-Trym and HenleazeBristol (M)LABLAB Mayor14377110000170
24-MayCONCowfold, Shermanbury and West GrinsteadHorshamCONCON370400002144
24-MayCONKirkby la Thorpe and South KymeNorth KestevenCONCON2700000013343
24-MayLABEdgeley and Cheadle HeathStockportNOCLAB min13242100004163
24-MayINDFarnham CastleWaverleyCONCON500100005157
25-MayLABGlascoteTamworthCONCON225001001130
07-JunCONCrownEast StaffordshireCONCON2412100001139
07-JunCONCranmoreMid DevonCONCON280501007142
07-JunCONBenson & CrowmarshSouth OxfordshireCONCON321100001136
14-JunLABTownDoncaster (M)LABLAB Mayor742000005155
14-JunVACLondon Bridge and West BermondseySouthwarkLABLAB0491100000363
21-JunLABLee Chapel NorthBasildonCONCON2311002004242
21-JunUKIPitsea South EastBasildonCONCON2311002004242
21-JunCONKempshottBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3221500001160
21-JunLABWillesden GreenBrentLABLAB357000000363
21-JunCONQuorn and Mountsorrel CastleCharnwoodCONCON409100001152
21-JunCONBicester WestCherwellCONCON369100001148
21-JunCONBirch - ChatterisFenlandCONCON330200003139
21-JunCONAstwellSouth NorthamptonshireCONCON330400003242
21-JunCONWhittlewoodSouth NorthamptonshireCONCON330400003242
28-JunCONSyston RidgewayLeicestershireCONCON3561300000155
28-JunINDFremingtonNorth DevonNOCCON min18014000010143
28-JunCONNorth Hykeham MillNorth KestevenCONCON2700000013343
28-JunINDSkellingthorpeNorth KestevenCONCON2700000013343
28-JunLDOxheyWatfordLDLD0102500000136
05-JulCONKingsmeadBath and North East SomersetCONCON3661610005165
LABQueensgateBurnleyLABLAB524512007145
CONVerwood EastEast DorsetCONCON250300000129
CONWatton-at-StoneEast HertfordshireCONCON450000004150
CONAnsdellFyldeCONCON3112000016151
CONSnettishamKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
CONCurboroughLichfieldCONCON414100000147
CONFawley, Blackfield and LangleyNew ForestCONCON560200001160
CONYare and All SaintsNorfolkCONCON53161100003184
LABFreshneyNorth East LincolnshireNOC?1818400001142
INDOsbournbyNorth KestevenCONCON2700000013343
CONChiseldon and LawnSwindonCONCON2825200001157
LABPakefieldWaveneyCONCON2715010003248
CONSouthwold and ReydonWaveneyCONCON2715010003248
INDBreckWyreCONCON3613000000150