12164


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
04-MayCONWendover and HaltonAylesbury ValeCONCON422903002159
04-MayINDNewbridgeBath and North East SomersetCONCON3761510005165
04-MayLDPerry BarrBirminghamLABLAB29799000012120
04-MayLABHall GreenBirminghamLABLAB29799000012120
04-MayLABMarsh HouseBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1643300000264
04-MayCONQueensburyBradfordLABLAB20491031006190
04-MayCONHarling and HeathlandsBrecklandCONCON402004002149
04-MayLABBessesBuryLABLAB1631300000151
04-MayLABArburyCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
04-MayLABGospel OakCamdenLABLAB1138110002154
04-MayLABYewdaleCarlisleNOCLAB min2025100004252
04-MayLABBelle VueCarlisleNOCLAB min2025100004252
04-MayCONBiggleswade NorthCentral BedfordshireCONCON512100003259
04-MayCONSheffordCentral BedfordshireCONCON512100003259
04-MayCONBirstall WanlipCharnwoodCONCON409100001152
04-MayCONMoulsham and CentralChelmsfordCONCON510500000157
04-MayLDAll SaintsCheltenhamLDLD702800004140
04-MayCONNorth MundhamChichesterCONCON370400003448
04-MayCONEast WitteringChichesterCONCON370400003448
04-MayCONBoshamChichesterCONCON370400003448
04-MayCONPlaistowChichesterCONCON370400003448
04-MayINDGreat MissendenChilternCONCON360200001140
04-MayCONAire Valley With LothersdaleCravenCONCON173101007130
04-MayCONMaidenbowerCrawleyLABLAB1520000001137
04-MayCONBerkhamsted WestDacorumCONCON432400001151
04-MayCONLong BuckbyDaventryCONCON293102000136
04-MayUKIMaxtonelms Vale and PrioryDoverCONCON2516002000245
04-MayLABBucklandDoverCONCON2516002000245
04-MayCONBroadclystEast DevonCONCON3506000016259
04-MayCONWhimpleEast DevonCONCON3506000016259
04-MayCONDatchworth and AstonEast HertfordshireCONCON480000001150
04-MayCONPrebendalEast NorthamptonshireCONCON351000003140
04-MayLABShobnallEast StaffordshireCONCON2511100000239
04-MayLABHorninglowEast StaffordshireCONCON2511100000239
04-MayLDEastleigh CentralEastleighLDLD603700000144
04-MayLABSt ThomasExeterLABLAB828110000139
04-MayCONWarton and WestbyFyldeCONCON3112000016151
04-MayLABColdharbourGraveshamCONCON2319000000244
04-MayLABPainters AshGraveshamCONCON2319000000244
04-MayLABHeadland and HarbourHartlepoolLABLAB318006005133
04-MayCONEmsworthHavantCONCON282104002138
04-MayCONPotters Bar OakmereHertsmereCONCON352000001139
04-MayCONSt Neots Eaton FordHuntingdonshireCONCON322603008152
04-MayCONStoke ParkIpswichLABLAB1233200000148
04-MayCONBurton LatimerKetteringCONCON247100002236
04-MayCONSt. PetersKetteringCONCON247100002236
04-MayUKIFazeleyLichfieldCONCON414100000147
04-MayLABWavertreeLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor078440002290
04-MayCONBearstedMaidstoneNOCLD min2222204004155
04-MayGRNWestMalvern HillsCONCON230520007138
04-MayLABRusholmeManchesterLABLAB094100000196
04-MayCONMelton SysonbyMeltonCONCON241000001228
04-MayINDMelton EgertonMeltonCONCON241000001228
04-MayCONFrome CollegeMendipCONCON3101030002147
04-MayINDEyeMid SuffolkCONCON280460001140
04-MayCONBurgess Hill FranklandsMid SussexCONCON520000000254
04-MayCONBolneyMid SussexCONCON520000000254
04-MayLABOllertonNewark & SherwoodCONCON2411000003139
04-MayLDGillingham TownNorth DorsetCONCON270300002133
04-MayCONRoyston HeathNorth HertfordshireCONCON3212300000249
04-MayCONHitchin PrioryNorth HertfordshireCONCON3212300000249
04-MayLDHoltNorth NorfolkCONCON3101600000148
04-MayLABSherwoodNottinghamLABLAB350000001155
04-MayLABBulkingtonNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB724020000134
04-MayLABBarton and SandhillsOxfordLABLAB034840001148
04-MayCONPreston Rural EastPrestonLABLAB1832500000257
04-MayLABAshtonPrestonLABLAB1832500000257
04-MayCONTadworth and WaltonReigate & BansteadCONCON380220008151
04-MayCONCoton and BoughtonRugbyNOCCON min218900002242
04-MayLABNew BiltonRugbyNOCCON min218900002242
04-MayCONFoxhillsRunnymedeCONCON350000006142
04-MayCONThorotonRushcliffeCONCON334220002144
04-MayCONSt John'sRushmoorCONCON2511002000139
04-MayLABBridgwater EastoverSedgemoorCONCON359102000148
04-MayLABSoutheySheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
04-MayCONHaymill and Lynch HillSloughLABLAB733001000142
04-MayCONBournSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
04-MayLDAmbleside and GrasmereSouth LakelandLDLD1623100001151
04-MayCONKings SuttonSouth NorthamptonshireCONCON340400003142
04-MayCONBlackmoor ValeSouth SomersetNOCLD min2603000003160
04-MayCONPenkridge WestSouth StaffordshireCONCON421001004149
04-MayCONAshford EastSpelthorneCONCON281305001139
04-MayLABHighfields and Western DownsStaffordCONCON297000002240
04-MayLABRoebuckStevenageLABLAB728300000139
04-MayCONEttingtonStratford-on-AvonCONCON291400001136
04-MayCONNewton Abbot BushellTeignbridgeCONCON2501400005246
04-MayCONKingsteignton EastTeignbridgeCONCON2501400005246
04-MayLDValley ParkTest ValleyCONCON370800002148
04-MayCONAylesford North and WaldersladeTonbridge & MallingCONCON470400002154
04-MayLABBroadheathTraffordCONCON3424300001163
04-MayINDNewportUttlesfordCONCON2404000010139
04-MayLDParkWatfordLDLD Mayor0102300000336
04-MayLDOxheyWatfordLDLD Mayor0102300000336
04-MayLABLeggattsWatfordLDLD Mayor0102300000336
04-MayCONPanshangerWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2615500000248
04-MayCONBere FerrersWest DevonCONCON2000000010131
04-MayCONThe BartonsWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149
04-MayCONMinehead NorthWest SomersetCONCON191104002128
04-MayLDWestham EastWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1312521002136
04-MayCONClewer NorthWindsor & MaidenheadCONCON530100002157
04-MayLABClaughtonWirralLABLAB2138510000166
04-MayCONBedwardineWorcesterNOCLAB min1616020000135
04-MayINDEvesham SouthWychavonCONCON380500000245
04-MayCONDroitwich Spa South EastWychavonCONCON380500000245
04-MayLABBourneWyreCONCON3612000000250
04-MayCONMittonWyre ForestCONCON204200006133
11-MayLABFairsteadKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
11-MayCONWoodvilleSouth DerbyshireCONCON2312000000136
25-MayINDShoeburynessSouthend-on-SeaNOCCON min24102020012151
08-JunLABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
CONVictoriaAshfordCONCON342102003143
LABHigher CroftBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1643300000264
CONWestgateCanterburyCONCON303302000139
CONNewtownCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1629000005151
LDBodmin St PetrocCornwallNOCLD/IND277420100451123
LABCastleLeicester (M)LABLAB151100000154
INDSeaford WestLewesCONCON2201120005141
LABKirkdaleLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor078440002290
LABBrumbyNorth LincolnshireCONCON2616000000143
LABRoyton NorthOldhamLABLAB240902001155
CONEastPeterboroughNOCCON min3014702006160
LABBrinnington and CentralStockportNOCLAB min14222100005163
UKIHartland and BradworthyTorridgeCONCON191126006136
CONHatfield VillagesWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2615500000248
CONThatcham South and CrookhamWest BerkshireCONCON470400000152
CONAughton ParkWest LancashireLABLAB2131000001154
LABRossallWyreCONCON3612000000250
LABMicklegateYorkNOCCON/LD14141240002147