Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
SNPKincorth/Nigg/CoveAberdeenNOCCON/LAB/IND119300183145
LABEastbrookAdurCONCON16700005129
CONKilburn, Denby and HolbrookAmber ValleyLABLAB172401001245
LABSomercotesAmber ValleyLABLAB172401001245
CONRoosecoteBarrow-in-FurnessLABLAB112400000136
LABOscottBirminghamLABLAB2566810001101
CONStanton and FlamvilleBlabyCONCON24661001139
CONWesthoughton North and Chew MoorBoltonNOCCON min2022700010160
INDCommonsBournemouth, Christchurch and PooleNOCLD min3631520019176
VACNant-y-moelBridgendNOCLAB min826104014154
LABWestgateCanterburyCONCON23960000139
LDMoulsham LodgeChelmsfordLDLD210300005157
CONKidlington WestCherwellCONCON31921004148
LABCrewe WestCheshire EastNOCLAB/IND3224400021182
INDChorley North WestChorleyLABLAB83700001147
CONClackmannanshire EastClackmannanshireNOCSNP min3500081118
LABWhitehaven CentralCopelandLABIND Mayor91800005133
CONSt MewanCornwallNOCLD/IND45435000381123
LABIfieldCrawleyLABLAB171800000136
PCCorwenDenbighshireNOCCON/PC/IND1512008011147
INDEton ParkEast StaffordshireCONCON25910002239
LABEton ParkEast StaffordshireCONCON25910002239
SNPCraigentinny/DuddingstonEdinburghNOCSNP/LAB1711680164163
INDBerry HillForest of DeanNOCIND/GRN/LAB105260014138
LABBirtleyGatesheadLABLAB051130001166
CONTewkesbury: Winchcombe and WoodmancoteGloucestershireCONCON295142002153
LABWestcourtGraveshamLABLAB192200002144
INDGlyndonGreenwichLABLAB94100000151
INDManor HouseHartlepoolNOCIND/CON310000019133
INDHalewood SouthKnowsleyLABLAB03733001145
LABNorth EvingtonLeicesterLABLAB Mayor05110001154
LABCatford SouthLewishamLABLAB Mayor05100001254
LABSydenhamLewishamLABLAB Mayor05100001254
CONBoxleyMaidstoneNOCLD/IND244200006155
INDCopthorne and WorthMid SussexCONCON340133003154
CONTattenhoeMilton KeynesNOCLAB min1823150000157
LABBykerNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB050200005378
LABLemingtonNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB050200005378
LABBlakelawNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB050200005378
LABVictoriaNewportLABLAB123020005150
SNPThorniewoodNorth LanarkshireNOCLAB min830000308177
LABAshbyNorth LincolnshireCONCON251400001343
CONBroughton and ApplebyNorth LincolnshireCONCON251400001343
CONWorthington & BreedonNorth West LeicestershireCONCON20941003138
CONAlnwickNorthumberlandNOCCON min322330008167
SNPPerth City NorthPerth and KinrossNOCCON/IND171400143140
LABHawthornRhondda Cynon TafLABLAB246101708175
LABNorth TownRushmoorCONCON251020000239
CONFernhillRushmoorCONCON251020000239
LABKersalSalfordLABLAB Mayor85000001160
LABWednesbury SouthSandwellLABLAB06700004172
SNPLeaderdale and MelroseScottish BordersNOCCON/IND14020089134
LABWalkleySheffieldLABLAB046268001384
LABBroomhill and Sharrow ValeSheffieldLABLAB046268001384
LABManor CastleSheffieldLABLAB046268001384
CONHiltonSouth DerbyshireCONCON211400000136
LABSt AmbroseSouth RibbleNOCLAB min232150000150
INDSt LukesSouthend-on-SeaNOCLAB/IND/LD2014500011151
LABHoughtonSunderlandLABLAB125081003175
LDBagshotSurrey HeathNOCCON min16192006135
LABCastleSwanseaLABLAB94770008172
LABRodbourne CheneySwindonCONCON322220000157
LABDonningtonTelford and WrekinLABLAB133540001154
CONChilworth, Nursling & RownhamsTest ValleyCONCON230120007143
LABNewingtonThanetNOCLAB min251903008156
LABPrioryTraffordLABLAB203533000263
INDVillageTraffordLABLAB203533000263
LABAltofts and WhitwoodWakefieldLABLAB114810002163
CONHatch LaneWaltham ForestLABLAB134600000160
SNPLivingston SouthWest LothianNOCLAB min712000121133
CONBy BrookWiltshireCONCON6332100010198
CONMoreton West and Saughall MassieWirralNOCLAB min213263003166
LABBushbury South and Low HillWolverhamptonLABLAB114800000160