Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
10-JanINDBexhill WestEast SussexCONCON3041100004150
10-JanINDBexhill St. MarksRotherCONCON300300004138
31-JanCONWarlinghamSurreyCONCON5919100010181
07-FebLABBolton and UndercliffeBradfordLABLAB2151720008190
07-FebINDTotteridge and BowerdeanBuckinghamshireCONCON411400002149
07-FebLABThorntonLambethLABLAB156050000163
07-FebLABShadwellTower HamletsLABLAB Mayor239100001245
07-FebLABLansburyTower HamletsLABLAB Mayor239100001245
07-FebLDEvendonsWokinghamCONCON413700002154
CONHaddenham & StoneAylesbury ValeCONCON4021200004159
LABElyCardiffLABLAB20391100202175
LABNorbury and Pollards HillCroydonLABLAB2940000000170
CONThursbyCumbriaNOCLAB/LD36261600005184
LABWingateDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
INDOUNDLENorthamptonshireCONCON4111200002157
LABCleadon and East BoldonSouth TynesideLABLAB152000000154
INDCoxfordSouthamptonLABLAB1925000003148
CONBerkeley ValeStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2116290002151