2699


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
26-OctLABLoughborough HastingsCharnwoodCONCON417100001252
26-OctCONAshbourne SouthDerbyshire DalesCONCON285300002139
26-OctINDKings AcreHerefordshireCONCON2702300019253
26-OctINDBatley EastKirkleesNOCLAB min2032930004169
26-OctCONEast Grinstead ImberhorneMid SussexCONCON520100000154
26-OctLABDroylsden EastTamesideLABLAB650000000157
02-NovCONAldwick WestArunCONCON431501003154
02-NovCONBeaconsfieldBuckinghamshireCONCON401400003149
02-NovLABEgremont SouthCopeland (M)LABIND Mayor1828000004151
02-NovCONBraunton (East)North DevonNOCCON min19012000011143
02-NovCONDukesSeftonLABLAB5401400006166
02-NovCONBeaconsfield NorthSouth BucksCONCON260000001128
09-NovLABGospel OakCamdenLABLAB1138110002154
09-NovCONStubbingtonFarehamCONCON240401001131
09-NovLABBuckley Bistre West / Bwcle Gorllewin BistreFlintshireNOCLAB min6335000025170
09-NovCONLimestone PeakHigh PeakCONCON2217200001143
09-NovCONThamesfieldWandsworthCONCON3819000002160
16-NovCONPenn and ColeshillChilternCONCON360200001140
16-NovCONMowdenDarlingtonLABLAB1628300001250
16-NovLABRed Hall and LingfieldDarlingtonLABLAB1628300001250
16-NovLDPenrith NorthEdenCONCON2016000010138
16-NovCONStaining and WeetonFyldeCONCON3112000016151
16-NovLABVictoriaHartlepoolLABLAB318006005133
16-NovCONWhaplode and Holbeach St JohnsSouth HollandCONCON270002007137
16-NovLABSt. MargaretsWaveneyCONCON2715010003248
16-NovLABKirkleyWaveneyCONCON2715010003248
16-NovCONSudbrookeWest LindseyCONCON233700002136
23-NovCONGrumbolds Ash With AveningCotswoldCONCON2101200000134
23-NovCONSt Margaret's-At-CliffeDoverCONCON2418002000145
23-NovCONBishops Frome and CradleyHerefordshireCONCON2702300019253
23-NovLABEyres MonsellLeicester (M)LABLAB Mayor151100000154
23-NovPCBryncoch SouthNeath Port TalbotLABLAB0431001405164
23-NovCONWard 10 Perth City SouthPerth & KinrossNOCCON/LD/IND1614000153140
23-NovLABRutherglen Central and NorthSouth LanarkshireNOCSNP min14181000255164
23-NovLABParkfield and OxbridgeStockton-on-TeesLABLAB12291000013156
23-NovCONChalfordStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2118280001151
23-NovLABWakefield WestWakefieldLABLAB752001002163
30-NovCONNorthMaidstoneNOCLD min2222204004155
CONPetersfield (Bell Hill)East HampshireCONCON430000000144
LABBridgemary NorthGosportCONCON213900000134
CONGoffs Oak and Bury GreenHertfordshireCONCON5091800000178
CONWyre Rural CentralLancashireCONCON4230411004284
INDMorecambe NorthLancashireCONCON4230411004284
LABBradwellNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2225301008160
LDDownhall and RawrethRochfordCONCON210334007139
LABLangworthySalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
INDForth and EndrickStirlingNOCSNP/LAB84010091023
CONPreesallWyreCONCON3613000000150