9845


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
22-JunCONSoham NorthEast CambridgeshireCONCON350200001139
22-JunINDYscirPowysNOCIND/CON19713002031173
22-JunLABNether Edge and SharrowSheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
22-JunCONWinterbourneSouth GloucestershireCONCON39141600000170
22-JunCONYarmStockton-on-TeesLABLAB12291000012256
29-JunLABDawdonDurhamLABLAB1073140000281126
29-JunLDHedge End Grange ParkEastleighLDLD503800000144
29-JunLABWilliam MorrisWaltham ForestLABLAB1642000001160
29-JunCONDerbyWest LancashireLABLAB2131000001154
13-JulLABAyresomeMiddlesbrough (M)LABLAB Mayor530000009246
13-JulINDPark End AndbeckfieldMiddlesbrough (M)LABLAB Mayor530000009246
13-JulSNPWard 6 - Elgin City NorthMorayNOCCON/IND81000097126
13-JulCONColeshill SouthNorth WarwickshireCONCON2013000001135
13-JulLABDidcot SouthSouth OxfordshireCONCON320100001236
13-JulCONDidcot WestSouth OxfordshireCONCON320100001236
13-JulLDChorleywood South and Maple CrossThree RiversLDLD1631900000139
20-JulLDAlston MoorEdenCONCON2007000010138
20-JulLABSt. Michael'sKnowsleyLABLAB041300000145
20-JulLABSt HelierMertonLABLAB2035100003160
20-JulLDWhissendineRutlandCONCON170100006226
20-JulCONKettonRutlandCONCON170100006226
20-JulCONNew RomneyShepwayCONCON220006001130
20-JulCONLeek EastStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3472020010156
20-JulLABBillingham NorthStockton-on-TeesLABLAB12291000012256
20-JulCONChiddingly and East HoathlyWealdenCONCON480100005155
27-JulCONScotter and BlytonWest LindseyCONCON233700002136
03-AugLABSt Margarets With St NicholasKing's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON487000006162
CONSudburyBaberghCONCON2813000010143
LABLoughborough ShelthorpeCharnwoodCONCON418100001152
INDTowerCity of LondonINDIND05000001191125
INDSt Mary'sForest HeathCONCON180003005127
CONOuse Valley and RingmerLewesCONCON2201120005141
INDBlandford CentralNorth DorsetCONCON280300001133
INDWestonsupermare North WorleNorth SomersetCONCON363410005150
CONEyethorney and NewboroughPeterboroughNOCCON min2915702006160
LABClaremontSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
CONPenshurstfordcombe and ChiddingstoneSevenoaksCONCON471202001154
CONWhaplode and Holbeach St JohnsSouth HollandCONCON270002007137
CONChedburghSt EdmundsburyCONCON332015003145
UKIMilton RegisSwaleCONCON324008002147
INDMargate CentralThanetUKIUKIP1950029002156
INDStoneleigh and CubbingtonWarwickCONCON309210003146
CONOulton BroadWaveneyCONCON2617010003148
CONMarineWorthingCONCON300212001137
LABRossallWyreCONCON3712000000150