Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Metropolitan Councils 2021 (Total 36)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
BarnsleyLABLAB349704063
BirminghamLABLAB226512200101
BoltonNOCCON min22175016060
BradfordLABLAB2251737090
BuryLABLAB1528404051
CalderdaleLABLAB1528611051
CoventryLABLAB1439010054
DoncasterLABLAB Mayor1140004055
DudleyCONCON4626000072
GatesheadLABLAB0521301066
KirkleesNOCLAB min1933935069
KnowsleyLABLAB032354145
LeedsLABLAB21587310099
LiverpoolLABLAB Mayor05911415190
ManchesterLABLAB091211196
Newcastle upon TyneLABLAB0512106078
North TynesideLABLAB951000060
OldhamLABLAB935907060
RochdaleLABLAB1042305060
RotherhamLABLAB1833404059
SalfordLABLAB Mayor752001060
SandwellLABLAB858004272
SeftonLABLAB546807066
SheffieldNOCLAB/GRN13929141084
SolihullCONCON2805144051
South TynesideLABLAB141066054
St. HelensLABLAB332425248
StockportNOCLAB min5252823063
SunderlandLABLAB18411401175
TamesideLABLAB650010057
TraffordLABLAB1341540063
WakefieldLABLAB1345302063
WalsallCONCON3820002060
WiganLABLAB761007075
WirralNOCLAB min2426691066
WolverhamptonLABLAB1644000060
Totals:44915012257513882396