Metropolitan Council Compositions 2026 (Total 36)

Council Control Lab Con LDGrnRef Oth Vac Total
BarnsleyREF12070413063
BirminghamLD/GRN/IND min1416121921190101
BoltonLAB/CON/LD/IND1810651010160
BradfordREF min1718492715090
BuryLAB31300611051
CalderdaleREF8027343054
CoventryLAB min24604200054
DoncasterLAB Mayor12600334055
DudleyCON min152740214172
GatesheadREF120123381066
KirkleesREF min096122616069
KnowsleyLAB2403846045
LeedsLAB min4614610814199
LiverpoolLAB560134012085
ManchesterLAB63042170196
Newcastle upon TyneLD min202524234078
North TynesideLAB Mayor36803112060
OldhamTBC184601516160
RochdaleLAB31730154060
RotherhamLAB311231110159
SalfordLAB Mayor34613142060
SandwellREF28002411072
SeftonLAB36017247066
SheffieldLAB/GRN2602219116084
SolihullCON min02564132151
South TynesideREF10010403054
St. HelensREF4130346048
StockportLD14134428063
SunderlandREF50120571075
TamesideLAB min25500189057
TraffordLAB35127711063
WakefieldREF1121553063
WalsallREF110003712060
WiganLAB42000257175
WirralLAB min261461433066
WolverhamptonLAB35900133060
Totals:78322422619672922882394
  

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)