Metropolitan Councils 2023 (Total 36)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
BarnsleyLAB247903263
BirminghamLAB216312230101
BoltonLAB min15287010060
BradfordLAB1554588090
BuryLAB11300010051
CalderdaleLAB1428620151
CoventryLAB1537020054
DoncasterLAB Mayor1141003055
DudleyCON4226103072
GatesheadLAB0491700066
KirkleesLAB1835835069
KnowsleyLAB031372245
LeedsLAB18616311099
LiverpoolLAB0611536085
ManchesterLAB087441096
Newcastle upon TyneLAB0472307178
North TynesideLAB646006260
OldhamLAB8331009060
RochdaleLAB945302160
RotherhamLAB1533407059
SalfordLAB Mayor849102060
SandwellLAB860004072
SeftonLAB749901066
SheffieldLAB/LD/GRN13129149084
SolihullCON2906133051
South TynesideLAB138096054
St. HelensLAB229467048
StockportLD min0242937063
SunderlandLAB13471203075
TamesideLAB651000057
TraffordLAB1041660063
WakefieldLAB547308063
WalsallCON37120011060
WiganLAB264009075
WirralLAB min17296140066
WolverhamptonLAB1347000060
Totals:37915002389916692391

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)