Metropolitan Councils 2024 (Total 36)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
BarnsleyLAB1481103063
BirminghamLAB206412221101
BoltonLAB min15266112060
BradfordLAB134951013090
BuryLAB1032009051
CalderdaleLAB1129632051
CoventryLAB1239020154
DoncasterLAB Mayor1140003155
DudleyCON min3434301072
GatesheadLAB0481800066
KirkleesLAB min152610414069
KnowsleyLAB031374045
LeedsLAB14616414099
LiverpoolLAB0611536085
ManchesterLAB087432096
Newcastle upon TyneLAB1452327078
North TynesideLAB851001060
OldhamLAB min8279016060
RochdaleLAB944304060
RotherhamLAB13333010059
SalfordLAB Mayor750201060
SandwellLAB564003072
SeftonLAB449912166
SheffieldLAB/LD/GRN03627147084
SolihullCON3018102051
South TynesideLAB02801114154
St. HelensLAB229467048
StockportLD min0223137063
SunderlandLAB10531200075
TamesideLAB748002057
TraffordLAB843660063
WakefieldLAB256302063
WalsallCON36140010060
WiganLAB1640010075
WirralLAB min17296140066
WolverhamptonLAB1247001060
Totals:336150824510619152391

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)