All GB Councils 2024 (Total 371)

TypeCouncil Control Lab Con LibDemGreenSNPPlaidOther Vacant Total
ScotlandAberdeen CitySNP/LD117401904045
ScotlandAberdeenshireCON/LD/IND02414020012070
DistrictAdurLAB17802002029
DistrictAmber ValleyLAB26815002042
ScotlandAngusSNP/IND18001306028
ScotlandArgyll and ButeCON/IND/LD19411208136
DistrictArunLD/LAB/GRN820146006054
DistrictAshfieldIND12000032035
DistrictAshfordCON min1117080011047
DistrictBaberghGRN/IND/LD17510009032
LondonBarking and DagenhamLAB50000001051
LondonBarnetLAB392100002163
MetBarnsleyLAB481110003063
DistrictBasildonLAB min1813000011042
DistrictBasingstoke and DeaneIND/LD11151120015054
DistrictBassetlawLAB36700004148
UnitaryBath and North East SomersetLD72413006059
UnitaryBedfordCON Mayor1313133003146
LondonBexleyCON123100002045
MetBirminghamLAB62211120032101
DistrictBlabyCON61992000036
UnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLAB299000013051
UnitaryBlackpoolLAB281400000042
WalesBlaenau GwentLAB210000012033
DistrictBolsoverLAB31300003037
MetBoltonLAB min2615610012060
DistrictBostonIND05100024030
UnitaryBournemouth, Christchurch and PooleLD/IND10122860020076
UnitaryBracknell ForestLAB221072000041
MetBradfordLAB49135100013090
DistrictBraintreeCON102604009049
DistrictBrecklandCON123001006049
LondonBrentLAB48530000157
DistrictBrentwoodLD/LAB319170000039
WalesBridgendLAB271000122051
UnitaryBrighton and HoveLAB37507004154
UnitaryBristolGRN/LD207834000170
DistrictBroadlandLD/LAB/GRN722144000047
LondonBromleyCON123550006058
DistrictBromsgroveCON/IND71150008031
DistrictBroxbourneCON32700000030
DistrictBroxtoweLAB261030005044
UnitaryBuckinghamshireCON611117100120147
DistrictBurnleyIND/GRN/LD158750010045
MetBuryLAB321000009051
WalesCaerphillyLAB440000186169
MetCalderdaleLAB291163002051
DistrictCambridgeLAB251105001042
CountyCambridgeshireLD/LAB/IND1022230006061
LondonCamdenLAB46351000055
DistrictCannock ChaseLAB211005000036
DistrictCanterburyLAB/LD18894000039
WalesCardiffLAB5511100021079
WalesCarmarthenshirePC min2000003718075
DistrictCastle PointCIIP/PIP00000039039
UnitaryCentral BedfordshireIND min520910028063
WalesCeredigionPC007002110038
DistrictCharnwoodLAB min202308001052
DistrictChelmsfordLD019330005057
DistrictCheltenhamLD00363001040
DistrictCherwellLD/GRN1311174003048
UnitaryCheshire EastLAB/IND2933200018082
UnitaryCheshire West and ChesterLAB362312007170
DistrictChesterfieldLAB270110000240
DistrictChichesterLD05252004036
DistrictChorleyLAB39300000042
LondonCity of London CorporationIND5000001200125
ScotlandClackmannanshireSNP min5301801018
DistrictColchesterLD min1419143001051
WalesConwyIND/LAB/PC910410823055
UnitaryCornwallCON5451310023087
DistrictCotswoldLD09212002034
MetCoventryLAB391202000154
DistrictCrawleyLAB251000000136
LondonCroydonCON Mayor343312000070
UnitaryCumberlandLAB28842003146
DistrictDacorumLD317280003051
UnitaryDarlingtonLAB/LD241337003050
DistrictDartfordCON112901001042
WalesDenbighshireLAB/PC167020814148
UnitaryDerbyLAB min231540009051
CountyDerbyshireCON164041003064
DistrictDerbyshire DalesLD/LAB/GRN710124001034
CountyDevonCON63892005060
MetDoncasterLAB Mayor401100003155
UnitaryDorsetLD/GRN230424004082
DistrictDoverLAB171400001032
MetDudleyCON min343430001072
ScotlandDumfries and GallowaySNP/LAB/IND/LD817101106043
ScotlandDundee CitySNP91401500029
UnitaryDurhamIND/CON/LD552117100311126
LondonEalingLAB59560000070
ScotlandEast AyrshireSNP min104001404032
DistrictEast CambridgeshireCON015130000028
DistrictEast DevonLD/GRN/IND1151820024060
ScotlandEast DunbartonshireLD/CON4260802022
DistrictEast HampshireCON/IND119142007043
DistrictEast HertfordshireGRN/LD5161017002050
DistrictEast LindseyCON min626110021055
ScotlandEast LothianLAB min10401601022
ScotlandEast RenfrewshireLAB/IND5500503018
UnitaryEast Riding of YorkshireCON min5252100014267
DistrictEast StaffordshireLAB211500001037
DistrictEast SuffolkGRN/LD/IND12141116001155
CountyEast SussexCON min524125004050
DistrictEastbourneLD08190000027
DistrictEastleighLD01350003039
ScotlandEdinburghLAB min12913101801063
DistrictElmbridgeLD/IND092200016148
LondonEnfieldLAB372500001063
DistrictEpping ForestCON128710017054
DistrictEpsom and EwellIND32400026035
DistrictErewashLAB281611001047
CountyEssexCON55181009175
DistrictExeterLAB2534800-1039
ScotlandFalkirkSNP min94001106030
DistrictFarehamCON12280001032
DistrictFenlandCON03420006143
ScotlandFifeLAB min1981303401075
WalesFlintshireLAB min271400035067
DistrictFolkestone and HytheGRN/LD105211002030
DistrictForest of DeanGRN min543150011038
DistrictFyldeCON219200014037
MetGatesheadLAB480180000066
DistrictGedlingLAB26940002041
ScotlandGlasgow CitySNP min3420113701085
DistrictGloucesterLD min711170004039
CountyGloucestershireCON min526165001053
DistrictGosportLD210150000128
DistrictGraveshamLAB221700000039
DistrictGreat YarmouthCON min181900002039
LondonGreenwichLAB51310000055
DistrictGuildfordLD3102500010048
WalesGwyneddPC101004521169
LondonHackneyLAB Mayor43602004257
UnitaryHaltonLAB50130000054
LondonHammersmith and FulhamLAB391000001050
CountyHampshireCON352181004078
DistrictHarboroughLD/LAB/GRN315133000034
LondonHaringeyLAB45070004157
DistrictHarlowCON161700000033
LondonHarrowCON233100001055
DistrictHartLD/IND091200012033
UnitaryHartlepoolLAB24600006036
DistrictHastingsGRN/IND85012007032
DistrictHavantLAB/LD/GRN101374002036
LondonHaveringIND/LAB816000031055
UnitaryHerefordshireCON min1211290010053
CountyHertfordshireCON745241001078
DistrictHertsmereLAB/LD141690000039
DistrictHigh PeakLAB291012001043
ScotlandHighlandSNP/IND2814421025074
LondonHillingdonCON223000001053
DistrictHinckley and BosworthLD19230001034
DistrictHorshamLD012279000048
LondonHounslowLAB51800002162
DistrictHuntingdonshireLD/LAB/IND/GRN4191110016152
DistrictHyndburnLAB221101001035
ScotlandInverclydeLAB min9200704022
DistrictIpswichLAB38730000048
WalesIsle of AngleseyPC301002110035
UnitaryIsle of WightIND/GRN116420016039
Isles of ScillyIND00000016016
LondonIslingtonLAB46003002051
LondonKensington and ChelseaCON83621003050
CountyKentCON75965004081
DistrictKing's Lynn and West NorfolkIND/LD/GRN1021320019055
UnitaryKingston upon HullLD250310001057
LondonKingston upon ThamesLD02420003148
MetKirkleesLAB min24151040016069
MetKnowsleyLAB31037004045
LondonLambethLAB57032000163
CountyLancashireCON274822005084
DistrictLancasterLAB/GRN/LD235721004161
MetLeedsLAB6114640014099
UnitaryLeicesterLAB Mayor311533002054
CountyLeicestershireCON441100000055
DistrictLewesGRN/LAB801516002041
LondonLewishamLAB Mayor53000000154
DistrictLichfieldCON min172170002047
DistrictLincolnLAB23550000033
CountyLincolnshireCON45430009070
MetLiverpoolLAB580153006385
UnitaryLutonLAB293150001048
DistrictMaidstoneLD/GRN/IND6131210008049
DistrictMaldonIND min110600014031
DistrictMalvern HillsIND/LD07370014031
MetManchesterLAB87043002096
DistrictMansfieldLAB Mayor25400006136
UnitaryMedwayLAB312100007059
DistrictMeltonIND/LAB610100011028
WalesMerthyr TydfilIND min130000017030
LondonMertonLAB287170003257
DistrictMid DevonLD03343001142
DistrictMid SuffolkGRN06424000034
DistrictMid SussexLD/IND118204005048
UnitaryMiddlesbroughLAB Mayor224200015346
ScotlandMidlothianSNP min7300800018
UnitaryMilton KeynesLAB309180000057
DistrictMole ValleyLD02310006039
WalesMonmouthshireLAB min221801005046
ScotlandMorayCON min3901805026
ScotlandNa h-Eileanan SiarIND01006021129
WalesNeath Port TalbotIND/PC2702101119060
DistrictNew ForestCON126143004048
DistrictNewark and SherwoodLAB min1114300011039
MetNewcastle upon TyneLAB451232007078
DistrictNewcastle-under-LymeCON182300001244
LondonNewhamLAB Mayor56002004466
WalesNewportLAB34711008051
CountyNorfolkCON1054114005084
ScotlandNorth AyrshireSNP min109001202033
DistrictNorth DevonLD072230010042
DistrictNorth East DerbyshireLAB281931002053
UnitaryNorth East LincolnshireCON min151730007042
DistrictNorth HertfordshireLAB min257190000051
DistrictNorth KestevenCON224100016043
ScotlandNorth LanarkshireLAB min3450124013077
UnitaryNorth LincolnshireCON162700000043
DistrictNorth NorfolkLD013240002140
UnitaryNorth NorthamptonshireCON175313004078
UnitaryNorth SomersetIND/LAB/LD/GRN1013980010050
MetNorth TynesideLAB51800001060
DistrictNorth WarwickshireCON min151700003035
DistrictNorth West LeicestershireCON/LD/IND171250004038
UnitaryNorth YorkshireCON min10441340019090
UnitaryNorthumberlandCON min193342009067
DistrictNorwichLAB min190315002039
UnitaryNottinghamLAB50000005055
CountyNottinghamshireCON min1533000018066
DistrictNuneaton and BedworthLAB201602000038
DistrictOadby and WigstonLD07180001026
MetOldhamLAB min278900016060
ScotlandOrkney IslandsIND00020019021
DistrictOxfordLAB min200970011148
CountyOxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN1419193007163
WalesPembrokeshireIND/LAB/LD1011200235060
DistrictPendleIND/LD013800012033
ScotlandPerth and KinrossSNP min214401604040
UnitaryPeterboroughLAB min1911840018060
UnitaryPlymouthLAB42702006057
UnitaryPortsmouthLD min941900010042
WalesPowysLD/LAB9152210318068
DistrictPrestonLAB296120000148
UnitaryReadingLAB32438001048
LondonRedbridgeLAB54500004063
UnitaryRedcar and ClevelandLAB min23131100012059
DistrictRedditchLAB21501000027
DistrictReigate and BansteadCON min219413007045
ScotlandRenfrewshireSNP min135102103043
WalesRhondda Cynon TafLAB59200086075
DistrictRibble ValleyCON min81752007140
LondonRichmond upon ThamesLD00495000054
MetRochdaleLAB44930004060
DistrictRochfordLD/IND0101110017039
DistrictRossendaleLAB20503002030
DistrictRotherIND/LD/LAB/GRN810730010038
MetRotherhamLAB3313300010059
DistrictRugbyCON min1517100000042
DistrictRunnymedeLAB/LD/IND/GRN813630011041
DistrictRushcliffeCON92512007044
DistrictRushmoorLAB201530001039
UnitaryRutlandLD/GRN min26111007027
MetSalfordLAB Mayor50720001060
MetSandwellLAB64500003072
ScotlandScottish BordersCON/IND01531807034
MetSeftonLAB48491002266
DistrictSevenoaksCON033144003054
MetSheffieldLAB/LD/GRN3602714007084
ScotlandShetland IslandsIND10011020023
UnitaryShropshireCON1039174004074
UnitarySloughCON/LD112030008042
MetSolihullCON13189002051
UnitarySomersetLD5336150060110
ScotlandSouth AyrshireCON min51100606028
DistrictSouth CambridgeshireLD08360001045
DistrictSouth DerbyshireLAB221020001136
UnitarySouth GloucestershireLD/LAB1623200001161
DistrictSouth HamsLD17193001031
DistrictSouth HollandCON020000017037
DistrictSouth KestevenIND/GRN/LD222430025056
ScotlandSouth LanarkshireLAB/LD/IND257312503064
DistrictSouth NorfolkCON min923111002046
DistrictSouth OxfordshireLD31218003036
DistrictSouth RibbleLAB291550001050
DistrictSouth StaffordshireCON22942005042
MetSouth TynesideLAB2800110014154
UnitarySouthamptonLAB361041000051
UnitarySouthend-on-SeaLAB/IND/LD191842007151
LondonSouthwarkLAB500110000263
DistrictSpelthorneLD/IND71492006139
DistrictSt AlbansLD23473001056
MetSt. HelensLAB28246007148
DistrictStaffordLAB/IND/GRN121515007040
CountyStaffordshireCON55500002062
DistrictStaffordshire MoorlandsLAB min232211009056
DistrictStevenageLAB32160000039
ScotlandStirlingLAB min5801701123
MetStockportLD min220313007063
UnitaryStockton-on-TeesLAB min222600008056
UnitaryStoke-on-TrentLAB291400001044
DistrictStratford-on-AvonLD011253002041
DistrictStroudGRN min207222000051
CountySuffolkCON55259003175
MetSunderlandLAB5210120001075
CountySurreyCON2441620017081
DistrictSurrey HeathLD26240003035
LondonSuttonLD221290003055
DistrictSwaleLAB/IND/GRN1610430013147
WalesSwanseaLAB4571110011075
UnitarySwindonLAB411510000057
MetTamesideLAB48700002057
DistrictTamworthLAB18800004030
DistrictTandridgeIND min071100025043
DistrictTeignbridgeLD092600012047
UnitaryTelford and WrekinLAB38760003054
DistrictTendringIND/LAB/LD714400023048
DistrictTest ValleyCON026170000043
DistrictTewkesburyLD/IND/GRN09164009038
DistrictThanetLAB311605004056
DistrictThree RiversLD310213001139
UnitaryThurrockLAB271300009049
DistrictTonbridge and MallingCON min320117002144
UnitaryTorbayCON018150003036
WalesTorfaenLAB290000011040
DistrictTorridgeIND26930016036
LondonTower HamletsAspire Mayor181010025045
MetTraffordLAB43866000063
DistrictTunbridge WellsLD57220005039
DistrictUttlesfordIND011400024039
WalesVale of GlamorganLAB/IND251300088054
DistrictVale of White HorseLD00314002138
MetWakefieldLAB56230002063
MetWalsallCON1435000011060
LondonWaltham ForestLAB461300001060
LondonWandsworthLAB342300001058
UnitaryWarringtonLAB421120003058
DistrictWarwickGRN/LAB1061014004044
CountyWarwickshireCON64253001057
DistrictWatfordLD60300000036
DistrictWaverleyLD/IND/LAB/GRN2102210015050
DistrictWealdenLD/GRN21011110011045
DistrictWelwyn HatfieldLAB/LD2012160000048
UnitaryWest BerkshireLD111282001043
DistrictWest DevonIND/GRN/LD/LAB111440011031
ScotlandWest DunbartonshireLAB min12000802022
DistrictWest LancashireLAB261400005045
DistrictWest LindseyLD min014180004036
ScotlandWest LothianLAB min114101501133
UnitaryWest NorthamptonshireCON206160006093
DistrictWest OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN1113214000049
DistrictWest SuffolkLAB/IND/GRN/LD1626110020064
CountyWest SussexCON944111005070
LondonWestminsterLAB312200000154
UnitaryWestmorland and FurnessLD1511361002065
MetWiganLAB631000010175
UnitaryWiltshireCON359290007098
DistrictWinchesterLD08323001145
UnitaryWindsor and MaidenheadLD072200012041
MetWirralLAB min2816614000266
DistrictWokingLD10240005030
UnitaryWokinghamLD min819270000054
MetWolverhamptonLAB471200001060
DistrictWorcesterLAB min171512000035
CountyWorcestershireCON44235003057
DistrictWorthingLAB23902003037
WalesWrexhamIND/CON149000924056
DistrictWychavonCON12976000043
DistrictWyreCON172900004050
DistrictWyre ForestCON42021006033
UnitaryYorkLAB233190001147
Totals:64945117308284042420225008118740

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)