District Councils 2024 (Total 164)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
AdurLAB817022029
Amber ValleyLAB826152042
ArunLD/LAB/GRN2081466054
AshfieldIND210032035
AshfordCON min17110811047
BaberghGRN/IND/LD715109032
Basildon?13180011042
Basingstoke and DeaneIND/LD151111215054
BassetlawLAB836004048
BlabyCON196920036
BolsoverLAB331003037
BostonIND501024030
BraintreeCON2610049049
BrecklandCON3012016049
BrentwoodLD/LAB1931700039
BroadlandLD/LAB/GRN2271440047
BromsgroveCON/IND118507031
BroxbourneCON273000030
BroxtoweLAB1026305044
BurnleyIND/GRN/LD8157510045
CambridgeLAB1251051042
Cannock ChaseLAB1021050036
CanterburyLAB/LD818940039
Castle PointCIIP/PIP000039039
CharnwoodLAB min2320081052
ChelmsfordLD1903305057
CheltenhamLD003631040
Cherwell?11131743048
ChesterfieldLAB0271100240
ChichesterLD502524036
ChorleyLAB339000042
ColchesterLD min19141530051
CotswoldLD902122034
CrawleyLAB1125000036
DacorumLD1732803051
DartfordCON2911011042
Derbyshire DalesLD/LAB/GRN1071241034
DoverLAB1417001032
East CambridgeshireCON1501300028
East DevonLD/GRN/IND15218223060
East HampshireCON/IND1911427043
East HertfordshireGRN/LD16510172050
East LindseyCON min2661121055
East StaffordshireLAB1521001037
East SuffolkGRN/LD/IND151211161055
EastbourneLD801900027
EastleighLD103503039
ElmbridgeLD/IND9023016048
Epping ForestCON2917116054
Epsom and EwellIND234026035
ErewashLAB1628111047
ExeterLAB32548-1039
FarehamCON221801032
FenlandCON350206043
Folkestone and HytheGRN/LD5102112030
Forest of DeanGRN min4531511038
FyldeCON1922014037
GedlingLAB926402041
GloucesterLD min1171704039
GosportLD1021500128
GraveshamLAB1722000039
Great YarmouthCON min1918002039
GuildfordLD10325010048
HarboroughLD/LAB/GRN1531330034
HarlowCON1716000033
HartLD/IND9012012033
HastingsGRN/IND580127032
HavantLAB/LD/GRN1310742036
HertsmereLAB/LD1614900039
High PeakLAB1029121043
Hinckley and BosworthLD922201034
HorshamLD1202790048
HuntingdonshireLD/LAB/IND/GRN20411116052
HyndburnLAB1122011035
IpswichLAB738300048
King's Lynn and West NorfolkIND/LD/GRN21103219055
LancasterLAB/GRN/LD5237214161
LewesGRN/LAB0915161041
LichfieldCON min2117702047
LincolnLAB523500033
MaidstoneLD/GRN/IND13612108049
MaldonIND min1016014031
Malvern HillsIND/LD703714031
MansfieldLAB Mayor425006136
MeltonIND/LAB1161010028
Mid DevonLD303431142
Mid SuffolkGRN604240034
Mid SussexLD/IND1812045048
Mole ValleyLD203106039
New ForestCON2611434048
Newark and SherwoodLAB min14113011039
Newcastle-under-LymeCON2518001044
North DevonLD7022310042
North East DerbyshireLAB1928312053
North HertfordshireLAB/LD7251900051
North KestevenCON2421016043
North NorfolkLD1302502040
North WarwickshireCON min1715003035
North West LeicestershireCON/LD/IND1217504038
NorwichLAB min0193152039
Nuneaton and BedworthLAB1620020038
Oadby and WigstonLD701801026
OxfordLAB min0209811048
PendleIND/LD1308012033
PrestonLAB6301200048
RedditchLAB521010027
Reigate and BansteadCON min1924137045
Ribble ValleyCON min178527140
RochfordIND/LD/GRN10011117039
RossendaleLAB520032030
RotherIND/LD/LAB/GRN1087310038
RugbyCON min17151000042
RunnymedeLAB/LD/IND/GRN1386311041
RushcliffeCON259127044
RushmoorLAB1520301039
SevenoaksCON3301443054
South CambridgeshireLD803601045
South DerbyshireLAB1023201036
South HamsLD711931031
South HollandCON2000017037
South KestevenIND/GRN/LD2224325056
South NorfolkCON2391112046
South OxfordshireLD132183036
South RibbleLAB1529501050
South StaffordshireCON292425042
SpelthorneLD/IND1371026139
St AlbansLD324731056
StaffordLAB/IND/GRN1512157040
Staffordshire MoorlandsLAB min2223119056
StevenageLAB132600039
Stratford-on-AvonLD1102532041
StroudGRN/IND7202220051
Surrey HeathLD622403035
SwaleLAB/IND/GRN10165313047
TamworthLAB818004030
TandridgeIND7011025043
TeignbridgeLD9026012047
TendringIND/LAB/LD1574022048
Test ValleyCON2601700043
TewkesburyLD/IND/GRN901649038
ThanetLAB1631054056
Three RiversLD1132131039
Tonbridge and MallingCON min2031182044
TorridgeIND629316036
Tunbridge WellsLD752205039
UttlesfordIND1104024039
Vale of White HorseLD003142138
WarwickGRN/LAB61010144044
WatfordLD063000036
WaverleyLD/IND/LAB/GRN10222115050
WealdenLD/GRN92121111045
Welwyn HatfieldLAB/LD12201600048
West DevonIND/GRN/LD/LAB1114411031
West LancashireLAB1426005045
West LindseyLD min1401804036
West OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN13112140049
West SuffolkLAB/IND/GRN/LD26171119064
WinchesterLD803331045
WokingLD012405030
WorcesterLAB min1175120035
WorthingLAB923023037
WychavonCON291760043
WyreCON3017003050
Wyre ForestCON204216033
Totals:20421684159848997096792

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)