Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

District Councils 2021 (Total 181)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
AdurCONCON197012029
AllerdaleNOCIND/CON16140018149
Amber ValleyCONCON2815011045
ArunNOCCON min24116211054
AshfieldINDIND320030035
AshfordCONCON2460413047
BaberghNOCIND/LD/GRN1013414032
Barrow-in-FurnessLABLAB923003136
BasildonCONCON2510007042
Basingstoke and DeaneCONCON3310505154
BassetlawLABLAB834105048
BlabyCONCON256611039
BolsoverLABLAB3190015037
BostonNOCCON min1420014030
BraintreeCONCON332077049
BrecklandCONCON356025149
BrentwoodCONCON2321200037
BroadlandCONCON3121220047
BromsgroveCONCON183307031
BroxbourneCONCON263001030
BroxtoweNOCLAB/LD/IND1914704044
BurnleyNOCLAB/LD918855045
CambridgeLABLAB0251221242
Cannock ChaseCONCON249215041
CanterburyCONCON239610039
CarlisleCONCON1813114239
Castle PointCONCON2100020041
CharnwoodCONCON3712012052
ChelmsfordLDLD2103005157
CheltenhamLDLD702903140
CherwellCONCON309314148
ChesterfieldLABLAB0281703048
ChichesterNOCCON min1711125036
ChorleyLABLAB1329000042
ColchesterNOCCON/IND23111123151
CopelandLABIND Mayor1116006033
CotswoldLDLD1401811034
CravenNOCCON/IND1153129030
CrawleyNOCLAB/IND1817001036
DacorumCONCON3101901051
DartfordCONCON297006042
Derbyshire DalesCONCON194726139
DoverCONCON2011001032
East CambridgeshireCONCON1601002028
East DevonNOCIND/LD/GRN2227227060
East HampshireCONCON310813043
East HertfordshireCONCON402620050
East LindseyCONCON3161017055
East StaffordshireCONCON2411103039
East SuffolkCONCON397351055
EastbourneLDLD901800027
EastleighLDLD203205039
EdenNOCLD/IND12212210038
ElmbridgeNOCIND/LD1709022048
Epping ForestCONCON3503316158
Epsom and EwellINDIND132031138
ErewashCONCON2916101047
ExeterLABLAB624221439
FarehamCONCON230503031
FenlandCONCON270219039
Folkestone and HytheNOCCON/GRN/LD/IND135264030
Forest of DeanNOCIND/GRN/LAB722720038
FyldeCONCON3101019051
GedlingLABLAB827302141
GloucesterCONCON2531100039
GosportCONCON1911400034
GraveshamNOCLAB min2022002044
Great YarmouthCONCON2114004039
GuildfordNOCIND/LD10216020048
HambletonCONCON241102028
HarboroughCONCON2211100034
HarlowCONCON2012000133
HarrogateCONCON280802240
HartNOCIND/LD11110011033
HastingsLABLAB1218020032
HavantCONCON331103038
HertsmereCONCON297300039
High PeakLABLAB1621321043
Hinckley and BosworthLDLD1022101034
HorshamCONCON3001431048
HuntingdonshireCONCON2937012152
HyndburnLABLAB1414006135
IpswichLABLAB1232301048
King's Lynn and West NorfolkCONCON2982115055
LancasterNOCGRN min101641019160
LewesNOCLD/GRN/LAB/IND183982141
LichfieldCONCON3410102047
LincolnLABLAB1022100033
MaidstoneCONCON29311012055
MaldonNOCCON/IND1401016031
Malvern HillsNOCIND/LD1214516038
MansfieldNOCLAB Mayor1140021036
MeltonCONCON200017028
MendipNOCLD min12023102047
Mid DevonNOCCON/IND2001129042
Mid SuffolkNOCCON/IND1605121034
Mid SussexCONCON3301344054
Mole ValleyLDLD1202207041
New ForestCONCON4401303060
Newark and SherwoodCONCON306201039
Newcastle-under-LymeCONCON2318201044
North DevonNOCLD min1102128042
North East DerbyshireCONCON3017302153
North HertfordshireNOCLAB/LD23141100149
North KestevenNOCCON/IND2300019143
North NorfolkLDLD1002505040
North WarwickshireCONCON2211001135
North West LeicestershireCONCON229412038
NorwichLABLAB0253110039
Nuneaton and BedworthCONCON256012034
Oadby and WigstonLDLD302300026
OxfordLABLAB034932048
PendleCONCON1711500033
PrestonLABLAB1130700048
RedditchCONCON207011029
Reigate and BansteadCONCON270396045
Ribble ValleyCONCON2801002040
RichmondshireNOCIND/LD903111024
RochfordCONCON270318039
RossendaleNOCLAB min1317015036
RotherNOCIND/LD/LAB1427113138
RugbyCONCON248900142
RunnymedeCONCON2513011141
RushcliffeCONCON277325044
RushmoorCONCON299100039
RyedaleNOCIND/LD1002017130
ScarboroughNOCLAB/IND10130221046
SedgemoorCONCON2911701048
SelbyCONCON188005031
SevenoaksCONCON441304254
Somerset West and TauntonLDLD9332213059
South CambridgeshireLDLD1123001145
South DerbyshireNOCLAB min1415007036
South HamsCONCON1601023031
South HollandCONCON2400013037
South KestevenCONCON3922013056
South LakelandLDLD1433211051
South NorfolkCONCON351900146
South OxfordshireNOCLD/GRN1031355036
South RibbleNOCLAB min2222500150
South SomersetLDLD1303916160
South StaffordshireCONCON361039049
SpelthorneNOCLD/IND1537211139
St AlbansLDLD2323012058
StaffordCONCON2010019040
Staffordshire MoorlandsNOCCON/IND27131014156
StevenageLABLAB1121601039
Stratford-on-AvonCONCON2001213036
StroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD20153130051
Surrey HeathNOCCON min171926035
SwaleNOCLAB/IND/LD/GRN15104216047
TamworthCONCON263001030
TandridgeNOCIND1409019042
TeignbridgeNOCLD min12022013047
TendringNOCCON/UKIP/IND2162019048
Test ValleyCONCON2601205043
TewkesburyCONCON230816038
ThanetNOCCON min2616068056
Three RiversLDLD1232310039
Tonbridge and MallingCONCON361944054
TorridgeNOCIND1132218036
Tunbridge WellsNOCCON min2151209148
UttlesfordINDIND505326039
Vale of White HorseLDLD603010138
WarwickNOCCON/IND184984144
WatfordLDLD0102402036
WaverleyNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN20215216257
WealdenCONCON290637045
Welwyn HatfieldCONCON26101200048
West DevonCONCON1701211031
West LancashireNOCLAB min2025009054
West LindseyNOCCON min1701306036
West OxfordshireCONCON2781013049
West SuffolkCONCON4040119064
WinchesterLDLD1602602145
WokingNOCCON min1331202030
WorcesterNOCCON min1512260035
WorthingNOCCON min1223101037
WychavonCONCON350631045
WyreCONCON368005150
Wyre ForestNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN1323113133
Totals:3556128313002531167517602