District Councils 2023 (Total 164)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
AdurCON169022029
Amber ValleyLAB726162042
ArunLD/LAB/GRN2081466054
AshfieldIND210032035
AshfordCON min17110811047
BaberghGRN/IND/LD715109032
BasildonCON2510006142
Basingstoke and DeaneIND/LD23109111054
BassetlawLAB838002048
BlabyCON196920036
BolsoverLAB331003037
BostonIND501024030
BraintreeCON2610049049
BrecklandCON3012115049
BrentwoodLD/LAB1821700037
BroadlandLD/LAB/GRN2271440047
BromsgroveCON/IND118507031
BroxbourneCON273000030
BroxtoweLAB1026305044
BurnleyIND/GRN/LD7117713045
CambridgeLAB1241241042
Cannock ChaseLAB/GRN1817051041
CanterburyLAB/LD818940039
Castle PointCIIP/PIP900031141
CharnwoodLAB min2320081052
ChelmsfordLD1903305057
CheltenhamLD503023040
CherwellCON min20121033048
ChesterfieldLAB0281200040
ChichesterLD502524036
ChorleyLAB537000042
ColchesterLD min19141620051
CotswoldLD902122034
CrawleyLAB1620000036
DacorumLD1832702151
DartfordCON2911011042
Derbyshire DalesLD/LAB/GRN1071241034
DoverLAB1417001032
East CambridgeshireCON1501300028
East DevonLD/GRN/IND15318221160
East HampshireCON/IND1911427043
East HertfordshireGRN/LD16510172050
East LindseyCON min2661121055
East StaffordshireLAB1521001037
East SuffolkGRN/LD/IND151211161055
EastbourneLD801900027
EastleighLD103503039
ElmbridgeLD/IND12020016048
Epping ForestCON3405217058
Epsom and EwellIND234026035
ErewashLAB1628111047
ExeterLAB424362039
FarehamCON240403031
FenlandCON350206043
Folkestone and HytheGRN/LD5102112030
Forest of DeanGRN min4531511038
FyldeCON1922014037
GedlingLAB926402041
GloucesterCON2121402039
GosportLD1021600028
GraveshamLAB1722000039
Great YarmouthCON min1917002139
GuildfordLD10325010048
HarboroughLD/LAB/GRN1531330034
HarlowCON2112000033
HartLD/IND11011011033
HastingsGRN/IND1060412032
HavantCON294210238
HertsmereLAB/LD1614900039
High PeakLAB1029121043
Hinckley and BosworthLD1022200034
HorshamLD1102780248
HuntingdonshireLD/LAB/IND/GRN21411115052
HyndburnCON min1616021035
IpswichLAB1032302148
King's Lynn and West NorfolkIND/LD/GRN21113218055
LancasterLAB/GRN/LD5237204261
LewesGRN/LAB0915170041
LichfieldCON min2117702047
LincolnLAB920400033
MaidstoneCON min25412311055
MaldonIND min1016014031
Malvern HillsIND/LD703714031
MansfieldLAB Mayor525006036
MeltonIND/LAB1161010028
Mid DevonLD403232142
Mid SuffolkGRN604240034
Mid SussexLD/IND1812045048
Mole ValleyLD303006039
New ForestCON2611434048
Newark and SherwoodLAB min14113011039
Newcastle-under-LymeCON2518001044
North DevonLD7022310042
North East DerbyshireLAB1928312053
North HertfordshireLAB/LD15191500049
North KestevenCON2321016143
North NorfolkLD1202503040
North WarwickshireCON min1715003035
North West LeicestershireCON/LD/IND1217504038
NorwichLAB0193134039
Nuneaton and BedworthCON275020034
Oadby and WigstonLD701900026
OxfordLAB min0229611048
PendleLAB/LD1310702133
PrestonLAB1031700048
RedditchCON1612100029
Reigate and BansteadCON2313117045
Ribble ValleyCON min178528040
RochfordIND/LD/GRN1208118039
RossendaleLAB921014136
RotherIND/LD/LAB/GRN1087310038
RugbyCON min20121000042
RunnymedeCON min1944212041
RushcliffeCON259127044
RushmoorCON2314200039
SevenoaksCON3301443054
South CambridgeshireLD803601045
South DerbyshireLAB1023201036
South HamsLD711931031
South HollandCON2100016037
South KestevenIND/GRN/LD2424422056
South NorfolkCON2491102046
South OxfordshireLD132183036
South RibbleLAB1529501050
South StaffordshireCON292425042
SpelthorneLD/IND1371027039
St AlbansLD404831056
StaffordLAB/IND/GRN1413157040
Staffordshire MoorlandsLAB min2224118056
StevenageLAB924600039
Stratford-on-AvonLD1202531041
StroudGRN/IND18431411151
Surrey HeathLD622403035
SwaleLAB/IND/GRN11165312047
TamworthCON min149007030
TandridgeIND9011022042
TeignbridgeLD9025012147
TendringIND/LAB/LD1574022048
Test ValleyCON2601700043
TewkesburyLD/IND/GRN901649038
ThanetLAB1631054056
Three RiversLD1232121039
Tonbridge and MallingCON min2031182044
TorridgeIND628316136
Tunbridge WellsLD/IND/LAB11717013048
UttlesfordIND1104024039
Vale of White HorseLD003341038
WarwickGRN/LAB61110143044
WatfordLD092700036
WaverleyLD/IND/LAB/GRN10221115150
WealdenLD/GRN92131110045
Welwyn HatfieldLD/LAB22121400048
West DevonIND/GRN/LD/LAB1114411031
West LancashireLAB1526004045
West LindseyLD min1401903036
West OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN16111732049
West SuffolkLAB/IND/GRN/LD26171119064
WinchesterLD1203021045
WokingLD432003030
WorcesterLAB/GRN7134110035
WorthingLAB1124110037
WychavonCON291760043
WyreCON3017003050
Wyre ForestCON204216033
Totals:230915501532445962206818

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)