County Councils 2023 (Total 21)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
CambridgeshireLD/LAB/IND2292207161
DerbyshireCON4116412064
DevonCON386925060
East SussexCON2551253050
EssexCON5158110075
GloucestershireCON min2751641053
HampshireCON5331804078
HertfordshireCON4572411078
KentCON617652081
LancashireCON4828224084
LeicestershireCON424900055
LincolnshireCON544309070
NorfolkCON54101145084
NottinghamshireCON35150016066
OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN21142035063
StaffordshireCON555002062
SuffolkCON535593075
SurreyCON45216216081
WarwickshireCON426531057
West SussexCON4691113070
WorcestershireCON414353157
Totals:8991692044810221424

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)