English Councils 2024 (Total 316)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
AdurLAB817022029
Amber ValleyLAB826152042
ArunLD/LAB/GRN2081466054
AshfieldIND210032035
AshfordCON min17110811047
BaberghGRN/IND/LD715109032
Barking and DagenhamLAB050001051
BarnetLAB2140002063
BarnsleyLAB1481103063
Basildon?13180011042
Basingstoke and DeaneIND/LD151111215054
BassetlawLAB836004048
Bath and North East SomersetLD374135059
BedfordCON Mayor14131333046
BexleyCON3112002045
BirminghamLAB206412221101
BlabyCON196920036
Blackburn with DarwenLAB9290013051
BlackpoolLAB1428000042
BolsoverLAB331003037
BoltonLAB min15266112060
BostonIND501024030
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleLD/IND121028620076
Bracknell ForestLAB1022720041
BradfordLAB134951013090
BraintreeCON2610049049
BrecklandCON3012016049
BrentLAB549300057
BrentwoodLD/LAB1931700039
Brighton and HoveLAB538074054
BristolGRN/LD7208340170
BroadlandLD/LAB/GRN2271440047
BromleyCON3512506058
BromsgroveCON/IND118507031
BroxbourneCON273000030
BroxtoweLAB1026305044
BuckinghamshireCON1116171120147
BurnleyIND/GRN/LD8157510045
BuryLAB1032009051
CalderdaleLAB1129632051
CambridgeLAB1251051042
CambridgeshireLD/LAB/IND22102306061
CamdenLAB346510055
Cannock ChaseLAB1021050036
CanterburyLAB/LD818940039
Castle PointCIIP/PIP000039039
Central BedfordshireIND min2059128063
CharnwoodLAB min2320081052
ChelmsfordLD1903305057
CheltenhamLD003631040
Cherwell?11131743048
Cheshire EastLAB/IND33292018082
Cheshire West and ChesterLAB2337127070
ChesterfieldLAB0271100240
ChichesterLD502524036
ChorleyLAB339000042
City of London CorporationIND05001200125
ColchesterLD min19141530051
CornwallCON45513123087
CotswoldLD902122034
CoventryLAB1239020154
CrawleyLAB1125000036
CroydonCON Mayor3334120070
CumberlandLAB828423146
DacorumLD1732803051
DarlingtonLAB/LD1424372050
DartfordCON2911011042
DerbyLAB min1523409051
DerbyshireCON4116412064
Derbyshire DalesLD/LAB/GRN1071241034
DevonCON386925060
DoncasterLAB Mayor1140003155
DorsetLD/GRN3024244082
DoverLAB1417001032
DudleyCON min3434301072
DurhamIND/CON/LD2156171310126
EalingLAB559600070
East CambridgeshireCON1501300028
East DevonLD/GRN/IND15218223060
East HampshireCON/IND1911427043
East HertfordshireGRN/LD16510172050
East LindseyCON min2661121055
East Riding of YorkshireCON min27521014067
East StaffordshireLAB1521001037
East SuffolkGRN/LD/IND151211161055
East SussexCON2551253050
EastbourneLD801900027
EastleighLD103503039
ElmbridgeLD/IND9023016048
EnfieldLAB2537001063
Epping ForestCON2917116054
Epsom and EwellIND234026035
ErewashLAB1628111047
EssexCON515819175
ExeterLAB32548-1039
FarehamCON221801032
FenlandCON350206043
Folkestone and HytheGRN/LD5102112030
Forest of DeanGRN min4531511038
FyldeCON1922014037
GatesheadLAB0481800066
GedlingLAB926402041
GloucesterLD min1171704039
GloucestershireCON min2651651053
GosportLD1021500128
GraveshamLAB1722000039
Great YarmouthCON min1918002039
GreenwichLAB251100155
GuildfordLD10325010048
HackneyLAB Mayor644024157
HaltonLAB150300054
Hammersmith and FulhamLAB1039001050
HampshireCON5231814078
HarboroughLD/LAB/GRN1531330034
HaringeyLAB045704157
HarlowCON1716000033
HarrowCON3123001055
HartLD/IND9012012033
HartlepoolLAB624006036
HastingsGRN/IND580127032
HavantLAB/LD/GRN1310742036
HaveringIND/LAB1690030055
HerefordshireCON min21112910053
HertfordshireCON4572411078
HertsmereLAB/LD1614900039
High PeakLAB1029121043
HillingdonCON3022001053
Hinckley and BosworthLD922201034
HorshamLD1202790048
HounslowLAB951002062
HuntingdonshireLD/LAB/IND/GRN20411116052
HyndburnLAB1122011035
IpswichLAB738300048
Isle of WightIND/GRN1614216039
IslingtonLAB046032051
Kensington and ChelseaCON368213050
KentCON597654081
King's Lynn and West NorfolkIND/LD/GRN21103219055
Kingston upon HullLD0263100057
Kingston upon ThamesLD204303048
KirkleesLAB min152610414069
KnowsleyLAB031374045
LambethLAB058320063
LancashireCON4828224084
LancasterLAB/GRN/LD5237214161
LeedsLAB14616414099
LeicesterLAB Mayor1631331054
LeicestershireCON4141000055
LewesGRN/LAB0915161041
LewishamLAB Mayor054000054
LichfieldCON min2117702047
LincolnLAB523500033
LincolnshireCON544309070
LiverpoolLAB0611536085
LutonLAB3291501048
MaidstoneLD/GRN/IND13612108049
MaldonIND min1016014031
Malvern HillsIND/LD703714031
ManchesterLAB087432096
MansfieldLAB Mayor425006136
MedwayLAB2131007059
MeltonIND/LAB1161010028
MertonLAB7301703057
Mid DevonLD303431142
Mid SuffolkGRN604240034
Mid SussexLD/IND1812045048
MiddlesbroughLAB Mayor4242016046
Milton KeynesLAB9301800057
Mole ValleyLD203106039
New ForestCON2611434048
Newark and SherwoodLAB min14113011039
Newcastle upon TyneLAB1452327078
Newcastle-under-LymeCON2518001044
NewhamLAB Mayor060024066
NorfolkCON54101145084
North DevonLD7022310042
North East DerbyshireLAB1928312053
North East LincolnshireCON min1815306042
North HertfordshireLAB/LD7251900051
North KestevenCON2421016043
North LincolnshireCON2615000243
North NorfolkLD1302502040
North NorthamptonshireCON5317134078
North SomersetIND/LAB/LD/GRN13109810050
North TynesideLAB851001060
North WarwickshireCON min1715003035
North West LeicestershireCON/LD/IND1217504038
North YorkshireCON min441013419090
NorthumberlandCON min3319429067
NorwichLAB min0193152039
NottinghamLAB050005055
NottinghamshireCON34150017066
Nuneaton and BedworthLAB1620020038
Oadby and WigstonLD701801026
OldhamLAB min8279016060
OxfordLAB min0209811048
OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN20141936163
PendleIND/LD1308012033
PeterboroughPF min11198418060
PlymouthLAB742026057
PortsmouthLD min4919010042
PrestonLAB6301200048
ReadingLAB432381048
RedbridgeLAB555003063
Redcar and ClevelandLAB min132311012059
RedditchLAB521010027
Reigate and BansteadCON min1924137045
Ribble ValleyCON min178527140
Richmond upon ThamesLD004950054
RochdaleLAB944304060
RochfordIND/LD/GRN10011117039
RossendaleLAB520032030
RotherIND/LD/LAB/GRN1087310038
RotherhamLAB13333010059
RugbyCON min17151000042
RunnymedeLAB/LD/IND/GRN1386311041
RushcliffeCON259127044
RushmoorLAB1520301039
RutlandLD/GRN min621117027
SalfordLAB Mayor750201060
SandwellLAB564003072
SeftonLAB449912166
SevenoaksCON3301443054
SheffieldLAB/LD/GRN03627147084
ShropshireCON39101744074
SloughCON/LD2118300042
SolihullCON3018102051
SomersetLD34561550110
South CambridgeshireLD803601045
South DerbyshireLAB1023201036
South GloucestershireLD/LAB23172001061
South HamsLD711931031
South HollandCON2000017037
South KestevenIND/GRN/LD2224325056
South NorfolkCON2391112046
South OxfordshireLD132183036
South RibbleLAB1529501050
South StaffordshireCON292425042
South TynesideLAB02801114154
SouthamptonLAB1036410051
Southend-on-SeaCON min1820427051
SouthwarkLAB0521100063
SpelthorneLD/IND1371026139
St AlbansLD324731056
St. HelensLAB229467048
StaffordLAB/IND/GRN1512157040
StaffordshireCON555002062
Staffordshire MoorlandsLAB min2223119056
StevenageLAB132600039
StockportLD min0223137063
Stockton-on-TeesLAB min2622008056
Stoke-on-TrentLAB1429001044
Stratford-on-AvonLD1102532041
StroudGRN/IND7202220051
SuffolkCON535593075
SunderlandLAB10531200075
SurreyCON44216217081
Surrey HeathLD622403035
SuttonLD2122903055
SwaleLAB/IND/GRN10165313047
SwindonLAB1541100057
TamesideLAB748002057
TamworthLAB818004030
TandridgeIND7011025043
TeignbridgeLD9026012047
Telford and WrekinLAB737603154
TendringIND/LAB/LD1574022048
Test ValleyCON2601700043
TewkesburyLD/IND/GRN901649038
ThanetLAB1631054056
Three RiversLD1132131039
ThurrockLAB1327009049
Tonbridge and MallingCON min2031182044
TorbayCON1701503136
TorridgeIND629316036
Tower HamletsAspire Mayor1180125045
TraffordLAB843660063
Tunbridge WellsLD752205039
UttlesfordIND1104024039
Vale of White HorseLD003142138
WakefieldLAB256302063
WalsallCON36140010060
Waltham ForestLAB1346001060
WandsworthLAB2334001058
WarringtonLAB1421203058
WarwickGRN/LAB61010144044
WarwickshireCON426531057
WatfordLD063000036
WaverleyLD/IND/LAB/GRN10222115050
WealdenLD/GRN92121111045
Welwyn HatfieldLAB/LD12201600048
West BerkshireLD1112821043
West DevonIND/GRN/LD/LAB1114411031
West LancashireLAB1426005045
West LindseyLD min1401804036
West NorthamptonshireCON6120606093
West OxfordshireLD/LAB/GRN13112140049
West SuffolkLAB/IND/GRN/LD26171119064
West SussexCON4691113070
WestminsterLAB2331000054
Westmorland and FurnessLD11153612065
WiganLAB1640010075
WiltshireCON5932907098
WinchesterLD803331045
Windsor and MaidenheadLD7022012041
WirralLAB min17296140066
WokingLD012405030
WokinghamLD min1982700054
WolverhamptonLAB1247001060
WorcesterLAB min1175120035
WorcestershireCON424353057
WorthingLAB923023037
WychavonCON291760043
WyreCON3017003050
Wyre ForestCON204216033
YorkLAB3241901047
Totals:48225756294079919222516264

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)