Unitary Councils 2023 (Total 62)

Council Control Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Bath and North East SomersetLD374135059
BedfordCON Mayor14131333046
Blackburn with DarwenLAB11300010051
BlackpoolLAB1428000042
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleLD/IND121028620076
Bracknell ForestLAB1022720041
Brighton and HoveLAB637073154
Bristol, City ofLAB Mayor14245252070
BuckinghamshireCON1095171132147
Central BedfordshireIND min2059128063
Cheshire EastLAB/IND33302016182
Cheshire West and ChesterLAB2337127070
CornwallCON46513122087
County DurhamIND/CON/LD2255171310126
CumberlandLAB829423046
DarlingtonLAB/LD1424372050
DerbyLAB min1523409051
DorsetCON4212756182
East Riding of YorkshireCON min29422012067
HaltonLAB249300054
HartlepoolCON/IND1217007036
Herefordshire, County ofCON min21112910053
Isle of WightIND/GRN1514216139
Kingston upon Hull, City ofLD0253200057
LeicesterLAB Mayor1730331054
LutonLAB4291500048
MedwayLAB2233004059
MiddlesbroughLAB Mayor4242016046
Milton KeynesLAB/LD14271600057
North East LincolnshireCON279303042
North LincolnshireCON2716000043
North NorthamptonshireCON5616132078
North SomersetIND/LAB/LD/GRN13109810050
North YorkshireCON min451113417090
NorthumberlandCON min3319429067
NottinghamLAB050005055
PeterboroughCON min23148312060
PlymouthLAB1633026057
PortsmouthLD min881808042
ReadingLAB532371048
Redcar and ClevelandLAB min132311012059
RutlandLD/GRN min621117027
ShropshireCON39101744074
SloughCON/LD2118300042
SomersetLD35562530110
South GloucestershireLD/LAB23172001061
SouthamptonLAB937311051
Southend-on-SeaCON min2216418051
Stockton-on-TeesLAB min2622008056
Stoke-on-TrentLAB1429001044
SwindonLAB2332101057
Telford and WrekinLAB838602054
ThurrockCON2519005049
TorbayCON1701504036
WarringtonLAB1036804058
West BerkshireLD1112821043
West NorthamptonshireCON6420504093
Westmorland and FurnessLD11153612065
WiltshireCON6132806098
Windsor and MaidenheadLD7022012041
WokinghamLD min2252601054
YorkLAB3241901047
Totals:1279121568412440763715

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)