Unitary Councils 2024 (Total 62)

Council Control Lab Con LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Bath and North East SomersetLD724136059
BedfordCON Mayor13131333146
Blackburn with DarwenLAB2990013051
BlackpoolLAB2814000042
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleLD/IND101228620076
Bracknell ForestLAB2210720041
Brighton and HoveLAB375074154
BristolGRN/LD2078340170
BuckinghamshireCON6111171120147
Central BedfordshireIND min5209128063
Cheshire EastLAB/IND29332018082
Cheshire West and ChesterLAB3623127170
CornwallCON54513123087
CumberlandLAB288423146
DarlingtonLAB/LD2413373050
DerbyLAB min2315409051
DorsetLD/GRN2304244082
DurhamIND/CON/LD5521171311126
East Riding of YorkshireCON min52521014267
HaltonLAB501300054
HartlepoolLAB246006036
HerefordshireCON min12112910053
Isle of WightIND/GRN1164216039
Kingston upon HullLD2503101057
LeicesterLAB Mayor3115332054
LutonLAB2931501048
MedwayLAB3121007059
MiddlesbroughLAB Mayor2242015346
Milton KeynesLAB3091800057
North East LincolnshireCON min1517307042
North LincolnshireCON1627000043
North NorthamptonshireCON1753134078
North SomersetIND/LAB/LD/GRN10139810050
North YorkshireCON min104413419090
NorthumberlandCON min1933429067
NottinghamLAB500005055
PeterboroughLAB min19118418060
PlymouthLAB427026057
PortsmouthLD min9419010042
ReadingLAB324381048
Redcar and ClevelandLAB min231311012059
RutlandLD/GRN min261117027
ShropshireCON10391744074
SloughCON/LD1120308042
SomersetLD53361560110
South GloucestershireLD/LAB16232001161
SouthamptonLAB3610410051
Southend-on-SeaLAB/IND/LD1918427151
Stockton-on-TeesLAB min2226008056
Stoke-on-TrentLAB2914001044
SwindonLAB4115100057
Telford and WrekinLAB387603054
ThurrockLAB2713009049
TorbayCON0181503036
WarringtonLAB4211203058
West BerkshireLD1112821043
West NorthamptonshireCON2061606093
Westmorland and FurnessLD15113612065
WiltshireCON3592907098
Windsor and MaidenheadLD0722012041
WokinghamLD min8192700054
YorkLAB2331901147
Totals:12581152710135446143715

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)