Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Unitary Councils 2021 (Total 58)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Bath and North East SomersetLDLD1053518059
BedfordNOCLD Mayor12111421040
Blackburn with DarwenLABLAB1336101051
BlackpoolNOCLAB min1620006042
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCONCON39313219076
Bracknell ForestCONCON374100042
Brighton and HoveNOCGRN min12150206154
BristolNOCLAB Mayor14246242070
BuckinghamshireCONCON1134151140147
Central BedfordshireCONCON4013015059
Cheshire EastNOCLAB/IND30254023082
Cheshire West and ChesterNOCLAB min2934214070
CornwallCONCON47512122087
DarlingtonNOCCON min2416325050
DerbyNOCCON min2113908051
DorsetCONCON4312855082
DurhamNOCIND/CON/LD2355171300126
East Riding of YorkshireCONCON45010011167
HaltonLABLAB248310054
HartlepoolNOCIND/CON14110011036
HerefordshireNOCIND/GRN1407725053
Isle of WightNOCIND/GRN1811217039
Kingston upon HullLABLAB1292601057
LeicesterLABLAB Mayor151101054
LutonLABLAB2311401048
MedwayCONCON3221002055
MiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor3200022146
Milton KeynesNOCLAB/LD17211502257
North East LincolnshireCONCON308301042
North LincolnshireCONCON2814001043
North NorthamptonshireCONCON5814132078
North SomersetNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN13610417050
NorthumberlandNOCCON min3320428067
NottinghamLABLAB250003055
PeterboroughNOCCON min2817834060
PlymouthNOCCON min22230012057
PortsmouthNOCLD min1771503042
ReadingLABLAB929251046
Redcar and ClevelandNOCIND/LD61414025059
RutlandNOCCON min914111127
ShropshireCONCON4291345174
SloughLABLAB536001042
South GloucestershireCONCON33111700061
SouthamptonCONCON2126100048
Southend-on-SeaNOCLAB/IND/LD2116608051
Stockton-on-TeesNOCLAB min16241015056
Stoke-on-TrentNOCCON min2213009044
SwindonCONCON3720000057
Telford and WrekinLABLAB1435401054
ThurrockCONCON3014005049
TorbayNOCLD/IND14012010036
WarringtonLABLAB1135804058
West BerkshireCONCON2401630043
West NorthamptonshireCONCON6520503093
WiltshireCONCON6132707098
Windsor and MaidenheadCONCON2201009041
WokinghamCONCON3121802154
YorkNOCLD/GRN2172134047
Totals:13989894609843383388