Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Unitary Councils 2021 (Total 58)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Bath and North East SomersetLDLD1053617059
BedfordNOCLD Mayor12111421040
Blackburn with DarwenLABLAB1335102051
BlackpoolNOCLAB min1621005042
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCONCON41313217076
Bracknell ForestCONCON373100142
Brighton and HoveNOCGRN min13160205054
BristolNOCLAB Mayor14248240070
BuckinghamshireCONCON1134151140147
Central BedfordshireCONCON4213013059
Cheshire EastNOCLAB/IND31254022082
Cheshire West and ChesterNOCLAB min2935213070
CornwallCONCON47513121087
DarlingtonNOCCON min2416325050
DerbyNOCCON min2113809051
DorsetCONCON4312945082
DurhamNOCIND/CON/LD2453171301126
East Riding of YorkshireCONCON4709011067
HaltonLABLAB347310054
HartlepoolNOCIND/CON13110012036
HerefordshireNOCIND/GRN1407725053
Isle of WightNOCIND/GRN1811217039
Kingston upon HullLABLAB1302501057
LeicesterLABLAB Mayor150101154
LutonLABLAB3321300048
MedwayCONCON3220002155
MiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor3180024146
Milton KeynesNOCLAB/LD18221502057
North East LincolnshireCONCON327300042
North LincolnshireCONCON2814001043
North NorthamptonshireCONCON5814032178
North SomersetNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN13610417050
NorthumberlandNOCCON min3321327167
NottinghamLABLAB250003055
PeterboroughNOCCON min2917833060
PlymouthNOCCON min24230010057
PortsmouthNOCLD min1771503042
ReadingLABLAB1029250046
Redcar and ClevelandNOCIND/LD61413026059
RutlandCONCON121418127
ShropshireCONCON4391444074
SloughLABLAB536001042
South GloucestershireCONCON33111700061
SouthamptonCONCON2523000048
Southend-on-SeaNOCLAB/IND/LD23135010051
Stockton-on-TeesNOCLAB min16241015056
Stoke-on-TrentNOCCON min2213009044
SwindonCONCON3720000057
Telford and WrekinLABLAB1435401054
ThurrockCONCON2916004049
TorbayNOCLD/IND14012010036
WarringtonLABLAB1135804058
West BerkshireCONCON2301630143
West NorthamptonshireCONCON6520503093
WiltshireCONCON6132707098
Windsor and MaidenheadCONCON2201009041
WokinghamCONCON3121803054
YorkNOCLD/GRN2172134047
Totals:14239824579741893386