Scottish Council Compositions 2026 (Total 32)

Council Control Lab Con LDGrnRefSNP Oth Vac Total
Aberdeen CitySNP/LD116301204045
AberdeenshireCON/LD/IND02014071910070
AngusCON/IND/LAB18000118028
Argyll and ButeSNP/LD/IND/LAB/GRN26402129136
ClackmannanshireSNP min5301081018
Dumfries and GallowaySNP/LAB/IND/LD7101001113143
Dundee CitySNP81400151029
East AyrshireSNP min74000146132
East DunbartonshireSNP min5250082022
East LothianLAB min10401061022
East RenfrewshireLAB/IND5500062018
EdinburghLAB min121014120150063
FalkirkSNP min84001116030
FifeLAB min1931302344075
Glasgow CitySNP min311082376085
HighlandSNP/IND2616311828074
InverclydeLAB min9200065022
MidlothianSNP min6200082018
MorayCON min31002074026
Na h-Eileanan SiarIND01100522029
North AyrshireSNP min115002123033
North LanarkshireLAB min3150102416077
Orkney IslandsIND00010020021
Perth and KinrossSNP min112500166040
RenfrewshireSNP min123103204043
Scottish BordersCON/IND01431079034
Shetland IslandsIND00010121023
South AyrshireCON min55000513028
South LanarkshireLAB/LD/IND245313262064
StirlingSNP min47010101023
West DunbartonshireLAB min8000077022
West LothianLAB min114101142033
Totals:25816888332541323831226
  

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)