Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hampshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives47
Labour4
LibDems16
UKIP7
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
78
Councillors:47 4 16 0 7 0 0 3 1

Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Frank RustLabour PartyAldershot East04-05-2017
Charles ChoudharyConservative and Unionist PartyAldershot West04-05-2017
Mark Kemp-GeeConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Rural04-05-2017
Andrew JoyConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Town04-05-2017
Timothy RoltUK Independence Party (UKIP)Andover North04-05-2017
Tony HookeIndependentAndover South04-05-2017
Zilliah BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyAndover West04-05-2017
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsBaddesley04-05-2017
Criss ConnorLabour PartyBasingstoke Central04-05-2017
Jane FrankumLabour PartyBasingstoke North04-05-2017
Stephen ReidConservative and Unionist PartyBasingstoke North West04-05-2017
Brian GurdenLiberal DemocratsBasingstoke South East04-05-2017
Rita BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyBasingstoke South West04-05-2017
VacancyVacantBedhampton and Leigh Park04-05-2017
Liz FairhurstConservative and Unionist PartyBedhampton and Leigh Park04-05-2017
Rob HumbyConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Waltham04-05-2017
Martin LyonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bishopstoke and Fair Oak04-05-2017
Adam CarewConservative and Unionist PartyBordonwhitehill and Lindford04-05-2017
Rupert KyrleLiberal DemocratsBotley and Hedge End04-05-2017
Shaun CullyLabour PartyBridgemary04-05-2017
Ken ThornberConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst04-05-2017
Keith Chapman MBEConservative and Unionist PartyCalleva and Kingsclere04-05-2017
Anna McNair-ScottConservative and Unionist PartyCandovers04-05-2017
Marge HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyCatherington04-05-2017
Judith GrajewskiConservative and Unionist PartyChandler's Ford04-05-2017
John BennisonIndependentChurch Crookham and Ewshot04-05-2017
David KeastConservative and Unionist PartyCowplain and Hart Plain04-05-2017
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe04-05-2017
Andy MooreUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastleigh East04-05-2017
Chris GreenwoodUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastleigh West04-05-2017
Ray BoltonConservative and Unionist PartyEmsworth and St Faith's04-05-2017
Christopher WoodConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Crofton04-05-2017
Roger PriceLiberal DemocratsFareham Portchester04-05-2017
Seán WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Sarisbury04-05-2017
Geoffrey HockleyConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Titchfield04-05-2017
Peter LathamConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Town04-05-2017
Christopher MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Town04-05-2017
Keith EvansConservative and Unionist PartyFareham Warsash04-05-2017
Roz ChaddConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough North04-05-2017
John WallConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough South04-05-2017
Mark StaplehurstUK Independence Party (UKIP)Farnborough West04-05-2017
Sharyn WhealeConservative and Unionist PartyFleet04-05-2017
Edward HeronConservative and Unionist PartyFordingbridge04-05-2017
Keith HouseLiberal DemocratsHamble04-05-2017
Peter ChegwynLiberal DemocratsHardway04-05-2017
David SimpsonLiberal DemocratsHartley Wintneyeversley and Yateley West04-05-2017
Frank PearceConservative and Unionist PartyHayling Island04-05-2017
Floss MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyHeadley04-05-2017
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsItchen Valley04-05-2017
Graham BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyLee04-05-2017
Christopher CarterConservative and Unionist PartyLeesland and Town04-05-2017
Peter EdgarConservative and Unionist PartyLeesland and Town04-05-2017
Elaine StillConservative and Unionist PartyLoddon04-05-2017
Jacqui EnglandIndependentLymington04-05-2017
Keith MansConservative and Unionist PartyLyndhurst04-05-2017
Roger HuxstepConservative and Unionist PartyMeon Valley04-05-2017
Alan RiceConservative and Unionist PartyMilford and Hordle04-05-2017
Mel KendalConservative and Unionist PartyNew Milton04-05-2017
Jonathan GlenConservative and Unionist PartyOdiham04-05-2017
Ken MoonConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Butser04-05-2017
Vaughan ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Hangers04-05-2017
Robin McIntoshConservative and Unionist PartyPurbrook and Stakes South04-05-2017
Steve Rippon-SwaineConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood04-05-2017
Roy PerryConservative and Unionist PartyRomsey Extra04-05-2017
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Town04-05-2017
Philip FawkesUK Independence Party (UKIP)South Waterside04-05-2017
Warwick LovegroveLiberal DemocratsTadley and Baughurst04-05-2017
Andrew GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyTest Valley Central04-05-2017
Chris LagdonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Totton North04-05-2017
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South and Marchwood04-05-2017
Ann BriggsConservative and Unionist PartyWaterloo and Stakes North04-05-2017
Bruce TennentLiberal DemocratsWest End and Hedge End Grange Park04-05-2017
Tom ThackerConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch and Clere04-05-2017
Phil BaileyLiberal DemocratsWinchester Downlands04-05-2017
Fiona MatherConservative and Unionist PartyWinchester Eastgate04-05-2017
Patricia StallardConservative and Unionist PartyWinchester Southern Parishes04-05-2017
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsWinchester Westgate04-05-2017
Adrian CollettLiberal DemocratsYateley Eastblackwater and Ancells04-05-2017