Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Hampshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives56
Labour1
LibDems19
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
78
Councillors:56 1 19 0 0 0 0 2 0

Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Charles ChoudharyConservative and UnionistAldershot North01-05-2025
Bill Withers Lt ColConservative and UnionistAldershot South01-05-2025
Mark Kemp-GeeConservative and UnionistAlton Rural01-05-2025
Andrew JoyConservative and UnionistAlton Town01-05-2025
Kirsty NorthConservative and UnionistAndover North01-05-2025
Martin BoilesConservative and UnionistAndover South01-05-2025
Zilliah BrooksConservative and UnionistAndover West01-05-2025
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsBaddesley01-05-2025
Michael WestbrookIndependent / OtherBasingstoke Central01-05-2025
Jane FrankumLabour PartyBasingstoke North01-05-2025
Robert TaylorConservative and UnionistBasingstoke North West01-05-2025
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsBasingstoke South East01-05-2025
Stephen ReidConservative and UnionistBasingstoke South West01-05-2025
Rob HumbyConservative and UnionistBishops Waltham01-05-2025
Mike ThorntonLiberal DemocratsBishopstoke and Fair Oak01-05-2025
Rupert KyrleLiberal DemocratsBotley and Hedge End North01-05-2025
Stephen PhilpottConservative and UnionistBridgemary01-05-2025
Keith MansConservative and UnionistBrockenhurst01-05-2025
Rhydian Vaughan MBEConservative and UnionistCalleva01-05-2025
Anna McNair ScottConservative and UnionistCandovers Oakley and Overton01-05-2025
Marge HarveyConservative and UnionistCatherington01-05-2025
Judith GrajewskiConservative and UnionistChandler's Ford01-05-2025
John BennisonCommunity Campaign (Hart)Church Crookham and Ewshot01-05-2025
David KeastConservative and UnionistCowplain and Hart Plain01-05-2025
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe01-05-2025
Daniel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsEastleigh North01-05-2025
Wayne IrishLiberal DemocratsEastleigh South01-05-2025
Ray BoltonConservative and UnionistEmsworth and St Faiths01-05-2025
Pal HayreConservative and UnionistFareham Crofton01-05-2025
Roger PriceLiberal DemocratsFareham Portchester01-05-2025
Seán WoodwardConservative and UnionistFareham Sarisbury01-05-2025
Geoffrey HockleyConservative and UnionistFareham Titchfield01-05-2025
Peter LathamConservative and UnionistFareham Town01-05-2025
Fred BirkettConservative and UnionistFareham Town01-05-2025
Keith EvansConservative and UnionistFareham Warsash01-05-2025
Roz ChaddConservative and UnionistFarnborough North01-05-2025
Roland DibbsConservative and UnionistFarnborough South01-05-2025
Rod CooperConservative and UnionistFarnborough West01-05-2025
Steve ForsterConservative and UnionistFleet Town01-05-2025
Keith HouseLiberal DemocratsHamble01-05-2025
Peter ChegwynLiberal DemocratsHardway01-05-2025
David SimpsonLiberal DemocratsHartley Wintney and Yateley West01-05-2025
Lance QuantrillConservative and UnionistHayling Island01-05-2025
Tonia CraigLiberal DemocratsHedge End and West End South01-05-2025
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsItchen Valley01-05-2025
Graham BurgessConservative and UnionistLee01-05-2025
Christopher CarterConservative and UnionistLeesland and Town01-05-2025
Peter Edgar MBEConservative and UnionistLeesland and Town01-05-2025
Floss MitchellConservative and UnionistLiphook Headley and Grayshott01-05-2025
Elaine StillConservative and UnionistLoddon01-05-2025
Michael WhiteConservative and UnionistLymington and Boldre01-05-2025
Edward HeronConservative and UnionistLyndhurst and Fordingbridge01-05-2025
Roger HuxstepConservative and UnionistMeon Valley01-05-2025
Mel KendalConservative and UnionistNew Milton01-05-2025
Fran CarpenterConservative and UnionistNew Milton North Milford and Hordle01-05-2025
Jackie BransonConservative and UnionistNorth East Havant01-05-2025
Liz FairhurstConservative and UnionistNorth West Havant01-05-2025
Jonathan GlenConservative and UnionistOdiham and Hook01-05-2025
Rob MocattaConservative and UnionistPetersfield Butser01-05-2025
Russell OppenheimerConservative and UnionistPetersfield Hangers01-05-2025
Gary HughesConservative and UnionistPurbrook and Stakes South01-05-2025
Michael ThierryConservative and UnionistRingwood01-05-2025
Roy PerryConservative and UnionistRomsey Rural01-05-2025
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Town01-05-2025
Alexis McEvoyConservative and UnionistSouth Waterside01-05-2025
Derek MellorConservative and UnionistTadley and Baughurst01-05-2025
Andrew GibsonConservative and UnionistTest Valley Central01-05-2025
Neville PenmanConservative and UnionistTotton North and Netley Marsh01-05-2025
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South and Marchwood01-05-2025
Ann BriggsConservative and UnionistWaterloo and Stakes North01-05-2025
Bruce TennentLiberal DemocratsWest End and Horton Heath01-05-2025
Tom ThackerConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and The Cleres01-05-2025
Adam CarewConservative and UnionistWhitehill Bordon and Lindford01-05-2025
Jan WarwickConservative and UnionistWinchester Downlands01-05-2025
Dominic HiscockLiberal DemocratsWinchester Eastgate01-05-2025
Patricia StallardConservative and UnionistWinchester Southern Parishes01-05-2025
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsWinchester Westgate01-05-2025
Adrian CollettLiberal DemocratsYateley East and Blackwater01-05-2025