Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

New Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives46
LibDems13
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:46 0 13 0 0 0 0 1 0

New Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Derek TippConservative and Unionist PartyAshurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh04-05-2023
Joe ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyAshurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh04-05-2023
Alan O'SulivanConservative and Unionist PartyBarton04-05-2023
Keith CrazeConservative and Unionist PartyBarton04-05-2023
Neil TungateConservative and Unionist PartyBashley04-05-2023
Christine WardConservative and Unionist PartyBecton04-05-2023
Geoffrey BlundenConservative and Unionist PartyBecton04-05-2023
Barry RickmanConservative and Unionist PartyBoldre and Sway04-05-2023
Jan DukeConservative and Unionist PartyBoldre and Sway04-05-2023
Diane AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyBramshaw, Copythorne North and Minstead04-05-2023
Mark SteeleConservative and Unionist PartyBransgore and Burley04-05-2023
Martyn LevittConservative and Unionist PartyBransgore and Burley04-05-2023
Maureen HoldingConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst and Forest South East04-05-2023
Michael HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst and Forest South East04-05-2023
Anne CorbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyBuckland04-05-2023
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsButts Ash and Dibden Purlieu04-05-2023
Stephanie OsborneLiberal DemocratsButts Ash and Dibden Purlieu04-05-2023
Philip DowdLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe East04-05-2023
Sandra DelemareLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe East04-05-2023
Edward HeronConservative and Unionist PartyDownlands and Forest04-05-2023
Alan AlveyConservative and Unionist PartyFawley, Blackfield and Langley04-05-2023
Alexis McEvoy, BScConservative and Unionist PartyFawley, Blackfield and Langley04-05-2023
John WardConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill04-05-2023
Jill ClearyConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill04-05-2023
Ann BellowsConservative and Unionist PartyFordingbridge04-05-2023
Ann SevierConservative and Unionist PartyFordingbridge04-05-2023
Emma LaneConservative and Unionist PartyForest North West04-05-2023
Mark ClarkLiberal DemocratsFurzedown and Hardley04-05-2023
Allan GlassConservative and Unionist PartyHolbury and North Blackfield04-05-2023
Beverley ThorneConservative and Unionist PartyHolbury and North Blackfield04-05-2023
Alvin ReidConservative and Unionist PartyHordle04-05-2023
Fran CarpenterConservative and Unionist PartyHordle04-05-2023
Alex WadeLiberal DemocratsHythe West and Langdown04-05-2023
Rebecca ClarkLiberal DemocratsHythe West and Langdown04-05-2023
Jacqui EnglandIndependentLymington Town04-05-2023
Barry DunningConservative and Unionist PartyLymington Town04-05-2023
Hilary BrandLiberal DemocratsLyndhurst04-05-2023
Alison HoareConservative and Unionist PartyMarchwood04-05-2023
Sue BennisonConservative and Unionist PartyMarchwood04-05-2023
David HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyMilford04-05-2023
Christine HopkinsConservative and Unionist PartyMilford04-05-2023
Steve DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyMilton04-05-2023
Steve ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyMilton04-05-2023
Andrew GossageConservative and Unionist PartyPennington04-05-2023
Jack DaviesLiberal DemocratsPennington04-05-2023
Tony RingConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood East and Sopley04-05-2023
Joshua KiddConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood North04-05-2023
Michael ThierryConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood North04-05-2023
Jeremy HeronConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood South04-05-2023
Steve Rippon-SwaineConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood South04-05-2023
Ian MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyTotton Central04-05-2023
Louise CerasoliConservative and Unionist PartyTotton Central04-05-2023
Mahmoud KangaraniLiberal DemocratsTotton East04-05-2023
Alex BrunsdonLiberal DemocratsTotton East04-05-2023
Neville PenmanConservative and Unionist PartyTotton North04-05-2023
Arthur DavisConservative and Unionist PartyTotton North04-05-2023
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South04-05-2023
Caroline RackhamLiberal DemocratsTotton South04-05-2023
Kate CrisellConservative and Unionist PartyTotton West04-05-2023
David RussellConservative and Unionist PartyTotton West04-05-2023