Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Newark and Sherwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives27
Labour7
LibDems2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:27 7 2 0 0 0 0 3 0

Newark and Sherwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Betty BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyBalderton North & Coddington04-05-2023
Johno LeeConservative and Unionist PartyBalderton North & Coddington04-05-2023
Miss Ronnie WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyBalderton South04-05-2023
Mrs Lydia HurstConservative and Unionist PartyBalderton South04-05-2023
Mathew SkinnerConservative and Unionist PartyBeacon (Newark)04-05-2023
David LloydConservative and Unionist PartyBeacon (Newark)04-05-2023
Mrs Rita CroweConservative and Unionist PartyBeacon (Newark)04-05-2023
Mrs Rhona HollowayConservative and Unionist PartyBilsthorpe04-05-2023
Brendan Clarke-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBoughton04-05-2023
Mrs Gill DawnIndependentBridge (Newark)04-05-2023
Mrs Irene BrownIndependentBridge (Newark)04-05-2023
Keith GirlingConservative and Unionist PartyCastle (Newark)04-05-2023
Linda DalesConservative and Unionist PartyCollingham04-05-2023
Mrs Maureen DobsonIndependentCollingham04-05-2023
Max CopeConservative and Unionist PartyDevon (Newark)04-05-2023
Rob CroweConservative and Unionist PartyDevon (Newark)04-05-2023
Laurence GoffLabour PartyDevon (Newark)04-05-2023
Roger JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyDover Beck04-05-2023
Michael BrownConservative and Unionist PartyEdwinstowe & Clipstone04-05-2023
Paul PeacockLabour PartyEdwinstowe & Clipstone04-05-2023
Scott CarltonConservative and Unionist PartyEdwinstowe & Clipstone04-05-2023
Neill MisonConservative and Unionist PartyFarndon & Fernwood04-05-2023
Ivor WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyFarndon & Fernwood04-05-2023
Keith WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyFarndon & Fernwood04-05-2023
Bruce LaughtonConservative and Unionist PartyFarnsfield04-05-2023
Timothy WendelsConservative and Unionist PartyLowdham04-05-2023
Mrs Sue SaddingtonConservative and Unionist PartyMuskham04-05-2023
Donna CumberlidgeLabour PartyOllerton04-05-2023
Neal MitchellLabour PartyOllerton04-05-2023
Lee BrazierLabour PartyOllerton04-05-2023
Louis Alex BrailsfordConservative and Unionist PartyRainworth North & Rufford04-05-2023
Tom SmithConservative and Unionist PartyRainworth North and Rufford04-05-2023
Mrs Kathleen ArnoldLabour PartyRainworth South & Blidworth04-05-2023
Mrs Yvonne WoodheadLabour PartyRainworth South & Blidworth04-05-2023
Mrs Penny RainbowConservative and Unionist PartySouthwell04-05-2023
Malcolm BrockLiberal DemocratsSouthwell04-05-2023
Peter HarrisLiberal DemocratsSouthwell04-05-2023
Mrs Sylvia MichaelConservative and Unionist PartySutton-on-Trent04-05-2023
Roger BlaneyConservative and Unionist PartyTrent04-05-2023