Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives18
Labour19
LibDems3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
44
Councillors:18 19 3 0 0 0 0 4 0

Newcastle-under-Lyme Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sue MoffatLabour PartyAudley05-05-2022
Bert ProctorIndependentAudley05-05-2022
Ian WilkesLiberal DemocratsAudley05-05-2022
Mrs Jennifer CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell05-05-2022
Annabel LawleyLabour PartyBradwell05-05-2022
Andrew Fox-HewittLabour PartyBradwell05-05-2022
Stephen SweeneyConservative and Unionist PartyClayton05-05-2022
Allison GardnerLabour PartyCrackley & Red Street05-05-2022
Ms Sarah PickupLabour PartyCrackley & Red Street05-05-2022
Mrs Gillian WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath05-05-2022
John WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath05-05-2022
Emily HorsfallLabour PartyHolditch & Chesterton05-05-2022
Kenneth OwenIndependentHolditch & Chesterton05-05-2022
Tony KearonLabour PartyKeele05-05-2022
Mrs Silvia BurgessLabour PartyKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe05-05-2022
Mrs Gillian BurnettConservative and Unionist PartyKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe05-05-2022
Helena MaxfieldConservative and Unionist PartyKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe05-05-2022
Brian JohnsonLabour PartyKnutton05-05-2022
Paul NorthcottConservative and Unionist PartyLoggerheads05-05-2022
Barry PanterConservative and Unionist PartyLoggerheads05-05-2022
The Mayor- Councillor Simon WhiteIndependentMadeley & Betley05-05-2022
The Mayor- Councillor Simon WhiteIndependentMadeley & Betley05-05-2022
Graham HuttonConservative and Unionist PartyMaer & Whitmore05-05-2022
Deputy Mayor - Councillor John CooperConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank05-05-2022
Trevor JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank05-05-2022
John TaggConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank05-05-2022
Jill WaringConservative and Unionist PartyNewchapel & Mow Cop05-05-2022
Paul WaringConservative and Unionist PartyNewchapel & Mow Cop05-05-2022
Dave JonesLabour PartySilverdale05-05-2022
Mrs Amelia RoutLabour PartySilverdale05-05-2022
Ms Sylvia DymondLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane05-05-2022
Kyle RobinsonLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane05-05-2022
Mike StubbsLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane05-05-2022
Marion ReddishLiberal DemocratsThistleberry05-05-2022
Miss June WalklateLiberal DemocratsThistleberry05-05-2022
Elizabeth ShentonLabour PartyTown05-05-2022
Ruth WrightLabour PartyTown05-05-2022
Andrew FearConservative and Unionist PartyWestbury Park & Northwood05-05-2022
Andrew ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyWestbury Park & Northwood05-05-2022
Mrs Gill HeesomConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands05-05-2022
Mark HollandConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands05-05-2022
Simon TaggConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands05-05-2022
Miss Julie CooperConservative and Unionist PartyWolstanton05-05-2022
Mark OlszewskiLabour PartyWolstanton05-05-2022