Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives12
LibDems21
Greens2
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
42
Councillors:12 0 21 2 0 0 0 7 0

North Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robbie MackGreen PartyBarnstaple Central04-05-2023
Mel LoveringLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton04-05-2023
Jo OrangeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton04-05-2023
Ian RoomeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton04-05-2023
Julie HuntLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott04-05-2023
Jeremy PhillipsLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott04-05-2023
Nicola TophamLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott04-05-2023
Joy CannLiberal DemocratsBickington04-05-2023
Will ToppsLiberal DemocratsBickington04-05-2023
Helen WalkerLiberal DemocratsBickington04-05-2023
Eric LeyIndependentBishop’s Nympton04-05-2023
Malcolm ProwseIndependentBratton Fleming04-05-2023
Derrick SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East04-05-2023
Liz SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East04-05-2023
Jasmine ChestersConservative and Unionist PartyBraunton West & Georgeham04-05-2023
Pat BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyBraunton West & Georgeham04-05-2023
Ray JenkinsConservative and Unionist PartyChittlehampton04-05-2023
Kevin DaviesLiberal DemocratsChumleigh04-05-2023
Yvette GubbIndependentCombe Martin04-05-2023
Frank BiedermanIndependentFremington04-05-2023
Jayne MackieIndependentFremington04-05-2023
Andrea DavisConservative and Unionist PartyHeanton Punchardon04-05-2023
Jim CampbellIndependentIlfracombe East04-05-2023
Paul CrabbConservative and Unionist PartyIlfracombe East04-05-2023
Daniel TurtonConservative and Unionist PartyIlfracombe East04-05-2023
Geoffrey FowlerLiberal DemocratsIlfracombe West04-05-2023
Netti PearsonGreen PartyIlfracombe West04-05-2023
Selaine SaxbyConservative and Unionist PartyInstow04-05-2023
Glyn LaneConservative and Unionist PartyLandkey04-05-2023
David LuggarConservative and Unionist PartyLandkey04-05-2023
John PatrinosIndependentLunton & Lynmouth04-05-2023
Frederick TuckerLiberal DemocratsMarwood04-05-2023
Malcolm WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsMortehoe04-05-2023
Caroline LeaverLiberal DemocratsNewport04-05-2023
Louisa YorkLiberal DemocratsNewport04-05-2023
Liz BulledConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Molton04-05-2023
David KnightLiberal DemocratsRoundswell04-05-2023
Graham LofthouseLiberal DemocratsRoundswell04-05-2023
David WordenLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton04-05-2023
Matthew BushellLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton04-05-2023
Paul HendersonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Molton04-05-2023
Jeremy YabsleyConservative and Unionist PartyWitheridge04-05-2023