Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives18
LibDems14
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
43
Councillors:18 0 14 0 0 0 0 11 0

North Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adam BradfordLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Central Town)02-05-2019
Faye WebberLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Central Town)02-05-2019
Suzanne HaywoodLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)02-05-2019
Julie HuntLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)02-05-2019
David BraileyConservative and Unionist PartyBarnstaple (Longbridge)02-05-2019
Dick JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBarnstaple (Longbridge)02-05-2019
John MathewsConservative and Unionist PartyBarnstaple (Newport)02-05-2019
Caroline LeaverLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Newport)02-05-2019
Brian GreensladeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Pilton)02-05-2019
Mair ManuelLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Pilton)02-05-2019
Ian RoomeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)02-05-2019
Joy CannLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)02-05-2019
Rodney CannConservative and Unionist PartyBickington and Roundswell02-05-2019
Jacqueline FlynnConservative and Unionist PartyBickington and Roundswell02-05-2019
Eric LeyIndependentBishop's Nympton02-05-2019
Malcom ProwseIndependentBratton Fleming02-05-2019
Robin BondsConservative and Unionist PartyBraunton East02-05-2019
Derrick SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East02-05-2019
Jasmine ChestersConservative and Unionist PartyBraunton West02-05-2019
Caroline ChuggConservative and Unionist PartyBraunton West02-05-2019
Walter WhiteIndependentChittlehampton02-05-2019
Sue CroftConservative and Unionist PartyChulmleigh02-05-2019
John LoveringConservative and Unionist PartyCombe Martin02-05-2019
Yvette GubbIndependentCombe Martin02-05-2019
Jayne MackieIndependentFremington02-05-2019
Frank BiedermanIndependentFremington02-05-2019
Pat BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyGeorgeham and Mortehoe02-05-2019
Malcolm WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsGeorgeham and Mortehoe02-05-2019
Andrea DavisConservative and Unionist PartyHeanton Punchardon02-05-2019
Paul CrabbConservative and Unionist PartyIlfracombe Central02-05-2019
Jim CampbellIndependentIlfracombe Central02-05-2019
Mike EdmundsIndependentIlfracombe East02-05-2019
Ian MeadlarkinConservative and Unionist PartyIlfracombe West02-05-2019
Geoffrey FowlerLiberal DemocratsIlfracombe West02-05-2019
Brian MooresConservative and Unionist PartyInstow02-05-2019
David LuggarConservative and Unionist PartyLandkey, Swimbridge and Taw02-05-2019
Glyn LaneConservative and Unionist PartyLandkey, Swimbridge and Taw02-05-2019
John PatrinosIndependentLynton and Lynmouth02-05-2019
Frederick TuckerLiberal DemocratsMarwood02-05-2019
Richard EdgellConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Molton02-05-2019
David WordenLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton02-05-2019
John MooreIndependentSouth Molton02-05-2019
Jeremy YabsleyIndependentWitheridge02-05-2019