Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Dorset

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewMerged with rural dorset councils to form Dorset from 2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives27
LibDems4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
33
Councillors:27 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

North Dorset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jane SomperConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Emma ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Graham Carr-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBlackmore02-05-2019
Bill Batty-Smith MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBlackmore02-05-2019
Esme ButlerIndependentBlandford Central02-05-2019
John TannerLiberal DemocratsBlandford Central02-05-2019
Traci HandfordConservative and Unionist PartyBlandford Hilltop02-05-2019
Barrie CooperLiberal DemocratsBlandford Langton St Leonards02-05-2019
Jackie StaytConservative and Unionist PartyBlandford Old Town02-05-2019
Audrey BurchConservative and Unionist PartyBulbarrow02-05-2019
Belinda RidoutConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham Rural02-05-2019
David WalshConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham Rural02-05-2019
Mike GouldConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham Town02-05-2019
Val PothecaryConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham Town02-05-2019
David MilstedLiberal DemocratsGillingham Town02-05-2019
Piers BrownConservative and Unionist PartyHill Forts02-05-2019
Sherry JespersenConservative and Unionist PartyHill Forts02-05-2019
Deborah CroneyConservative and Unionist PartyHill Forts02-05-2019
Deirdre SkipwithConservative and Unionist PartyLower Tarrants02-05-2019
Pauline BatstoneConservative and Unionist PartyLydden Vale02-05-2019
Peter Williams OBEConservative and Unionist PartyMotcombe & Bourton02-05-2019
Andrew CattawayConservative and Unionist PartyMotcombe & Bourton02-05-2019
John StaytConservative and Unionist PartyRiversdale & Portman02-05-2019
Andrew KerbyConservative and Unionist PartyRiversdale & Portman02-05-2019
Simon PritchardIndependentShaftesbury East02-05-2019
Jo FrancisConservative and Unionist PartyShaftesbury East02-05-2019
Derek BeerLiberal DemocratsShaftesbury West02-05-2019
Gary JeffersonConservative and Unionist PartyShaftesbury West02-05-2019
Jane WestbrookConservative and Unionist PartyStours and Marnhull02-05-2019
Charles DowdenConservative and Unionist PartyStours and Marnhull02-05-2019
Victor FoxConservative and Unionist PartySturminster Newton02-05-2019
Michael RoakeConservative and Unionist PartySturminster Newton02-05-2019
Catherine LanghamConservative and Unionist PartyThe Beacon02-05-2019