Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North East Derbyshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives30
Labour18
LibDems3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
53
Councillors:30 18 3 0 0 0 0 2 0

North East Derbyshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James ArmitageConservative and Unionist PartyAshover04-05-2023
Carol HuckerbyConservative and Unionist PartyBarlow & Holmesfield04-05-2023
Peter ElliotConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton & Walton04-05-2023
Martin ThackerConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton & Walton04-05-2023
Tracy ReaderLabour PartyClay Cross North04-05-2023
Kathleen RowseLabour PartyClay Cross North04-05-2023
Geoffrey MorleyLabour PartyClay Cross North04-05-2023
Margaret JonesLabour PartyClay Cross South04-05-2023
Brian WrightLabour PartyClay Cross South04-05-2023
Anthony HutchinsonConservative and Unionist PartyCoal Aston04-05-2023
Mark FosterConservative and Unionist PartyCoal Aston04-05-2023
Philip WrightConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield North04-05-2023
Paul ParkinConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield North04-05-2023
Angelique Foster-GuembourgConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield South04-05-2023
Alan PowellConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield South04-05-2023
Kevin TaitConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield South04-05-2023
Roger HallConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield Woodhouse04-05-2023
Jeremy KenyonConservative and Unionist PartyEckington North04-05-2023
Oscar Gomez ReaneyConservative and Unionist PartyEckington North04-05-2023
Jacqueline RidgwayLabour PartyEckinton South & Renishaw04-05-2023
Clive HuntLabour PartyEckinton South & Renishaw04-05-2023
Stephen PickeringLabour PartyEckinton South & Renishaw04-05-2023
Lilian DeightonConservative and Unionist PartyGosforth Valley04-05-2023
Michelle EmmensConservative and Unionist PartyGosforth Valley04-05-2023
Richard WeltonConservative and Unionist PartyGosforth Valley04-05-2023
Lee HartshorneLabour PartyGrassmoor04-05-2023
Elizabeth HillLabour PartyGrassmoor04-05-2023
Suzy Cornwell BallLabour PartyHolmewood & Heath04-05-2023
Lee StoneLabour PartyHolmewood & Heath04-05-2023
Nicholas WhiteheadConservative and Unionist PartyKillamarsh East04-05-2023
Kevin BoneConservative and Unionist PartyKillamarsh East04-05-2023
Stephen CloughConservative and Unionist PartyKillamarsh West04-05-2023
Maureen PottsConservative and Unionist PartyKillamarsh West04-05-2023
Patricia BoneConservative and Unionist PartyKillamarsh West04-05-2023
Jeffrey LilleyLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central04-05-2023
Nigel BarkerLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central04-05-2023
Jayne BarryLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central04-05-2023
Patricia HolmesLabour PartyPilsley & Morton04-05-2023
Andrew CooperIndependentPilsley & Morton04-05-2023
John FunnellIndependentPilsley & Morton04-05-2023
Carolyn RenwickConservative and Unionist PartyRidgeway & Marsh Lane04-05-2023
Heather LiggettConservative and Unionist PartyShirland04-05-2023
Michael RoeConservative and Unionist PartyShirland04-05-2023
Charlotte CupitConservative and Unionist PartyShirland04-05-2023
Joseph BirkinLabour PartySutton04-05-2023
Patrick KerryLabour PartySutton04-05-2023
Pamela WindleyLiberal DemocratsTupton04-05-2023
David HancockLiberal DemocratsTupton04-05-2023
Ross ShipmanLiberal DemocratsTupton04-05-2023
Alexander DaleConservative and Unionist PartyUnstone04-05-2023
Barry LewisConservative and Unionist PartyWingerworth04-05-2023
Diana RuffConservative and Unionist PartyWingerworth04-05-2023
Patricia AntcliffConservative and Unionist PartyWingerworth04-05-2023