2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

North Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000139
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

Latest

Conservatives24
Labour2
LibDems1
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
43
Councillors:24 2 1 0 0 0 0 16 0

North Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Amelia BaileyIndependent / OtherAshby de la Launde, Digby & Scopwick2027
Mary GreenConservative and UnionistBassingham Rural2027
Sarah LawrenceConservative and UnionistBillinghay Rural2027
Adrian WhittleLiberal DemocratsBillinghay Rural2027
Lindsey CawreyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath2027
Peter BurleyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath2027
Paul TurnerLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBranston2027
Peter LundgrenLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBranston2027
Jim ClarkeIndependent / OtherCranwell, Leasingham & Wilsford2027
Andrew HaguesConservative and UnionistCranwell, Leasingham & Wilsford2027
Christine CollardConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural2027
Sally TarryConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural2027
Ian CarringtonConservative and UnionistHeighington & Washingborough2027
Carola GoodwinConservative and UnionistHeighington & Washingborough2027
Reece HarringtonConservative and UnionistHeighington & Washingborough2027
Russell JacksonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstHelpringham & Osbournby2027
Jonathan PessolConservative and UnionistHykeham Central2027
Stephen RoeConservative and UnionistHykeham Central2027
Mike ClarkeConservative and UnionistHykeham Central2027
Matt LoftsLabour PartyHykeham Fosse2027
Ross LittleConservative and UnionistHykeham Fosse2027
Nikki DillonIndependent / OtherHykeham Memorial2027
Mervyn HeadIndependent / OtherKirkby la Thorpe & South Kyme2027
Dave ParryConservative and UnionistMetheringham Rural2027
Fran PemberyConservative and UnionistMetheringham Rural2027
Lucille HaguesConservative and UnionistNavenby & Brant Broughton2027
Marianne OvertonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstNavenby & Brant Broughton2027
Richard WrightConservative and UnionistRuskington2027
Matt WaldeckConservative and UnionistRuskington2027
Richard JohnstonIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe & Eagle2027
Chris GoldsonIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe & Eagle2027
Linda Edwards-SheaLabour PartySleaford Castle2027
Robert OatesLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Holdingham2027
David SuiterLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Navigation2027
Bob OldershawLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Quarrington & Mareham2027
Mark SmithConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington & Mareham2027
Bozena AllanConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington & Mareham2027
Ann MearLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Westholme2027
Matthew CooperConservative and UnionistWaddington Rural2027
Lance PennellConservative and UnionistWaddington Rural2027
Leigh SandersConservative and UnionistWaddington Rural2027
Mitch ElliottLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstWitham St Hughs & Swinderby2027
Peter OvertonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstWitham St Hughs & Swinderby2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)