Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2016-17

Conservatives28
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
43
Councillors:28 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0

North Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve CleggLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstAshby de la Launde and Cranwell02-05-2019
Miss Sarah PearseConservative and UnionistAshby de la Launde and Cranwell02-05-2019
Mrs Pat Woodman MBEConservative and UnionistBassingham and Brant Broughton02-05-2019
Mrs Sue HoweConservative and UnionistBassingham and Brant Broughton02-05-2019
Susanna MatthanLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme02-05-2019
Mrs Gill OgdenConservative and UnionistBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme02-05-2019
Lindsey CawreyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Peter BurleyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Mike GallagherConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Ray CuckseyConservative and UnionistBranston02-05-2019
Peter LundgrenLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBranston02-05-2019
Mrs Marianne Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages02-05-2019
Catherine MillsLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages02-05-2019
Mrs Sally ApplebyConservative and UnionistEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs02-05-2019
Mrs Barbara Wells MBEIndependent / OtherEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs02-05-2019
Mrs Sally TarryConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural02-05-2019
Stewart OgdenConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural02-05-2019
Mrs Marion Brighton OBEConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Ron OxbyConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Ian CarringtonConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Mrs Julia HarrisonConservative and UnionistKirkby la Thorpe and South Kyme02-05-2019
Mrs Susan WaringConservative and UnionistLeasingham and Rauceby02-05-2019
Rob KendrickConservative and UnionistMetheringham02-05-2019
John MoneyConservative and UnionistMetheringham02-05-2019
Mrs Kay GillilandIndependent / OtherNorth Hykeham Forum02-05-2019
Wallace LeeIndependent / OtherNorth Hykeham Memorial02-05-2019
Mike ClarkeConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Mill02-05-2019
Ms Andrea ClarkeConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Mill02-05-2019
Mrs Pam WhittakerConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Moor02-05-2019
Ross LittleConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Witham02-05-2019
Kate CookConservative and UnionistOsbournby02-05-2019
Terry BostonConservative and UnionistRuskington02-05-2019
Richard WrightConservative and UnionistRuskington02-05-2019
Mrs Shirley PannellIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe02-05-2019
Chris GoldsonIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe02-05-2019
Keith DolbyLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Castle02-05-2019
Grenville JacksonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Holdingham02-05-2019
David SuiterLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Navigation02-05-2019
Mark SuffieldLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Geoff HazelwoodConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Tim ConningConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Steve FieldsLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Westholme02-05-2019
Lance PennellConservative and UnionistWaddington West02-05-2019