Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

North Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2016-17

Conservatives28
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
43
Councillors:28 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0

North Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve CleggLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstAshby de la Launde and Cranwell02-05-2019
Miss Sarah PearseConservative and Unionist PartyAshby de la Launde and Cranwell02-05-2019
Mrs Pat Woodman MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBassingham and Brant Broughton02-05-2019
Mrs Sue HoweConservative and Unionist PartyBassingham and Brant Broughton02-05-2019
Susanna MatthanLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme02-05-2019
Mrs Gill OgdenConservative and Unionist PartyBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme02-05-2019
Lindsey CawreyConservative and Unionist PartyBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Peter BurleyConservative and Unionist PartyBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Mike GallagherConservative and Unionist PartyBracebridge Heath and Waddington East02-05-2019
Ray CuckseyConservative and Unionist PartyBranston02-05-2019
Peter LundgrenLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBranston02-05-2019
Mrs Marianne Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages02-05-2019
Catherine MillsLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages02-05-2019
Mrs Sally ApplebyConservative and Unionist PartyEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs02-05-2019
Mrs Barbara Wells MBEIndependentEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs02-05-2019
Mrs Sally TarryConservative and Unionist PartyHeckington Rural02-05-2019
Stewart OgdenConservative and Unionist PartyHeckington Rural02-05-2019
Mrs Marion Brighton OBEConservative and Unionist PartyHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Ron OxbyConservative and Unionist PartyHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Ian CarringtonConservative and Unionist PartyHeighington and Washingborough02-05-2019
Mrs Julia HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyKirkby la Thorpe and South Kyme02-05-2019
Mrs Susan WaringConservative and Unionist PartyLeasingham and Rauceby02-05-2019
Rob KendrickConservative and Unionist PartyMetheringham02-05-2019
John MoneyConservative and Unionist PartyMetheringham02-05-2019
Mrs Kay GillilandIndependentNorth Hykeham Forum02-05-2019
Wallace LeeIndependentNorth Hykeham Memorial02-05-2019
Mike ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Hykeham Mill02-05-2019
Ms Andrea ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Hykeham Mill02-05-2019
Mrs Pam WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Hykeham Moor02-05-2019
Ross LittleConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Hykeham Witham02-05-2019
Kate CookConservative and Unionist PartyOsbournby02-05-2019
Terry BostonConservative and Unionist PartyRuskington02-05-2019
Richard WrightConservative and Unionist PartyRuskington02-05-2019
Mrs Shirley PannellIndependentSkellingthorpe02-05-2019
Chris GoldsonIndependentSkellingthorpe02-05-2019
Keith DolbyLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Castle02-05-2019
Grenville JacksonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Holdingham02-05-2019
David SuiterLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Navigation02-05-2019
Mark SuffieldLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Geoff HazelwoodConservative and Unionist PartySleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Tim ConningConservative and Unionist PartySleaford Quarrington and Mareham02-05-2019
Steve FieldsLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Westholme02-05-2019
Lance PennellConservative and Unionist PartyWaddington West02-05-2019