Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2018-19

Conservatives28
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
43
Councillors:28 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0

North Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve CleggLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstAshby de la Launde and Cranwell2019
Dan GrayConservative and UnionistAshby de la Launde and Cranwell2019
Mrs Pat Woodman MBEConservative and UnionistBassingham and Brant Broughton2019
Mrs Sue HoweConservative and UnionistBassingham and Brant Broughton2019
Susanna MatthanLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme2019
Mrs Gill OgdenConservative and UnionistBillinghay, Martin and North Kyme2019
Lindsey CawreyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East2019
Peter BurleyConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East2019
Mike GallagherConservative and UnionistBracebridge Heath and Waddington East2019
Ray CuckseyConservative and UnionistBranston2019
Peter LundgrenLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstBranston2019
Mrs Marianne Overton MBELincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages2019
Catherine MillsLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstCliff Villages2019
Mrs Sally ApplebyConservative and UnionistEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs2019
Peter RothwellConservative and UnionistEagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs2019
Mrs Sally TarryConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural2019
Stewart OgdenConservative and UnionistHeckington Rural2019
Edward HerringConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough2019
Ron OxbyConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough2019
Ian CarringtonConservative and UnionistHeighington and Washingborough2019
Mervyn HeadIndependent / OtherKirkby la Thorpe and South Kyme2019
Mrs Susan WaringConservative and UnionistLeasingham and Rauceby2019
Rob KendrickConservative and UnionistMetheringham2019
John MoneyConservative and UnionistMetheringham2019
Mrs Kay GillilandIndependent / OtherNorth Hykeham Forum2019
Wallace LeeIndependent / OtherNorth Hykeham Memorial2019
Mike ClarkeConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Mill2019
Stephen RoeConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Mill2019
Mrs Pam WhittakerConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Moor2019
Ross LittleConservative and UnionistNorth Hykeham Witham2019
Kate CookIndependent / OtherOsbournby2019
Terry BostonConservative and UnionistRuskington2019
Richard WrightConservative and UnionistRuskington2019
Richard JohnstonIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe2019
Chris GoldsonIndependent / OtherSkellingthorpe2019
Keith DolbyLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Castle2019
Grenville JacksonLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Holdingham2019
David SuiterLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Navigation2019
Mark SuffieldLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire FirstSleaford Quarrington and Mareham2019
Geoff HazelwoodConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington and Mareham2019
Tim ConningConservative and UnionistSleaford Quarrington and Mareham2019
Steve FieldsConservative and UnionistSleaford Westholme2019
Lance PennellConservative and UnionistWaddington West2019