Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Norfolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2017-18

Conservatives32
LibDems16
TOTAL
48
Councillors:32 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0

North Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Pierre ButikoferLiberal DemocratsAstley2019
Jenny EnglishConservative and UnionistBriston2019
Michael KnowlesConservative and UnionistChaucer2019
Georgie Perry-WarnesConservative and UnionistCorpusty2019
Andreas YiasimiLiberal DemocratsCromer2019
Hilary Cox MBEConservative and UnionistCromer2019
Norman SmithConservative and UnionistErpingham2019
Nicholas CoppackConservative and UnionistGaunt2019
Karen WardLiberal DemocratsGlaven2019
Lee WalkerLiberal DemocratsHappisburgh2019
David YoungLiberal DemocratsHigh Heath2019
Duncan BakerConservative and UnionistHolt2019
Maggie PriorConservative and UnionistHolt2019
Nigel DixonConservative and UnionistHoveton2019
Annie Claussen-ReynoldsConservative and UnionistLancaster North2019
Roy ReynoldsConservative and UnionistLancaster North2019
John RestConservative and UnionistLancaster South2019
Jeremy PunchardConservative and UnionistLancaster South2019
Barry SmithConservative and UnionistMundesley2019
Wyndham NorthamConservative and UnionistMundesley2019
Peter MooreLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham East2019
Vivienne UprichardLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham East2019
Eric SewardLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham North2019
Nigel LloydLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham North2019
Virginia GayLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham West2019
Ann MooreLiberal DemocratsNorth Walsham West2019
Angie Fitch-TillettConservative and UnionistPoppyland2019
Vincent FitzPatrickConservative and UnionistPriory2019
Simon HesterConservative and UnionistPriory2019
Susan ArnoldConservative and UnionistRoughton2019
Simon ShawConservative and UnionistScottow2019
Brian HannahLiberal DemocratsSheringham North2019
Douglas SmithConservative and UnionistSheringham North2019
Richard ShepherdConservative and UnionistSheringham South2019
Judy OliverConservative and UnionistSheringham South2019
Barbara McGounLiberal DemocratsSt Benet2019
Pauline Grove-JonesLiberal DemocratsStalham and Sutton2019
Robert StevensConservative and UnionistStalham and Sutton2019
Nigel PearceConservative and UnionistSuffield Park2019
John LeeConservative and UnionistSuffield Park2019
Becky PalmerConservative and UnionistThe Raynhams2019
Sarah ButikoferLiberal DemocratsThe Runtons2019
Tom FitzPatrickConservative and UnionistWalsingham2019
Marion MillershipLiberal DemocratsWaterside2019
Paul RiceConservative and UnionistWaterside2019
Richard PriceConservative and UnionistWaxham2019
Ann GreenConservative and UnionistWensum Valley2019
Glyn WilliamsConservative and UnionistWorstead2019