Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Warwickshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives21
Labour13
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
35
Councillors:21 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

North Warwickshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jodie GoslingLabour PartyArley and Whitacre02-05-2019
Mark SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyArley and Whitacre02-05-2019
Colin Charles HayfieldConservative and Unionist PartyArley and Whitacre02-05-2019
Lorna Elizabeth DirveiksLabour PartyAtherstone Central02-05-2019
Neil DirveiksLabour PartyAtherstone Central02-05-2019
Ray JarvisConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone North02-05-2019
Mejar SinghConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone North02-05-2019
Martin Cyril DavisConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone South and Mancetter02-05-2019
Denise ClewsConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone South and Mancetter02-05-2019
Andy WrightConservative and Unionist PartyBaddesley and Grendon02-05-2019
Ray SweetLabour PartyBaddesley and Grendon02-05-2019
Adam Joseph FarrellLabour PartyColeshill North02-05-2019
Dominic Charles FerroLabour PartyColeshill North02-05-2019
Stacey IngramConservative and Unionist PartyColeshill South02-05-2019
Mark Edward JonesConservative and Unionist PartyColeshill South02-05-2019
Terry WatersConservative and Unionist PartyCurdworth02-05-2019
Joan LeaConservative and Unionist PartyCurdworth02-05-2019
Peter Frank MorsonLabour PartyDordon02-05-2019
Jacky ChambersLabour PartyDordon02-05-2019
Leslie John SmithConservative and Unionist PartyFillongley02-05-2019
David Alan WrightConservative and Unionist PartyFillongley02-05-2019
Brian Augustine HenneyLabour PartyHartshill02-05-2019
Margaret BellConservative and Unionist PartyHartshill02-05-2019
Ann LewisLabour PartyHurley and Wood End02-05-2019
Hayden Albert PhillipsLabour PartyHurley and Wood End02-05-2019
Brian Peter MossIndependentKingsbury02-05-2019
Andy JennsConservative and Unionist PartyKingsbury02-05-2019
David John HumphreysConservative and Unionist PartyNewton Regis and Warton02-05-2019
Patrick DaveyConservative and Unionist PartyNewton Regis and Warton02-05-2019
Michael Edward StanleyLabour PartyPolesworth East02-05-2019
Emma StanleyLabour PartyPolesworth East02-05-2019
Sue HanrattyConservative and Unionist PartyPolesworth West02-05-2019
John SmittenConservative and Unionist PartyPolesworth West02-05-2019
Raymond Vernon PayneConservative and Unionist PartyWater Orton02-05-2019
David Mark ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyWater Orton02-05-2019