Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Warwickshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives21
Labour14
TOTAL
35
Councillors:21 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

North Warwickshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kerry John ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyArley and Whitacre04-05-2023
Ann Marilyn McLauchlanLabour PartyArley and Whitacre04-05-2023
Jodie GoslingLabour PartyArley and Whitacre04-05-2023
Neil DirveiksLabour PartyAtherstone Central04-05-2023
Dawn DownesLabour PartyAtherstone Central04-05-2023
Ray JarvisConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone North04-05-2023
Mejar SinghConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone North04-05-2023
Denise ClewsConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone South and Mancetter04-05-2023
Tony ClewsConservative and Unionist PartyAtherstone South and Mancetter04-05-2023
Bernadette DaveyConservative and Unionist PartyBaddesley and Grendon04-05-2023
Andy WrightConservative and Unionist PartyBaddesley and Grendon04-05-2023
Jack DeakinLabour PartyColeshill North04-05-2023
Jane Margaret FarrowLabour PartyColeshill North04-05-2023
Caroline SymondsConservative and Unionist PartyColeshill South04-05-2023
Colin Charles HayfieldConservative and Unionist PartyColeshill South04-05-2023
Mark SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyCurdworth04-05-2023
Shelly Ann LebrunConservative and Unionist PartyCurdworth04-05-2023
Peter Frank MorsonLabour PartyDordon04-05-2023
Jacky ChambersLabour PartyDordon04-05-2023
David Alan WrightConservative and Unionist PartyFillongley04-05-2023
Leslie John SmithConservative and Unionist PartyFillongley04-05-2023
Barry Llewellyn LeesConservative and Unionist PartyHartshill04-05-2023
Margaret BellConservative and Unionist PartyHartshill04-05-2023
Hayden Albert PhillipsLabour PartyHurley and Wood End04-05-2023
Owen George PhillipsLabour PartyHurley and Wood End04-05-2023
Andy JennsConservative and Unionist PartyKingsbury04-05-2023
Brian Peter MossConservative and Unionist PartyKingsbury04-05-2023
David John HumphreysConservative and Unionist PartyNewton Regis and Warton04-05-2023
Marian HumphreysConservative and Unionist PartyNewton Regis and Warton04-05-2023
Dave ParsonsLabour PartyPolesworth East04-05-2023
Adam FarrellLabour PartyPolesworth East04-05-2023
Simon Robert RoseLabour PartyPolesworth West04-05-2023
Michael Edward OsborneLabour PartyPolesworth West04-05-2023
Judy MacdonaldConservative and Unionist PartyWater Orton04-05-2023
David Mark ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyWater Orton04-05-2023