Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hertfordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives50
Labour10
LibDems18
TOTAL
78
Councillors:50 10 18 0 0 0 0 0 0

Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley06-05-2021
Michael MuirConservative and Unionist PartyBaldock and Letchworth East06-05-2021
Sharon Taylor OBELabour PartyBedwell06-05-2021
Ian ReayConservative and Unionist PartyBerkhamstead06-05-2021
John WyllieConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford East06-05-2021
Graham McAndrewConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Rural06-05-2021
Colin WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford West06-05-2021
Susan BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood North06-05-2021
Alan PlanceyConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood South06-05-2021
Terry DourisConservative and Unionist PartyBridgewater06-05-2021
Adam MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater06-05-2021
Jeff JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBuntingford06-05-2021
Jane WestConservative and Unionist PartyBushey North06-05-2021
Seamus QuiltyConservative and Unionist PartyBushey South06-05-2021
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsCentral Watford and Oxhey06-05-2021
Robin ParkerLiberal DemocratsChells06-05-2021
Dave HewittConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt Central06-05-2021
John HaleLiberal DemocratsColney Heath and Marshalswick06-05-2021
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsCroxley06-05-2021
Mark Mills-BishopConservative and Unionist PartyFlamstead End and Turnford06-05-2021
Lesley GreensmythConservative and Unionist PartyGoffs Oak and Bury Green06-05-2021
Dr Barbara Gibson MEPLiberal DemocratsHaldens06-05-2021
Nigel QuintonLiberal DemocratsHandside and Peartree06-05-2021
David WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden North East06-05-2021
Annie BrewsterConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden Rural06-05-2021
Teresa HeritageConservative and Unionist PartyHarpenden South West06-05-2021
Dr Susie GordonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield East06-05-2021
Margaret Eames-PetersenLabour PartyHatfield North06-05-2021
Stephen BoultonConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Rural06-05-2021
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsHatfield South06-05-2021
Andrew WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyHemel Hempstead East06-05-2021
Colette Wyatt-LoweConservative and Unionist PartyHemel Hempstead North East06-05-2021
Fiona GuestConservative and Unionist PartyHemel Hempstead North West06-05-2021
Tina HowardConservative and Unionist PartyHemel Hempstead South East06-05-2021
Ron TindallLiberal DemocratsHemel Hempstead St Paul's06-05-2021
William Wyatt-LoweConservative and Unionist PartyHemel Hempstead Town06-05-2021
Dr Andrew StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford All Saints06-05-2021
Ken CroftonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Rural06-05-2021
Bob DeeringConservative and Unionist PartyHertford St Andrew06-05-2021
Judi Billing MBELabour PartyHitchin North06-05-2021
David BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyHitchin Rural06-05-2021
Derrick AshleyConservative and Unionist PartyHitchin South06-05-2021
Tim HutchingsConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon North06-05-2021
Paul MasonConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon South06-05-2021
Richard RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyKings Langley06-05-2021
Richard ThakeConservative and Unionist PartyKnebworth and Codicote06-05-2021
Simon BloxhamConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth North06-05-2021
Terry HoneConservative and Unionist PartyLetchworth South06-05-2021
Dreda GordonLabour PartyLondon Colney06-05-2021
Kareen HastrickLiberal DemocratsMeriden Tudor06-05-2021
Mark WatkinLiberal DemocratsNascot Park06-05-2021
Asif KhanLabour PartyNorth Watford06-05-2021
Joshua Bennett LovellLabour PartyOld Stevenage06-05-2021
John GrahamConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar East06-05-2021
Morris Bright MBEConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar West and Shenley06-05-2021
Frances ButtonConservative and Unionist PartyRickmansworth East and Oxhey Park06-05-2021
Ralph SangsterConservative and Unionist PartyRickmansworth West06-05-2021
Fiona HillConservative and Unionist PartyRoyston East and Ermine06-05-2021
Steve JarvisLiberal DemocratsRoyston West and Rural06-05-2021
Eric BuckmasterConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth06-05-2021
Michael HearnConservative and Unionist PartyShephall06-05-2021
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey and Eastbury06-05-2021
Chris WhiteLiberal DemocratsSt Albans Central06-05-2021
Anthony RowlandsLiberal DemocratsSt Albans East06-05-2021
Roma MillsLabour PartySt Albans North06-05-2021
Sandy WalkingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Albans South06-05-2021
Phil BibbyConservative and Unionist PartySt Nicholas06-05-2021
Sue FeatherstoneConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen's06-05-2021
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsThree Rivers Rural06-05-2021
Nick HollinghurstLiberal DemocratsTring06-05-2021
Dee HartConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Cross06-05-2021
David AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyWare North06-05-2021
Jonathan KayeConservative and Unionist PartyWare South06-05-2021
Caroline ClapperConservative and Unionist PartyWatling06-05-2021
Richard H SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWelwyn06-05-2021
Lynn Chesterman OBELabour PartyWelwyn Garden City South06-05-2021
Nigel BellLabour PartyWest Watford06-05-2021
Tim WilliamsLiberal DemocratsWoodside Stanborough06-05-2021