Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North West Leicestershire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives21
Labour9
LibDems4
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
38
Councillors:21 9 4 1 0 0 0 3 0

North West Leicestershire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard BluntConservative and Unionist PartyAppleby04-05-2023
Carl BenfieldGreen PartyAshby Castle04-05-2023
Roger BaylissConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Holywell04-05-2023
Jim HoultConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Ivanhoe04-05-2023
Dan HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Money Hill04-05-2023
Dave BigbyLabour PartyAshby Willesley04-05-2023
John BridgesConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Woulds04-05-2023
Angela BlackLiberal DemocratsBardon04-05-2023
Gill HoultConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfordby04-05-2023
Alexander BridgenConservative and Unionist PartyBroom Leys04-05-2023
Tony SaffellIndependentCastle Donington Castle04-05-2023
Rachel CannyIndependentCastle Donington Central04-05-2023
Michael HayLabour PartyCastle Donington Park04-05-2023
Michael WyattLiberal DemocratsCastle Rock04-05-2023
Marie FrenchLiberal DemocratsCoalville East04-05-2023
John LegrysLabour PartyCoalville West04-05-2023
Carol SewellLabour PartyDaleacre Hill04-05-2023
Keith Merrie MBEConservative and Unionist PartyEllistown & Battleflat04-05-2023
Jake WindramLiberal DemocratsGreenhill04-05-2023
Stuart GillardConservative and Unionist PartyHermitage04-05-2023
Tony GillardConservative and Unionist PartyHolly Hayes04-05-2023
Russell JohnsonLabour PartyHugglescote St John's04-05-2023
Dr Terri EynonLabour PartyHugglescote St Mary's04-05-2023
Daniel TebbuttConservative and Unionist PartyIbstock East04-05-2023
John ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyIbstock West04-05-2023
Bertie Harrison-RushtonConservative and Unionist PartyKegworth04-05-2023
Nicholas RushtonConservative and Unionist PartyLong Whatton & Diseworth04-05-2023
Andrew WoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyMeasham North04-05-2023
Sean SheahanLabour PartyMeasham South04-05-2023
Robert AshmanConservative and Unionist PartyOakthorpe & Donisthorpe04-05-2023
Nigel SmithConservative and Unionist PartyRavenstone & Packington04-05-2023
Virge RichichiConservative and Unionist PartySence Valley04-05-2023
Elliott AllmanIndependentSnibston North04-05-2023
John GearyLabour PartySnibston South04-05-2023
Louise GillardConservative and Unionist PartyThornborough04-05-2023
David EverittLabour PartyThringstone04-05-2023
Russell BoamConservative and Unionist PartyValley04-05-2023
David StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyWorthington & Breedon04-05-2023